5 Mile Race Results 2018

Start of 5 mile race in 2018.

If there is an issue, please let us know at runthefarm@gmail.com and we will fix it. Thanks!

                                                                      Page 1
                          9th Annual Run The farm
                         Muscoot Farm, Katonah, NY
                         Sunday, October 21, 2018
                      Sunny, chilly (41F), dry, windy
                 ChronoTrack Timing Results by ClubCT.org

                         5 MILE ADULT RACE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div    No.   Name                  Ag S City            St Time5   Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM     2 Eamonn Sullivan       15 M White Plains    NY   31:32  6:19 
    2   1/56   M30-39   301 Alexander Horn        32 M Brooklyn        NY   34:00  6:48 
    3   2/56   M30-39   784 Charles Bennett       33 M Ossining        NY   34:01  6:49 
    4   1/9    M19-29   743 Kevin McMorrow        20 M Wingdale        NY   34:11  6:50 
    5   1/88   M40-49     4 John McElroy          43 M Brooklyn        NY   34:42  6:57 
    6   2/88   M40-49   606 Chris Sina-Jessiman   45 M Brooklyn        NY   34:55  6:59 
    7   3/56   M30-39     7 Aleksei Chernov       33 M Stamford        CT   35:22  7:05 
    8   4/56   M30-39   823 Benjamin Hopkins      37 M Larchmont       NY   35:34  7:07 
    9   5/56   M30-39   691 Elmer Weaver          34 M Cortlandt Manor NY   35:43  7:09 
   10   3/88   M40-49     1 Gerry Sullivan        43 M White Plains    NY   35:53  7:11 
   11   1/9    M14-18   235 Asa Friedrich         16 M Mount Kisco     NY   35:57  7:12 
   12   4/88   M40-49   853 Matthew O'Halloran    48 M Wilton          CT   35:57  7:12 
   13   6/56   M30-39     5 Andrew Karp           30 M Brooklyn        NY   36:00  7:12 
   14   7/56   M30-39   214 John Felling          39 M Larchmont       NY   36:06  7:14 
   15   8/56   M30-39     6 Matt Bedoukian        38 M Redding         CT   36:23  7:17 
   16   9/56   M30-39   783 Jacob Benesch         33 M New York        NY   36:37  7:20 
   17   2/9    M19-29   722 Warren Zhou           23 M Brooklyn        NY   36:56  7:24 
   18   1/1    OVRALF     3 Lindsey Felling       35 F Larchmont       NY   37:08  7:26 
   19   5/88   M40-49  1097 Mikhail Yeremeev      45 M Bethel          CT   37:17  7:28 
   20   1/49   M50-59    10 Bill Bradsell         57 M Bedford         NY   37:18  7:28 
   21   1/12   M60-69   143 Cannonball Buchanan   60 M Shelton         CT   37:36  7:32 
   22   6/88   M40-49    44 Guy Benn              42 M Croton On Hudso NY   37:38  7:32 
   23  10/56   M30-39    87 Allan Caldwell        30 M New York        NY   37:41  7:33 
   24   1/36   F30-39   487 Louise Mullan         39 F Hastings On Hud NY   38:00  7:36 
   25   7/88   M40-49   870 Matthew Potenza       40 M Larchmont       NY   38:04  7:37 
   26   8/88   M40-49     8 Robert Lynch          46 M Larchmont       NY   38:15  7:39 
   27   9/88   M40-49   736 Edmund Dee            42 M New Rochelle    NY   38:16  7:40 
   28  10/88   M40-49   799 Tom Curley            44 M South Salem     NY   38:53  7:47 
   29   2/49   M50-59   551 Randolph Randolph     51 M Mount Kisco     NY   38:58  7:48 
   30  11/88   M40-49    84 Sean Cahillane        45 M Bedford         NY   39:00  7:48 
   31  12/88   M40-49   345 Jonathan Kaye         47 M Brooklyn        NY   39:01  7:49 
   32   3/9    M19-29   744 Luke McMorrow         22 M Wingdale        NY   39:05  7:49 
   33   4/9    M19-29  1893 Sebastian Tanner      25 M Rye             NY   39:06  7:50 
   34   3/49   M50-59   794 Randy Chamberland     58 M Shelton         CT   39:09  7:50 
   35  13/88   M40-49   158 Dave Dececco          48 M New York        NY   39:10  7:50 
   36  11/56   M30-39   402 Steven Leathers       37 M Mamaroneck      NY   39:38  7:56 
   37   1/9    F19-29   306 Catherine Huang       25 F Brooklyn        NY   39:57  8:00 
   38  12/56   M30-39   160 Akil Defour           36 M Brooklyn        NY   40:16  8:04 
   39  14/88   M40-49   763 Anthony Demaio        44 M Scarsdale       NY   40:19  8:04 
   40   2/9    M14-18   557 Liam Rodgers          16 M Ridgefield      CT   40:26  8:06 
   41  13/56   M30-39   105 Nicholas Chmura       34 M Brooklyn        NY   40:35  8:07 
   42   4/49   M50-59   417 Paul Limmiatis        53 M White Plains    NY   40:36  8:08 
   43  15/88   M40-49   663 Joseph Tuzzo          41 M Brooklyn        NY   40:40  8:08 
   44  14/56   M30-39   126 Justin Conway         33 M Beacon          NY   40:45  8:09 
   45   5/49   M50-59   858 Christian Otto        50 M Scarsdale       NY   40:48  8:10 
   46  15/56   M30-39   251 David Gibbons         32 M Brooklyn        NY   40:58  8:12 
   47   1/65   F40-49   717 Michele Zandona       40 F White Plains    NY   40:58  8:12 
   48   6/49   M50-59   851 Benedict O'Halloran   52 M Wilton          CT   41:07  8:14 
   49  16/56   M30-39   404 Eugene Leeds          36 M Cross River     NY   41:20  8:16 
   50   7/49   M50-59   117 Joseph Cloidt         51 M Armonk          NY   41:20  8:16 
   51  16/88   M40-49    13 Luke Albrecht         40 M Newtown         CT   41:23  8:17 
   52   8/49   M50-59   314 David Hulme           51 M Chappaqua       NY   41:25  8:17 
   53   2/65   F40-49   754 Deborah Young         40 F Yorktown Height NY   41:30  8:18 
   54  17/88   M40-49   361 Phil Kim              40 M New Canaan      CT   41:37  8:20 
   55   2/12   M60-69   843 Paul Moyse            64 M Monroe          CT   41:40  8:20 
   56  18/88   M40-49   877 Eric Scheffler        49 M Scarsdale       NY   41:44  8:21 
   57  17/56   M30-39   883 Igor Shatalov         33 M Stamford        CT   41:46  8:22 
   58   1/18   M13&U    347 Oscar Kaye            13 M Brooklyn        NY   41:47  8:22 
   59  19/88   M40-49   689 Matt Warner           45 M New Canaan      CT   41:48  8:22 
   60  20/88   M40-49  1087 Brian Clinton         43 M New York        NY   41:51  8:23 
   61  21/88   M40-49    67 Gabriel Brecher       40 M Katonah         NY   42:01  8:25 
   62  22/88   M40-49   110 Atilio Ciucci         41 M Tuckahoe        NY   42:12  8:27 
   63  18/56   M30-39   686 Walt Walker           35 M Brooklyn        NY   42:13  8:27 
   64   2/36   F30-39    60 Emily Bocklet         38 F Katonah         NY   42:13  8:27 
   65  23/88   M40-49   208 Kevin Fay             41 M Stamford        CT   42:16  8:28 
   66  19/56   M30-39   841 Brennan McGrath       37 M Brooklyn        NY   42:16  8:28 
   67  24/88   M40-49   626 Justin Stanford       42 M Katonah         NY   42:41  8:33 
   68   3/9    M14-18    28 Wesley Baccay         15 M Chappaqua       NY   42:44  8:33 
   69   4/9    M14-18   834 Ty Lynch              14 M Larchmont       NY   42:44  8:33 
   70  20/56   M30-39    96 David Castellano      37 M Yorktown Height NY   42:46  8:33 
   71   9/49   M50-59    54 Ken Berry             55 M Carmel          NY   42:56  8:36 
   72   2/18   M13&U     81 James Bysshe          11 M Waccabuc        NY   42:59  8:36 
   73  10/49   M50-59   712 Paul Woolley          54 M Fairfield       CT   43:00  8:36 
   74   1/8    F14-18   317 Katie Hulme           14 F Chappaqua       NY   43:07  8:38 
   75   5/9    M19-29    75 Zach Bubrosky         23 M New Canaan      CT   43:10  8:38 
   76   3/18   M13&U    156 Thomas De Chiara      11 M Larchmont       NY   43:10  8:38 
   77   3/36   F30-39   395 Stephanie Lasner      33 F Norwalk         CT   43:22  8:41 
   78   4/18   M13&U    166 Christopher Demuth II 10 M New Canaan      CT   43:27  8:42 
   79   4/36   F30-39    42 Britt Benn            37 F Croton On Hudso NY   43:27  8:42 
   80  21/56   M30-39   857 Carlos Olave          37 M Port Chester    NY   43:31  8:43 
   81  25/88   M40-49   614 Fergus Smail          41 M Stamford        CT   43:47  8:46 
   82  26/88   M40-49   370 Jeffrey Koenig        41 M Katonah         NY   43:48  8:46 
   83  22/56   M30-39   287 Josh Henderson        38 M Cortlandt Manor NY   43:55  8:47 
   84  27/88   M40-49   725 Luke Ziminsky         46 M Mount Kisco     NY   44:02  8:49 
   85  23/56   M30-39   434 David Mann            36 M Mount Kisco     NY   44:16  8:52 
   86  11/49   M50-59   813 John Goodrow          50 M Mahopac         NY   44:17  8:52 
   87   5/18   M13&U    852 Finnbar O'Halloran    12 M Wilton          CT   44:18  8:52 
   88   1/7    F13&U    346 Nadia Kaye             6 F Brooklyn        NY   44:26  8:53 
   89   6/18   M13&U    267 Hugo Gowrie Smith     12 M New Canaan      CT   44:31  8:55 
   90  28/88   M40-49   330 Keith Jacobson        40 M Westfield       NJ   44:37  8:56 
   91  29/88   M40-49   389 Ian Landau            46 M Brooklyn        NY   44:44  8:57 
   92  30/88   M40-49   428 Richard Ma            43 M Chappaqua       NY   44:46  8:58 
   93  31/88   M40-49   385 Mark Kuniholm         45 M Hastings On Hud NY   45:09  9:02 
   94  32/88   M40-49   720 Michael Zaro          40 M Bedford         NY   45:12  9:03 
   95  33/88   M40-49   339 John Jenkins          46 M Huntington Stat NY   45:15  9:03 
   96  24/56   M30-39   239 Justin Gallagher      38 M Katonah         NY   45:20  9:04 
   97  34/88   M40-49   850 Neil Napolitano       42 M Port Chester    NY   45:32  9:07 
   98  25/56   M30-39    45 James Bennett         37 M Brooklyn        NY   45:36  9:08 
   99   2/9    F19-29   671 Kylie Vanburen        25 F New York        NY   45:41  9:08 
  100  26/56   M30-39   479 Steve Moore           34 M Cos Cob         CT   45:45  9:09 
  101   3/65   F40-49   652 Kelly Thompson        41 F Chappaqua       NY   45:47  9:10 
  102  27/56   M30-39   478 Rob Moore             33 M Cos Cob         CT   45:56  9:12 
  103   5/9    M14-18   820 Anders Hoemann        14 M Ridgefield      CT   45:57  9:12 
  104  28/56   M30-39   357 Peter Kenny           37 M Bedford         NY   46:03  9:13 
  105  29/56   M30-39   222 Michael Firer         36 M Pleasantville   NY   46:04  9:13 
  106  12/49   M50-59   703 David Whitlinger      52 M Ossining        NY   46:12  9:15 
  107   7/18   M13&U     83 Porter Bysshe          9 M Waccabuc        NY   46:18  9:16 
  108   2/8    F14-18   732 Sydney Bieber         15 F Katonah         NY   46:20  9:16 
  109   3/8    F14-18     9 Kelsey Crawford       15 F Waccabuc        NY   46:20  9:16 
  110  35/88   M40-49    82 Peter Bysshe          47 M Waccabuc        NY   46:30  9:18 
  111  13/49   M50-59   697 Neil Weiss            56 M New Rochelle    NY   46:30  9:18 
  112  36/88   M40-49   531 Matthew Partridge     48 M Ridgefield      CT   46:32  9:19 
  113   5/36   F30-39   659 Danielle Tullio       34 F West New York   NJ   46:43  9:21 
  114   8/18   M13&U    310 Ollie Hughes          10 M Fairfield       CT   46:53  9:23 
  115   6/36   F30-39   497 Kay Naito             36 F Brooklyn        NY   46:54  9:23 
  116  30/56   M30-39   665 Andrew Urkowitz       35 M Pound Ridge     NY   47:01  9:25 
  117  37/88   M40-49   543 Christopher Post      45 M Rhinebeck       NY   47:06  9:26 
  118  31/56   M30-39   132 Matthew Cowan         36 M Yorktown Height NY   47:11  9:27 
  119  32/56   M30-39   431 Michael Maggio        36 M Hopewell Juncti NY   47:18  9:28 
  120  33/56   M30-39    78 Jeff Burns            37 M Gardiner        NY   47:18  9:28 
  121  38/88   M40-49   167 Chris Demuth Jr       41 M New Canaan      CT   47:25  9:29 
  122   4/65   F40-49   103 Keely Cheslack-Postav 42 F Hastings On Hud NY   47:40  9:32 
  123  39/88   M40-49   892 David Vogel           49 M Scarsdale       NY   47:47  9:34 
  124   1/18   F50-59   562 Ruthie Rosenberg      54 F Katonah         NY   47:49  9:34 
  125  40/88   M40-49   325 Leo Imperial          44 M Bayville        NY   47:51  9:35 
  126  41/88   M40-49   234 Govind Friedland      43 M Pound Ridge     NY   47:52  9:35 
  127   5/65   F40-49   331 Meghan Jacobson       40 F Hoboken         NJ   47:52  9:35 
  128  42/88   M40-49   547 Kevin Quigley         46 M Cortlandt Manor NY   47:59  9:36 
  129   6/65   F40-49    70 Christine Brown       41 F Ridgefield      CT   48:02  9:37 
  130  14/49   M50-59   891 Eric Turkewitz        58 M New Rochelle    NY   48:08  9:38 
  131  15/49   M50-59   705 Lee Willett           56 M South Salem     NY   48:09  9:38 
  132  43/88   M40-49   807 Carlos Fonseca        49 M South Salem     NY   48:15  9:39 
  133  44/88   M40-49   565 Daniel Roth           49 M Sea Cliff       NY   48:18  9:40 
  134  45/88   M40-49   831 Mark Kelly            42 M Bronx           NY   48:27  9:42 
  135  46/88   M40-49   203 Joseph Farenga        40 M Ridgefield      CT   48:29  9:42 
  136  47/88   M40-49   792 Chad Buri             40 M South Salem     NY   48:33  9:43 
  137  48/88   M40-49   594 Robert Schweizer      42 M Rye             NY   48:34  9:43 
  138  16/49   M50-59   814 Cary Handelman        58 M White Plains    NY   48:34  9:43 
  139   7/36   F30-39   889 Danni Tatum           34 F Norwalk         CT   48:36  9:44 
  140  34/56   M30-39   488 Jim Munz              39 M Washingtonville NY   48:39  9:44 
  141  49/88   M40-49   377 Sandor Kozma          47 M Carmel          NY   48:41  9:45 
  142  17/49   M50-59   666 Charles Vaccaro       56 M Patterson       NY   48:43  9:45 
  143   7/65   F40-49   596 Brooke Shaffner       40 F Brooklyn        NY   48:55  9:47 
  144   8/36   F30-39   163 Allyson Delorenzo     38 F Bedford         NY   48:57  9:48 
  145   8/65   F40-49   639 Amy Stephens          46 F Hastings On Hud NY   48:59  9:48 
  146  18/49   M50-59   810 Jamie Galler          56 M Goldens Bridge  NY   49:03  9:49 
  147  19/49   M50-59   731 Ed Biddle             56 M Katonah         NY   49:03  9:49 
  148  35/56   M30-39   326 Chris Imperioli       38 M Brooklyn        NY   49:07  9:50 
  149  50/88   M40-49   745 Richard McMorrow      47 M Wingdale        NY   49:10  9:50 
  150   6/9    M19-29   515 Diego Olave           28 M White Plains    NY   49:10  9:50 
  151   9/65   F40-49   629 Jamie Steckler        47 F Ridgefield      CT   49:23  9:53 
  152  51/88   M40-49   789 Keith Binder          45 M Patterson       NY   49:27  9:54 
  153  36/56   M30-39   264 Billy Gorlesky        36 M Westbury        NY   49:30  9:54 
  154   9/18   M13&U    706 Byron Wilson          13 M Pound Ridge     NY   49:38  9:56 
  155   4/8    F14-18   376 Jessica Kozma         16 F Carmel          NY   49:40  9:56 
  156  10/65   F40-49   279 Karen Haitoff         49 F Katonah         NY   49:46  9:58 
  157  20/49   M50-59  1973 Jonas Kalish          54 M Pound Ridge     NY   49:48  9:58 
  158  11/65   F40-49   539 Corrie Pikul          42 F Jackson Heights NY   49:50  9:58 
  159  37/56   M30-39   231 Christopher Frey      36 M Darien          CT   49:53  9:59 
  160  21/49   M50-59   580 Philip Sandler        50 M Katonah         NY   49:58 10:00 
  161   3/12   M60-69   687 John Walsh            63 M Holmes          NY   50:07 10:02 
  162  22/49   M50-59   693 Alan Wegener          50 M Easton          CT   50:14 10:03 
  163  52/88   M40-49   190 Jeff Etelamaki        47 M Katonah         NY   50:15 10:03 
  164  53/88   M40-49   295 Sean Hester           45 M Pound Ridge     NY   50:17 10:04 
  165  10/18   M13&U    454 Jackson McGuire       13 M Pound Ridge     NY   50:17 10:04 
  166  38/56   M30-39   772 Dustin Muscato        37 M Brooklyn        NY   50:18 10:04 
  167  11/18   M13&U   1092 Ryan Hester            9 M                      50:19 10:04 
  168  39/56   M30-39   757 Adam Brick            35 M Brooklyn        NY   50:20 10:04 
  169  54/88   M40-49   572 Mick Russell          46 M Larchmont       NY   50:25 10:05 
  170  12/65   F40-49   200 Amy Falder            43 F Hastings On Hud NY   50:30 10:06 
  171   9/36   F30-39   125 Jessica Conway        31 F Beacon          NY   50:43 10:09 
  172  10/36   F30-39   636 Alison Stelzer        37 F Harrison        NY   50:44 10:09 
  173  55/88   M40-49   638 Scott Stelzer         45 M Harrison        NY   50:44 10:09 
  174   2/7    F13&U    258 Sofia Gonzalez        10 F New York        NY   50:47 10:10 
  175   6/9    M14-18  1043 # 1043                                          50:49 10:10 
  176   2/18   F50-59   352 Louise Kelly          50 F Pelham          NY   51:05 10:13 
  177  56/88   M40-49   821 Andrew Hoemann        45 M Ridgefield      CT   51:07 10:14 
  178   7/9    M14-18  1091 Jeremey Bergstein     16 M                      51:08 10:14 
  179  57/88   M40-49   824 Daniel Hunter         45 M New York        NY   51:09 10:14 
  180  58/88   M40-49   887 Dan Soi               42 M Ridgefield      CT   51:11 10:15 
  181  23/49   M50-59   682 Ray Vollmer           50 M Rye Brook       NY   51:26 10:18 
  182  24/49   M50-59   558 Michael Rodgers       59 M Ridgefield      CT   51:26 10:18 
  183   4/12   M60-69   477 Edward Moore III      68 M Cos Cob         CT   51:41 10:21 
  184   5/12   M60-69  1093 Mark Stefanov         61 M                      51:43 10:21 
  185  25/49   M50-59   157 Christopher Dean      51 M Yorktown Height NY   51:45 10:21 
  186  13/65   F40-49   250 Audrey Gherardi       46 F Somers          NY   51:49 10:22 
  187   3/18   F50-59  1938 Liz Greene            56 F Katonah         NY   52:00 10:24 
  188  14/65   F40-49   818 Norine Hochman        48 F Yorktown Height NY   52:05 10:25 
  189  26/49   M50-59   762 Steven Coppock        53 M Redding         CT   52:05 10:25 
  190   3/9    F19-29   298 Lindsey Hock          29 F New York        NY   52:06 10:26 
  191  40/56   M30-39   881 Kevin Selig           30 M Astoria         NY   52:27 10:30 
  192  27/49   M50-59   707 Jack Wilson           50 M Pound Ridge     NY   52:28 10:30 
  193  59/88   M40-49    46 Fred Berardinone      42 M Bedford         NY   52:29 10:30 
  194  11/36   F30-39   692 Sara Weaver           33 F Cortlandt Manor NY   52:30 10:30 
  195  41/56   M30-39    64 Eric Borcherding      32 M Tarrytown       NY   52:31 10:31 
  196  15/65   F40-49   498 Jenny Nelson          48 F Katonah         NY   52:32 10:31 
  197  28/49   M50-59   897 Michael Wilbur        56 M Wilton          CT   52:48 10:34 
  198   4/9    F19-29   786 Natalie Beyer         24 F Bedford         NY   53:05 10:37 
  199  60/88   M40-49   512 Kerry O'Neill         45 M Jackson Heights NY   53:07 10:38 
  200  61/88   M40-49   642 Zachary Stern         46 M New Canaan      CT   53:10 10:38 
  201  16/65   F40-49   628 Bess Stawkowski       42 F Bethpage        NY   53:14 10:39 
  202  29/49   M50-59   419 Glenn Lostritto       51 M Bethpage        NY   53:15 10:39 
  203  17/65   F40-49   661 Meredith Turetz       47 F New York        NY   53:24 10:41 
  204  62/88   M40-49   798 Griffin Creech        42 M Katonah         NY   53:29 10:42 
  205  63/88   M40-49   737 John Dickerson        44 M Wilton          CT   53:42 10:45 
  206  30/49   M50-59   230 Eric Foxhall          53 M Peekskill       NY   53:45 10:45 
  207  18/65   F40-49   588 Marilyn Scharbach     40 F Port Chester    NY   53:49 10:46 
  208  19/65   F40-49   522 Nicola Palombo        41 F West Harrison   NY   53:50 10:46 
  209   8/9    M14-18    57 Zachary Bertin        14 M Pleasantville   NY   53:53 10:47 
  210   4/18   F50-59   450 Pam McGonigle         50 F Ardmore         PA   53:55 10:47 
  211  31/49   M50-59   623 Nicholas Speranza     56 M Cortlandt Manor NY   53:55 10:47 
  212  42/56   M30-39  1900 Kevin Rader           38 M Garrison        NY   53:57 10:48 
  213  12/36   F30-39   232 Lindsay Frey          34 F Darien          CT   53:58 10:48 
  214  32/49   M50-59   283 Anthony Heavey        52 M Garden City     NY   53:59 10:48 
  215   5/9    F19-29  1098 Claudia Krasnow       21 F Bedford         NY   53:59 10:48 
  216  20/65   F40-49    63 Kara Bonitatibus      41 F Norwalk         CT   53:59 10:48 
  217  33/49   M50-59    55 Mark Bertin           51 M Pleasantville   NY   54:23 10:53 
  218  21/65   F40-49   194 Jeremy Evans          42 F West Orange     NJ   54:29 10:54 
  219  43/56   M30-39   509 Kai Nybro             37 M Peekskill       NY   54:30 10:54 
  220  13/36   F30-39   579 Jeanmarie Sandford    35 F South Salem     NY   54:34 10:55 
  221  64/88   M40-49   115 Andrew Cleary         40 M Croton On Hudso NY   54:37 10:56 
  222  34/49   M50-59   797 Thomas Connell        59 M Pleasantville   NY   54:37 10:56 
  223  22/65   F40-49   505 Cathy Nottage         43 F White Plains    NY   54:38 10:56 
  224  65/88   M40-49   630 Dereck Steffe         46 M Mount Kisco     NY   54:39 10:56 
  225  66/88   M40-49   668 Jason Valdina         45 M New York        NY   54:40 10:56 
  226  67/88   M40-49   657 Gaurang Trivedi       45 M South Salem     NY   54:40 10:56 
  227   9/9    M14-18   465 Charlie Michael       14 M Brooklyn        NY   54:57 11:00 
  228   5/8    F14-18  1096 Ekaterina Taylor-Yere 16 F Redding         CT   54:58 11:00 
  229   6/8    F14-18   315 Ella Hulme            16 F Chappaqua       NY   55:04 11:01 
  230  14/36   F30-39   898 Jessica Young         32 F New York        NY   55:07 11:02 
  231   1/3    F60-69  1094 Michele Stefanov      61 F                      55:11 11:03 
  232   5/18   F50-59   424 Kathy Lynch           51 F Mount Kisco     NY   55:14 11:03 
  233  68/88   M40-49   806 William Engelbracht   48 M Ossining        NY   55:15 11:03 
  234   3/7    F13&U    130 Emma Courtney         11 F Brooklyn        NY   55:20 11:04 
  235   6/9    F19-29   124 Elise Conklin         24 F Brooklyn        NY   55:29 11:06 
  236   1/2    M70+     102 Dan Chasan            75 M Vashon          WA   55:30 11:06 
  237  12/18   M13&U    297 Connor Hill           11 M Katonah         NY   55:33 11:07 
  238  69/88   M40-49   296 Brian Hill            42 M Katonah         NY   55:33 11:07 
  239  13/18   M13&U    746 Alexander Murphy      10 M Fairfield       CT   55:33 11:07 
  240  35/49   M50-59   380 Ken Krasnow           52 M Bedford         NY   55:36 11:08 
  241  14/18   M13&U    308 Harry Hughes           8 M Fairfield       CT   55:39 11:08 
  242  70/88   M40-49   313 Simon Hughes          45 M Fairfield       CT   55:42 11:09 
  243  71/88   M40-49   618 Guy Smith             49 M New Canaan      CT   55:46 11:10 
  244  23/65   F40-49   672 Janet Vargas          43 F Rye Brook       NY   55:56 11:12 
  245  24/65   F40-49   284 Brooke Heinen         43 F Sandy Hook      CT   55:58 11:12 
  246  15/36   F30-39   288 Kari Henderson        36 F Cortlandt Manor NY   56:18 11:16 
  247   7/9    M19-29   796 Jonathan Cohen        29 M Ridgefield      CT   56:18 11:16 
  248  25/65   F40-49   690 Sanny Warner          45 F New Canaan      CT   56:21 11:17 
  249  72/88   M40-49   490 Brian Murphy          43 M Katonah         NY   56:21 11:17 
  250  26/65   F40-49   590 Marjorie Schiff       45 F Pound Ridge     NY   56:26 11:18 
  251  27/65   F40-49   612 Virginia Skrelja      42 F Pleasantville   NY   56:35 11:19 
  252  28/65   F40-49   386 Amy Kutney            41 F New Canaan      CT   56:37 11:20 
  253   7/8    F14-18   155 Sofia De Chiara       15 F Larchmont       NY   56:45 11:21 
  254  44/56   M30-39   537 Fabio Petruzziello    37 M Bronxville      NY   56:48 11:22 
  255  45/56   M30-39   861 Claudio Petruzziello  36 M Scarsdale       NY   56:48 11:22 
  256  29/65   F40-49   342 Sarah Karnasiewicz    41 F Brooklyn        NY   56:49 11:22 
  257   7/9    F19-29   101 Aine Chalmers         24 F Brooklyn        NY   56:58 11:24 
  258  36/49   M50-59   375 Michael Kovnat        52 M Brooklyn        NY   57:03 11:25 
  259  46/56   M30-39   443 Brett McCaffrey       37 M Chappaqua       NY   57:04 11:25 
  260  47/56   M30-39   149 Tom Curtin            33 M Valhalla        NY   57:05 11:25 
  261   6/18   F50-59   885 Jerre Skeats          51 F Darien          CT   57:05 11:25 
  262  16/36   F30-39   414 Jessie Lever-Taylor   35 F Brooklyn        NY   57:08 11:26 
  263  37/49   M50-59   255 Dennis Gonzalez       50 M New York        NY   57:12 11:27 
  264   8/9    M19-29   573 Ahmad Safieh          29 M Norwalk         CT   57:14 11:27 
  265   8/9    F19-29   442 Melannie Mattiace     26 F Norwalk         CT   57:18 11:28 
  266  17/36   F30-39   875 Caryn Rude            35 F New York        NY   57:25 11:29 
  267  18/36   F30-39   104 Dasha Chestukhin      30 F New York        NY   57:32 11:31 
  268  38/49   M50-59   154 Louis De Chiara       58 M Larchmont       NY   57:35 11:31 
  269  48/56   M30-39   179 Adam Dunn             37 M Briarcliff Mano NY   57:42 11:33 
  270   4/7    F13&U    576 Lila Salemi           10 F Pound Ridge     NY   57:46 11:34 
  271  19/36   F30-39   709 Michelle Wintje       38 F Somers          NY   57:49 11:34 
  272  39/49   M50-59   800 Mike Curry            58 M Ossining        NY   57:50 11:34 
  273  30/65   F40-49   294 Amy Hester            47 F Pound Ridge     NY   58:00 11:36 
  274  31/65   F40-49   575 Jessica Salemi        48 F Pound Ridge     NY   58:11 11:39 
  275  49/56   M30-39   440 Joey Marra            33 M Brooklyn        NY   58:15 11:39 
  276  15/18   M13&U     26 Kase Atkinson          8 M Cross River     NY   58:18 11:40 
  277  20/36   F30-39   108 Sara Cisco            35 F New York        NY   58:19 11:40 
  278   7/18   F50-59   171 Christine Doran       50 F Mahwah          NJ   58:25 11:41 
  279  73/88   M40-49    25 Dane Atkinson         45 M Cross River     NY   58:33 11:43 
  280  21/36   F30-39   761 Maureen Chiodo        39 F New Canaan      CT   58:37 11:44 
  281  74/88   M40-49   482 David Mortlock        41 M Chappaqua       NY   58:38 11:44 
  282  32/65   F40-49   447 Noreen McCormack      42 F Bayville        NY   58:46 11:46 
  283  40/49   M50-59   199 Barry Fagan           57 M Waccabuc        NY   58:54 11:47 
  284   5/7    F13&U    303 Chloe Howe            12 F Brooklyn        NY   58:54 11:47 
  285  41/49   M50-59   893 Steve Walsh           52 M Katonah         NY   59:00 11:48 
  286  75/88   M40-49   351 Jonathan Keegan       45 M Pound Ridge     NY   59:02 11:49 
  287  50/56   M30-39   492 David Nable           38 M Mount Kisco     NY   59:05 11:49 
  288  22/36   F30-39   771 Amanda Muscato        37 F Brooklyn        NY   59:16 11:52 
  289  76/88   M40-49   620 Christopher Soi       44 M Wappingers Fall NY   59:20 11:52 
  290  33/65   F40-49    48 Rachael Bergstein     41 F Brooklyn        NY   59:22 11:53 
  291  23/36   F30-39   457 Kerry McLaughlin      33 F Hicksville      NY   59:30 11:54 
  292  34/65   F40-49   244 Tammy Gates           41 F Goldens Bridge  NY   59:36 11:56 
  293  35/65   F40-49   420 Halley Love           45 F Waccabuc        NY   59:37 11:56 
  294  16/18   M13&U    256 Diego Gonzalez        12 M New York        NY   59:48 11:58 
  295  36/65   F40-49   241 Monica Garcia-Torres  49 F New York        NY   59:54 11:59 
  296   8/18   F50-59   635 Sylvia Steinert       56 F Ridgefield      CT   59:58 12:00 
  297  17/18   M13&U    466 Max Michael           11 M Brooklyn        NY 1:00:01 12:01 
  298  77/88   M40-49   305 James Howe            42 M Brooklyn        NY 1:00:08 12:02 
  299  78/88   M40-49    91 Christopher Cannistra 43 M New Rochelle    NY 1:00:17 12:04 
  300  37/65   F40-49    32 Nancy Barlow          46 F Ridgefield      CT 1:00:31 12:07 
  301  38/65   F40-49   632 Marnie Steffe         43 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:00:41 12:09 
  302  51/56   M30-39   766 Billy Hallowell       35 M Croton On Hudso NY 1:00:44 12:09 
  303  79/88   M40-49   278 Nicholas Haines       46 M New York        NY 1:00:50 12:10 
  304   6/12   M60-69   604 Brach Simpson         65 M Chappaqua       NY 1:00:57 12:12 
  305  80/88   M40-49   131 Philip Courtney       49 M Brooklyn        NY 1:01:02 12:13 
  306  42/49   M50-59   433 Charles Maher         52 M Katonah         NY 1:01:10 12:14 
  307  39/65   F40-49   648 Regina Suhr           41 F Ridgefield      CT 1:01:57 12:24 
  308  43/49   M50-59   236 Peter Friedrich       57 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:02:01 12:25 
  309  81/88   M40-49   138 Chris Cuddy           40 M Bronx           NY 1:02:06 12:26 
  310  44/49   M50-59   344 Frederick Kauber      51 M Pleasantville   NY 1:02:11 12:27 
  311  24/36   F30-39   333 Lauren Jaeger         33 F Brewster        NY 1:02:17 12:28 
  312  52/56   M30-39   332 Christopher Jaeger    33 M Brewster        NY 1:02:17 12:28 
  313  53/56   M30-39   119 Ruben Cobo Marzal     39 M Port Chester    NY 1:02:18 12:28 
  314   9/18   F50-59   114 Susan Clarke          50 F New Canaan      CT 1:02:23 12:29 
  315   9/9    F19-29   775 Sarah Ableman-Lavin   29 F New York        NY 1:02:33 12:31 
  316  10/18   F50-59   808 Elena Fonseca         50 F South Salem     NY 1:02:37 12:32 
  317   7/12   M60-69   752 Geoffrey Steadman     67 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:04 12:37 
  318  45/49   M50-59   406 Dean Leggiero         52 M New Rochelle    NY 1:03:07 12:38 
  319  40/65   F40-49   468 Megan Milano          42 F Somers          NY 1:03:11 12:39 
  320   2/2    M70+     451 James McGough         71 M Mahopac         NY 1:03:12 12:39 
  321  41/65   F40-49   475 Anita Montano         44 F Chappaqua       NY 1:03:20 12:40 
  322  82/88   M40-49   271 Russell Greenspan     42 M Katonah         NY 1:03:40 12:44 
  323  42/65   F40-49   169 Sarah Dillon          48 F Larchmont       NY 1:03:46 12:46 
  324  83/88   M40-49   285 Eric Heinen           49 M Sandy Hook      CT 1:04:00 12:48 
  325  43/65   F40-49   770 Nina Leon             45 F Mount Vernon    NY 1:04:03 12:49 
  326   8/12   M60-69   290 Stephen Henderson     61 M Riverside       RI 1:04:07 12:50 
  327  25/36   F30-39   221 Julia Firer           37 F Pleasantville   NY 1:04:08 12:50 
  328  44/65   F40-49   418 Debbie Linehan        41 F Katonah         NY 1:04:32 12:55 
  329  84/88   M40-49   168 Jeffrey Dicker        43 M Plainview       NY 1:04:33 12:55 
  330  11/18   F50-59   123 Mary Concannon        53 F Katonah         NY 1:04:38 12:56 
  331   6/7    F13&U    876 Allison Scheffler     13 F Scarsdale       NY 1:04:51 12:59 
  332  45/65   F40-49   467 Sheelyn Michael       47 F Brooklyn        NY 1:04:55 12:59 
  333   9/12   M60-69   780 Napoleon Arthus       67 M Glen Head       NY 1:04:56 13:00 
  334  46/65   F40-49   106 Phoebe Christian      40 F Bronx           NY 1:05:03 13:01 
  335  26/36   F30-39   677 Christie Verschoor    36 F Ryerye          NY 1:05:03 13:01 
  336  27/36   F30-39   517 Vera Oulianova        31 F Staten Island   NY 1:05:05 13:01 
  337  12/18   F50-59   882 Nea Sgaglio           54 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:05:15 13:03 
  338  47/65   F40-49   583 Julie Santorella      40 F Stamford        CT 1:05:24 13:05 
  339  13/18   F50-59   830 Deborah Jillson       52 F Croton On Hudso NY 1:05:33 13:07 
  340  48/65   F40-49   548 Rebecca Quigley       47 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:05:37 13:08 
  341  28/36   F30-39   266 Shannon Gorlesky      36 F Westbury        NY 1:05:37 13:08 
  342  29/36   F30-39   362 Christie King         38 F Brooklyn        NY 1:05:38 13:08 
  343  85/88   M40-49   809 Robert Fox            41 M Stamford        CT 1:05:40 13:08 
  344  49/65   F40-49   470 Emily Miner           41 F Irvington       NY 1:05:59 13:12 
  345  86/88   M40-49    73 Louis Brutto          46 M Irvington       NY 1:06:00 13:12 
  346  10/12   M60-69   564 Murray Rosenblith     67 M Brooklyn        NY 1:06:07 13:14 
  347  50/65   F40-49    65 Sara Borsella         41 F New Rochelle    NY 1:06:22 13:17 
  348  51/65   F40-49   274 Heather Eve Grzanka   41 F New Rochelle    NY 1:06:22 13:17 
  349  52/65   F40-49   540 Dorothy Plechaty      42 F Brooklyn        NY 1:06:25 13:17 
  350   8/8    F14-18   785 Olivia Berenson       16 F South Salem     NY 1:06:27 13:18 
  351  11/12   M60-69   150 Tommy Curtin          63 M Rocky Point     NY 1:06:39 13:20 
  352  12/12   M60-69   634 Mitch Stein           63 M Stamford        CT 1:06:53 13:23 
  353  46/49   M50-59   491 Edward Murphy         53 M Cross River     NY 1:06:58 13:24 
  354  53/65   F40-49   341 Beth Karawan          46 F Goldens Bridge  NY 1:06:58 13:24 
  355  18/18   M13&U    338 Zain Javaid           11 M Katonah         NY 1:07:27 13:30 
  356  54/56   M30-39   335 Faraz Javaid          38 M Katonah         NY 1:07:35 13:31 
  357   9/9    M19-29   842 Mark Miloro           25 M Ridgefield      CT 1:07:35 13:31 
  358  14/18   F50-59   733 Sarah Birkedal        50 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:07:50 13:34 
  359  30/36   F30-39   445 Lauren McCaffrey      36 F Chappaqua       NY 1:07:52 13:35 
  360  15/18   F50-59   245 Kathryn Geismar       55 F Somerville      MA 1:07:54 13:35 
  361  16/18   F50-59   246 Pamela Geismar        51 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:07:55 13:35 
  362  55/56   M30-39   735 Joshua Cohen          33 M Ridgefield      CT 1:08:32 13:43 
  363  87/88   M40-49    95 Paul Carousso         49 M Chappaqua       NY 1:09:32 13:55 
  364  88/88   M40-49   109 Edward Cisek          49 M New York        NY 1:09:32 13:55 
  365  54/65   F40-49  1894 Susan Siegel          48 F Katonah         NY 1:09:35 13:55 
  366  47/49   M50-59   756 Eric Brand            51 M Nyack           NY 1:09:35 13:55 
  367  31/36   F30-39    52 Monica Bernales       38 F New York        NY 1:09:53 13:59 
  368   2/3    F60-69   177 Joanna Dowey          62 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:10:09 14:02 
  369  55/65   F40-49   133 Julie Creech          45 F Katonah         NY 1:11:14 14:15 
  370  48/49   M50-59   696 Robert Weireter       59 M Cortlandt Manor NY 1:12:06 14:26 
  371  17/18   F50-59    66 Sherry Boyd           55 F Trumbull        CT 1:12:06 14:26 
  372   7/7    F13&U    701 Julia Whalen          12 F Yorktown Height NY 1:13:17 14:40 
  373  56/65   F40-49   702 Megan Whalen          46 F Yorktown Height NY 1:13:21 14:41 
  374  18/18   F50-59   890 Lisa Torregrossa      55 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:13:27 14:42 
  375  56/56   M30-39   364 Josh King             39 M Brooklyn        NY 1:14:55 14:59 
  376  32/36   F30-39   139 Madeline Cuddy        36 F Bronx           NY 1:18:02 15:37 
  377  57/65   F40-49   262 Jenni Gorenfeld       42 F Katonah         NY 1:19:45 15:57 
  378  33/36   F30-39   874 Naomi Rougeau         33 F New York        NY 1:19:58 16:00 
  379                   815 Charles Heenan           M New York        NY 1:19:59 16:00 
  380  34/36   F30-39   566 Shaina Rotstein       36 F Katonah         NY 1:20:28 16:06 
  381  58/65   F40-49   567 Amy Rubinstein        44 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:20:29 16:06 
  382  59/65   F40-49   118 Sharon Cobo           40 F Port Chester    NY 1:21:15 16:15 
  383   3/3    F60-69   873 Christine Rogewitz    62 F Montgomery Vill MD 1:22:12 16:27 
  384  49/49   M50-59   605 Burt Simpson          58 M Hillsdale       NJ 1:24:02 16:49 
  385  35/36   F30-39    36 Barbara Basbanes Rich 37 F Larchmont       NY 1:28:05 17:37 
  386  60/65   F40-49   533 Stacey Paul           44 F Larchmont       NY 1:28:05 17:37 
  387  61/65   F40-49  1099 Kanan Ajmera          42 F                    1:33:36 18:44 
  388  36/36   F30-39   888 Jennifer Tannenbaum   30 F Yorktown Height NY 1:35:28 19:06 
  389  62/65   F40-49   795 Rebecca Chirevas      44 F Bronxville      NY 1:36:06 19:14 
  390  63/65   F40-49   829 Michelle Jacobs       40 F Mount Vernon    NY 1:36:06 19:14 
  391  64/65   F40-49  1795 Joanna Winograd       40 F Chappaqua       NY 1:36:34 19:19 
  392  65/65   F40-49   767 Dana Hyman            40 F Chappaqua       NY 1:36:37 19:20 
  393  50/50   M40-49  2018 Peeter Muursepp       49 M Ridgefield      CT 1:36:43 19:20 


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          9th Annual Run The farm
                         Muscoot Farm, Katonah, NY
                         Sunday, October 21, 2018
                      Sunny, chilly (41F), dry, windy
                 ChronoTrack Timing Results by ClubCT.org


OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eamonn Sullivan        15 White Plains       NY   31:32 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lindsey Felling        35 Larchmont          NY   37:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Oscar Kaye             13 Brooklyn           NY   41:47 
    2 James Bysshe           11 Waccabuc           NY   42:59 
    3 Thomas De Chiara       11 Larchmont          NY   43:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nadia Kaye              6 Brooklyn           NY   44:26 
    2 Sofia Gonzalez         10 New York           NY   50:47 
    3 Emma Courtney          11 Brooklyn           NY   55:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Asa Friedrich          16 Mount Kisco        NY   35:57 
    2 Liam Rodgers           16 Ridgefield         CT   40:26 
    3 Wesley Baccay          15 Chappaqua          NY   42:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Katie Hulme            14 Chappaqua          NY   43:07 
    2 Sydney Bieber          15 Katonah            NY   46:20 
    3 Kelsey Crawford        15 Waccabuc           NY   46:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kevin McMorrow         20 Wingdale           NY   34:11 
    2 Warren Zhou            23 Brooklyn           NY   36:56 
    3 Luke McMorrow          22 Wingdale           NY   39:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Catherine Huang        25 Brooklyn           NY   39:57 
    2 Kylie Vanburen         25 New York           NY   45:41 
    3 Lindsey Hock           29 New York           NY   52:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Alexander Horn         32 Brooklyn           NY   34:00 
    2 Charles Bennett        33 Ossining           NY   34:01 
    3 Aleksei Chernov        33 Stamford           CT   35:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Louise Mullan          39 Hastings On Hudson NY   38:00 
    2 Emily Bocklet          38 Katonah            NY   42:13 
    3 Stephanie Lasner       33 Norwalk            CT   43:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John McElroy           43 Brooklyn           NY   34:42 
    2 Chris Sina-Jessiman    45 Brooklyn           NY   34:55 
    3 Gerry Sullivan         43 White Plains       NY   35:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Michele Zandona        40 White Plains       NY   40:58 
    2 Deborah Young          40 Yorktown Heights   NY   41:30 
    3 Kelly Thompson         41 Chappaqua          NY   45:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bill Bradsell          57 Bedford            NY   37:18 
    2 Randolph Randolph      51 Mount Kisco        NY   38:58 
    3 Randy Chamberland      58 Shelton            CT   39:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ruthie Rosenberg       54 Katonah            NY   47:49 
    2 Louise Kelly           50 Pelham             NY   51:05 
    3 Pam McGonigle          50 Ardmore            PA   53:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cannonball Buchanan    60 Shelton            CT   37:36 
    2 Paul Moyse             64 Monroe             CT   41:40 
    3 John Walsh             63 Holmes             NY   50:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Michele Stefanov       61 Valhalla           NY   55:11 
    2 Joanna Dowey           62 Pound Ridge        NY 1:10:09 
    3 Christine Rogewitz     62 Montgomery Village MD 1:22:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Dan Chasan             75 Vashon             WA   55:30 
    2 James McGough          71 Mahopac            NY 1:03:12 

One thought on “5 Mile Race Results 2018

  1. Pingback: Run The Farm 2018 Report – Run The Farm