Kids 6 & Under Race Results 2016

<< Back to main results page

dsc_6220-x2

Preliminary results — if there is an issue, please let us know at runthefarm@gmail.com. Thanks!

                         YOUNGER KIDS RACE RESULTS
Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Nicholas Arena           37   6 M   New Rochelle    NY    5:09 
    2 Tyler Beshara            68   6 M   Katonah         NY    5:15 
    3 Owen Farrell            165   5 M   Chester         NY    5:19 
    4 Leo Dudas               151   6 M   New York        NY    5:29 
    5 Jake Mongiello          649   6 M   South Salem     NY    5:36 
    6 Molly Skolnick          409   6 F   Katonah         NY    5:43 
    7 Brianna Lofaro          619   5 F   Mahopac         NY    5:45 
    8 Sydney Skeeter          406   6 F   Middletown      NY    5:48 
    9 Kaya Duzynski           902   6 F   Yorktown Height NY    5:56 
   10 Vivek Sekhri            787   6 M   Cortlandt Manor NY    5:59 
   11 Delilah Mackof          640   6 F   Katonah         NY    6:00 
   12 Lucas Morett            826   6 M   North Salem     NY    6:03 
   13 William Johnson         239   6 M   Katonah         NY    6:08 
   14 Magnus Smail            412   6 M   STAMFORD        CT    6:10 
   15 Eliza Weln              729   5 F   Mahopac         NY    6:11 
   16 Lucas Paretti           671   6 M   Pleasantville   NY    6:12 
   17 David Palladino Jr.     341   6 M   Stamford        CT    6:14 
   18 Hannah Kecskes          597   6 F   Chappaqua       NY    6:18 
   19 Parker Chmielewski      538   5 M   Woodbury        CT    6:27 
   20 Adelaide Adams-Hopkin   507   6 F   Larchmont       NY    6:32 
   21 David Corrales          804   6 M   Goldens Bridge  NY    6:33 
   22 Megan Venkatraman       806   6 F   Goldens Bridge  NY    6:33 
   23 Sophia Plechaty         779   5 F   Chappaqua       NY    6:35 
   24 Dillon Hurst            230   5 M   Washington Cros PA    6:37 
   25 Sofia Sladek            410   6 F   Yorktown Height NY    6:37 
   26 Ty Stanford             422   6 M   Katonah         NY    6:38 
   27 William Wolfson         476   5 M   Yorktown Height NY    6:47 
   28 Indigo Asseo             43   6 F   Mount Kisco     NY    6:51 
   29 Ava Bourdoulous         501   5 F   Oxford          CT    6:53 
   30 David Firer             168   6 M   Pleasantville   NY    6:55 
   31 Mackenzie Linhart       616   6 F   Tarrytown       NY    7:00 
   32 Dean Klatsky            251   4 M   Katonah         NY    7:08 
   33 Sienna Bruschi          745   6 F   New Rochelle    NY    7:13 
   34 Hannah Gorenfeld        196   6 F   Katonah         NY    7:14 
   35 Siena Giandalone        911   5 F                         7:14 
   36 Lia Stephens            708   6 F   North Salem     NY    7:16 
   37 Peter Bruschi           744   3 M   New Rochelle    NY    7:17 
   38 Nola Thiaucourt         796   6 F   Katonah         NY    7:22 
   39 Catie Mortlock          307   5 F   Chappaqua       NY    7:22 
   40 Anna Towle              830   4 F   White Plains    NY    7:25 
   41 Bridget Pacheco         669   6 F   Chappaqua       NY    7:26 
   42 Bridget Dekanter        134   6 F   New Canaan      CT    7:27 
   43 Seamus Conroy           816   5 M   Mahopac         NY    7:31 
   44 Rebekah Faulkingham     821   4 F   Ridgefield      CT    7:32 
   45 Niamh Lynch             637   6 F   Hastings On Hud NY    7:42 
   46 Nicholas Wintje         472   5 M   Somers          NY    7:42 
   47 Anna Rose Sultana San   712   6 F   North Salem     NY    7:46 
   48 Ella Henderson          574   6 F   Cortlandt Manor NY    7:50 
   49 Everett Fryer           563   5 M   Brewster        NY    7:55 
   50 Logan Granger           762   6 M   New Fairfield   CT    7:58 
   51 Victoria Barton         741   5 F   Katonah         NY    7:59 
   52 Audrey Potenza          357   5 F   Larchmont       NY    8:00 
   53 Brooke Adams-Hopkins    508   3 F   Larchmont       NY    8:04 
   54 Hannah Schmidt          386   4 F   Ridgefield      CT    8:04 
   55 Sienna Kecskes          598   4 F   Chappaqua       NY    8:15 
   56 Trajan Ballerini         49   4 M   White Plains    NY    8:20 
   57 Lynn Takahashi          794   6 F   Brooklyn        NY    8:21 
   58 Miles Mesigian          909   4 M   Ridgefield      CT    8:22 
   59 Ava Becker               55   5 F   Bedford Hills   NY    8:24 
   60 Domenica Roberts        374   6 F   Parsippany      NJ    8:29 
   61 Winslow Salemi          689   3 M   Pound Ridge     NY    8:31 
   62 Rory Bawne               53   4 M   New York        NY    8:37 
   63 Landen Henderson        576   4 M   Cortlandt Manor NY    8:39 
   64 Paloma Pourmand         675   6 F   Chappaqua       NY    8:48 
   65 Knox Hyland             236   4 M   Hastings On Hud NY    8:49 
   66 Logan Anderson          513   5 F   Chappaqua       NY    8:51 
   67 Kiran Agarwala          509   6 M   Chappaqua       NY    8:52 
   68 Philip Ziminsky         487   4 M   Mount Kisco     NY    8:54 
   69 Ben Whalen              732   6 M   Yorktown Height NY    8:57 
   70 Elly Glover             189   6 F   New Canaan      CT    8:58 
   71 Charlie Glover          187   4 M   New Canaan      CT    9:01 
   72 Grayden Metz            296   4 M   Ossining        NY    9:02 
   73 Christian Lampersberg   265   4 M   Yorktown Height NY    9:02 
   74 Zander Gentile          760   3 M   White Plains    NY    9:04 
   75 Jenny Schofield         390   6 F   Hastings On Hud NY    9:16 
   76 Lawrence Liu            618   3 M   Bronxville      NY    9:27 
   77 Vivienne Granger        763   4 F   Danbury         CT    9:28 
   78 Aaron Schofield         388   4 M   Hastings On Hud NY    9:29 
   79 Carina Bernstein         63   6 F   Cross River     NY    9:30 
   80 Sofia Castellano         96   3 F   Yorktown Height NY    9:36 
   81 Ava Zides               736   5 F   Brewster        NY    9:37 
   82 Ian Gallagher           181   5 M   Katonah         NY    9:39 
   83 Keira Gray              912   3 F   New Canaan      CT    9:42 
   84 Olivia Suh              711   6 F   Chappaqua       NY    9:43 
   85 Evan Buhain             528   6 M   Millwood        NY    9:43 
   86 Jackson Osullivan       667   4 M   Katonah         NY    9:44 
   87 Charlotte Kenny         244   3 F   Bedford         NY    9:51 
   88 Anya Dominguez          547   3 F   Briarcliff Mano NY    9:53 
   89 Brooke Taffet           715   4 F   Chappaqua       NY    9:59 
   90 Elliot Falek            161   4 M   Ardsley         NY   10:08 
   91 Emilia Crisalli         108   4 F   Chappaqua       NY   10:09 
   92 Tyler Mann              642   3 M   Mount Kisco     NY   10:09 
   93 Melanie Carter          532   5 F   Ossining        NY   10:10 
   94 Avery Lesauvage         273   4 F   South Salem     NY   10:10 
   95 Charlie Ramone          678   4 M   Mount Kisco     NY   10:11 
   96 Emma Suh                710   3 F   Chappaqua       NY   10:12 
   97 Brody Metz              295   3 M   Ossining        NY   10:14 
   98 Marcella Carter         531   4 F   Ossining        NY   10:14 
   99 Derek Farrell           164   3 M   Chester         NY   10:15 
  100 Zoe Gallagher           183   3 F   Katonah         NY   10:20 
  101 Blake Bedoukian          56   4 M   Redding         CT   10:23 
  102 Mila Savino             385   3 F   New Canaan      CT   10:27 
  103 Oliver Lapp             267   3 M   Brooklyn        NY   10:30 
  104 Katie Vollmer           441   5 F   Rye Brook       NY   10:34 
  105 Annabelle Conroy        815   5 F   Mahopac         NY   10:35 
  106 Rachel Dunn             550   3 F   Briarcliff Mano NY   10:36 
  107 Eli Dececco             133   3 M   New York        NY   10:47 
  108 Clara Davis             125   3 F   Bronxville      NY   10:48 
  109 Juliette Johnson        238   4 F   Katonah         NY   10:48 
  110 William Davis           128   6 M   Bronxville      NY   10:48 
  111 Lilly Gorenfeld         197   4 F   Katonah         NY   10:49 
  112 Nate Koenig             904   3 M                        10:51 
  113 Evelyn Olsen            334   5 F   Waterbury       CT   10:51 
  114 Casey Stanford          420   4 M   Katonah         NY   10:53 
  115 Doon Howe               228   4 M   Brooklyn        NY   10:53 
  116 Lucia Pacheco           670   3 F   Chappaqua       NY   11:01 
  117 Grace Porteus           355   5 F   Ossining        NY   11:04 
  118 Courtney Walker         444   4 F   Wilton          CT   11:10 
  119 Ryan Schassler          786   4 M   Goldens Bridge  NY   11:14 
  120 Vivian Nunan            330   3 F   Bronxville      NY   11:17 
  121 Eva Stankus             424   2 F   Waterbury       CT   11:21 
  122 Hazel Northshield       327   5 F   North Salem     NY   11:22 
  123 Ella Parks              345   3 F   Bronxville      NY   11:24 
  124 Morgan Linhart          617   3 F   Tarrytown       NY   11:26 
  125 Alexandra Mariani       767   6 F   Southbury       CT   11:26 
  126 Samuel Moss             656   4 M   Scarsdale       NY   11:26 
  127 Andrew Barnett          517   5 M   North Salem     NY   11:28 
  128 Drew Mariani            768   3 M   Southbury       CT   11:32 
  129 Austin Schassler        785   3 M   Goldens Bridge  NY   11:36 
  130 Brooke Cedrone          812   6 F   Valhalla        NY   11:37 
  131 Taylor Hodge            225   5 F   Katonah         NY   11:44 
  132 Charlotte Ma            283   4 F   Chappaqua       NY   11:46 
  133 Nicola Moran            496   3 F   Norwalk         CT   11:50 
  134 Dylan Buhain            527   3 M   Millwood        NY   11:59 
  135 Greyden Yager           478   3 M   Ardsley         NY   12:15 
  136 Emily Whalen            733   6 F   Yorktown Height NY   12:16 
  137 Lucas Pourmand          674   3 M   Chappaqua       NY   12:23 
  138 Kate Beshara             67   4 F   Katonah         NY   12:32 
  139 Brooke Skeeter          405   3 F   Middletown      NY   12:35 
  140 Violet Stephens         709   3 F   North Salem     NY   12:40 
  141 Caroline Wolfson        475   3 F   Yorktown Height NY   12:54 
  142 Leah Barnett            518   3 F   North Salem     NY   13:01 
  143 Jaxon Cedrone           813   3 M   Valhalla        NY   13:08 
  144 Jack Mortlock           309   3 M   Chappaqua       NY   13:13 
  145 Levi Chmielewski        537   3 M   Woodbury        CT   13:19 
  146 Catherine Binkley       915   5 F                        13:24 
  147 Mila Sharma             396   5 F   Norwalk         CT   13:27 
  148 Jemima Kuniholm         259   3 F   Hastings On Hud NY   13:30 
  149 Aine Lynch              629   3 F   Hastings On Hud NY   13:47 
  150 Olivia Derobertis       754   2 F   Somers          NY   14:15 
  151 Jade Takahashi          793   3 M   Brooklyn        NY   14:21 
  152 Cole Bedoukian           57   2 M   Redding         CT   14:32 
  153 Alexis Firer            167   3 F   Pleasantville   NY   14:36 
  154 Aya Lynch               630   3 F   Rye             NY   14:50 
  155 Aidan Lynch             628   5 M   Rye             NY   14:56 
  156 Zoe Sharma              397   3 F   Norwalk         CT   15:12 
  157 Wyatt Mesigian          910   3 M   Ridgefield      CT   15:54 
  158 Jenna Klatsky           252   2 F   Katonah         NY   16:12 
  159 Artie Moran             495   2 M   Norwalk         CT   17:25 
  160 Grace Jacobson          587   2 F   Hoboken         NJ   20:42 
  161 Jack Sommers            789   2 M   South Salem     NY   21:03 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nicholas Arena          6 New Rochelle       NY    5:09 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Molly Skolnick          6 Katonah            NY    5:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 2

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cole Bedoukian          2 Redding            CT   14:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 2

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eva Stankus             2 Waterbury          CT   11:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 3

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Peter Bruschi           3 New Rochelle       NY    7:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 3

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Brooke Adams-Hopkins    3 Larchmont          NY    8:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 4

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dean Klatsky            4 Katonah            NY    7:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 4

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Anna Towle              4 White Plains       NY    7:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Owen Farrell            5 Chester            NY    5:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Brianna Lofaro          5 Mahopac            NY    5:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tyler Beshara           6 Katonah            NY    5:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sydney Skeeter          6 Middletown         NY    5:48 


One thought on “Kids 6 & Under Race Results 2016

  1. Pingback: Run The Farm 2016 Report – Run The Farm

%d bloggers like this: