Kids 7-12 Year Old Race Results 2017

<< Back to main results page

7-12 Year old runners gather at the start line in 2017.

If there is an issue, please let us know at runthefarm@gmail.com. Thanks!

                          OLDER KIDS RACE RESULTS
Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Morgan Eigel              6  12 F   Bedford         NY    6:43 
    2 Matt Califano            68  11 M   Killington      VT    6:46 
    3 Colin Waring           1204  12 M   Carmel          NY    7:14 
    4 Alex Califano            67  11 M   Killington      VT    7:16 
    5 Chance Lynch            702  10 M   Larchmont       NY    7:23 
    6 Sam Griff               216  11 M   Mount Kisco     NY    7:35 
    7 Christopher Morris      369  12 M   Carmel          NY    7:36 
    8 Lulu Landsman           306  12 F   bedford         NY    7:37 
    9 Abigail Nager           378   9 F   katonah         NY    7:41 
   10 Tucker Wein             565  11 M   Mount Kisco     NY    7:42 
   11 Sophie Davis            117  11 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY    7:52 
   12 Julia Duzynski          637   9 F   Yorktown Height NY    8:00 
   13 Cal Farrell             178   8 M   Chester         NY    8:03 
   14 Hannah Quigley          424  11 F   Cortlandt Manor NY    8:05 
   15 Helena Randolph         766  12 F   Mount kisco     NY    8:06 
   16 Joshua Herman           229   8 M   New Canaan      CT    8:06 
   17 Phoebe Dungca           635  10 F   Elmsford        NY    8:16 
   18 Jackson McGuire         724  12 M   Pound Ridge     NY    8:18 
   20 Joseph Berman            34  10 M   Armonk          NY    8:19 
   21 Jake Skolnick          1190  10 M   Katonah         NY    8:19 
   22 Liam McGuire            346  10 M   Mahopac         NY    8:21 
   23 Noah Nager              379  12 M   katonah         NY    8:22 
   24 Holly Hulme             237  10 F   Chappaqua       NY    8:22 
   25 Porter Bysshe           612   8 M   Waccabuc        NY    8:23 
   26 Tedy Berman              35  10 M   Armonk          NY    8:24 
   27 Hirsch Anderson          16  10 M   Millwood        NY    8:26 
   28 Paloma Dudas            158  10 F   New York        NY    8:33 
   29 Sawyer Cummings         108  12 M   South Salem     NY    8:34 
   30 Estelle Bretz            51  10 F   MOUNT KISCO     NY    8:35 
   31 Kiera Butler            610  12 F   Larchmont       NY    8:42 
   32 Marc Desforges          631   9 M   Pound Ridge     NY    8:44 
   33 Tommy Walsh             557  11 M   Katonah         NY    8:44 
   34 Sebastian Tai-L Kaye    260   7 M   Brooklyn        NY    8:45 
   35 Graham Diz              138  11 M   Hastings On Hud NY    8:47 
   36 Peter Corcoran           97  12 M   New Canaan      CT    8:49 
   37 Julia Randolph          767  12 F   Mount kisco     NY    8:50 
   38 Cody Persico            757   9 M   Cheshire        CT    8:53 
   39 Noah Asseo              596  10 M   Mount Kisco     NY    8:58 
   40 Erik Accordino          590  10 M   Mount Kisco     NY    8:59 
   41 Andrew Arena             20   8 M   New Rochelle    NY    9:02 
   42 Max Ramone              765  11 M   Mount Kisco     NY    9:05 
   43 Rowan Salemi           1149  11 M   Pound Ridge     NY    9:08 
   44 Dessa Monat             362  12 F   Brooklyn        NY    9:11 
   45 Leo Ferris              726  11 M   Hastings On Hud NY    9:12 
   46 Sydney Skeeter         1189   7 F   Middletown      NY    9:13 
   47 Tessa Hunt              676   8 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY    9:17 
   48 Julius Stephens         888   9 M   Hastings On Hud NY    9:19 
   49 Jacques Desforges       630   9 M   Pound Ridge     NY    9:19 
   50 Giuliana Morris         370   9 F   Carmel          NY    9:20  
   51 Jack Fabry             1112  11 M   Mount Kisco     NY    9:21 
   52 Molly Hunt              675  11 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY    9:21 
   53 Natalie Desforges       632   9 F   Pound Ridge     NY    9:22 
   54 Maeve Cummings          623   8 F   Croton-on-Hudso NY    9:24 
   55 Gilliana Palombo        401   9 F   West Harrison   NY    9:24 
   56 Drew McGuire            723  11 M   Pound Ridge     NY    9:26 
   57 Lucia Butterfield        59  10 F   Mamaroneck      NY    9:31 
   58 Dylan Gilet             202   7 M   Chappaqua       NY    9:33 
   59 Timothy Treanor         860  11 M   Chappaqua       NY    9:33 
   60 Andrew Chilstrom         84   7 M   New York        NY    9:35 
   61 Aaron Koenig            282   8 M   Katonah         NY    9:35 
   62 Clare Fields            183   8 F   New Canaan      CT    9:35 
   63 Wolfgang Bretz           52   7 M   MOUNT KISCO     NY    9:37 
   64 Karli Thea              521  12 F   Katonah         NY    9:39 
   65 Vivek Sekhri            841   7 M   Cortlandt Manor NY    9:40 
   66 Juliette Moss           741   8 F   Scarsdale       NY    9:42 
   67 Spencer Eigel           160   9 M   Bedford         NY    9:43 
   68 Ellis Kaye              254  11 M   Brooklyn        NY    9:43 
   69 Chloe Sokolich         1197  10 F   Katonah         NY    9:44 
   70 Julia Accordino         591  12 F   Mount Kisco     NY    9:45 
   71 Nina Mori               366   9 F   Ossining        NY    9:46 
   72 Lucy Potenza            423   8 F   Larchmont       NY    9:48 
   73 Lucas Morett            738   7 M   Goldens Bridge  NY    9:50 
   74 Miriam Wilson           576   9 F   Pound Ridge     NY    9:50 
   75 Ryan Isabella           680  12 M   Katonah         NY    9:54 
   76 Adriana Vicente         542  10 F   Bronx           NY    9:56 
   77 Kaya Duzynski           638   7 F   Yorktown Height NY   10:00 
   78 Gideon Kaye             255   8 M   Brooklyn        NY   10:00 
   79 Chris Corcoran           95  10 M   New Canaan      CT   10:05 
   80 Jacob Anderson           17   9 M   Granite Springs NY   10:05 
   81 Zeke Cohen               89   7 M   Pleasantville   NY   10:09 
   82 Alec Cochran             86   7 M   Pleasantville   NY   10:09 
   83 Kit Knapp               881  10 F   Darien          CT   10:14 
   84 Max Falek               175   9 M   Ardsley         NY   10:15 
   85 Marlo Sokol            1136   8 F   Wappingers Fall NY   10:15 
   86 Lylla McKee             588  10 F   Mahopac         NY   10:23 
   87 Dylan McKee             589   8 M   Mahopac         NY   10:24 
   88 Braydon Gates           194   8 M   Goldens Bridge  NY   10:28 
   89 Maki Cameron             71  12 F   Bedford         NY   10:28 
   90 Caroline McGuire        722   9 F   Pound Ridge     NY   10:35 
   91 Lila Kuhlman            296   7 F   Peekskill       NY   10:35 
   92 Isabella Russell        447  11 F   Larchmont       NY   10:35 
   93 Jj Lombardo             694   9 M   Bedford Hills   NY   10:38 
   94 Hazel Cameron            69  10 F   Bedford         NY   10:38 
   95 Page Fields             184  10 F   New Canaan      CT   10:41 
   96 Aynsley Zamore          580  11 F   Hastings on Hud NY   10:41 
   97 Sienna Dekanter         629   8 F   New Canaan      CT   10:42 
   98 Kaavya Mishra           360  10 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY   10:43 
   99 Caidence Neier          745   7 F   Mohegan Lake    NY   10:50 
  100 Ruby Van Der Zandt      536   7 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY   10:58 
  101 Antara Mishra           359   7 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY   11:00 
  102 Sola Mori               368  12 M   Ossining        NY   11:02 
  103 Kate Donnelly           143  11 F   New York        NY   11:06 
  104 Nathaniel Greenspan     214  12 M   Katonah         NY   11:11 
  105 Eli Klagsbrun           685   9 M   Katonah         NY   11:15 
  106 Evan Cochran             87  10 M   Pleasantville   NY   11:16 
  107 Ty Stanford             501   7 M   Katonah         NY   11:17 
  108 Evelyn Donnelly         142  12 F   New York        NY   11:28 
  109 Colin Isabella          679   8 M   Katonah         NY   11:28 
  110 Sofia Sladek            845   7 F   Yorktown Height NY   11:34 
  111 Ellie Moss              740  11 F   Scarsdale       NY   11:39 
  112 Jackson Calabrese       895  11 M   Patterson       NY   11:40 
  113 Peter Demetracopoulos   126   7 M   Bedford         NY   11:41 
  114 Bridget De Kanter       628   8 F   New Canaan      CT   11:44 
  115 Nichlolas Stern         512  10 M   New Canaan      CT   11:47 
  116 Benjamin Rivard         771   7 M   Bedford Hills   NY   11:53 
  117 Ella Rivard             772  12 F   Bedford Hills   NY   11:53 
  118 Julia Whalen            571  11 F   Yorktown Height NY   12:05 
  119 William Eldredge        878   7 M   Darien          CT   12:05 
  120 Emmeline Demuth         128   7 F   New Canaan      CT   12:12 
  121 Rowan Hillard           672  10 F   Chappaqua       NY   12:14 
  122 Kallan Anderson          18   8 F   Millwood        NY   12:14 
  123 Nuwa Hillard            671   8 F   Chappaqua       NY   12:14 
  124 Niek Erkkila            644   8 M   White Plains    NY   12:15 
  125 Maya Rosner             435  10 F   Carmel          NY   12:21 
  126 Rita Haitoff            666   7 F   Katonah         NY   12:21 
  127 Hannah Gorenfeld        209   7 F   Katonah         NY   12:21 
  128 Vivienne Stoller        854   7 F   Cortlandt Manor NY   12:22 
  129 Brady Eldredge          640   9 M   Darien          CT   12:22 
  130 Noella Rosner           436   7 F   Carmel          NY   12:23 
  131 Jake Klein              276  11 M   Armonk          NY   12:24 
  132 Genevieve Geller        657  11 F   Bedford         NY   12:24 
  133 Isla Van Biesen         533   8 F   Rye             NY   12:24 
  134 Charlie Klein           274   8 M   Armonk          NY   12:26 
  135 Bodin Geller            656   7 M   Bedford         NY   12:26 
  136 Marlee Fisher           645  11 F   Thornwood       NY   12:32 
  137 Reece Geller            660   8 F   Bedford         NY   12:33 
  138 Chloe Klein             275   8 F   Armonk          NY   12:33 
  139 Hazel Kuniholm          299   8 F   Hastings-on-Hud NY   12:34 
  140 Emma Stern              511   8 F   New Canaan      CT   12:36 
  141 Ben Kim                 265  10 M   New Canaan      CT   12:39 
  142 Isabelle Kim            266   8 F   New Canaan      CT   12:40 
  143 Jillian Micucci         730  11 F   Bedford Hills   NY   12:42 
  144 Seren Zamore            582   9 F   Hastings On Hud NY   12:53 
  145 Isabel Lopez            697   8 F   Rye             NY   12:58 
  146 Olivia Berk              30  10 F   Chappaqua       NY   13:04 
  147 Blake Keegan            261   7 M   Pound Ridge     NY   13:05 
  148 Sam Berk                 31   7 M   Chappaqua       NY   13:05 
  149 Mirabelle Northshield   386   9 F   North Salem     NY   13:20 
  150 Ella Henderson          225   7 F   Cortlandt Manor NY   13:27 
  151 Julie Scheffler        1161  10 F   Scarsdale       NY   13:35 
  152 Miram Bertin             38   8 F   Pleasantville   NY   13:36 
  153 Tahlia Koenig           285  10 F   Katonah         NY   13:38 
  154 Romy Thiaucourt         523   9 F   Katonah         NY   13:38 
  155 Anabella Davis          114   9 F   Bronxville      NY   13:39 
  156 Nola Thiaucourt         522   7 F   Katonah         NY   13:40 
  157 Malina Santee          1153   7 F   Chappaqua       NY   13:41 
  158 Amelie Sokolich        1196   8 F   Katonah         NY   13:42 
  159 Jason Nelson            382  11 M   Pound Ridge     NY   13:42 
  160 Olivia Suh              517   7 F   Chappaqua       NY   13:45 
  161 Thalia Etelamaki        166   7 F   Katonah         NY   13:46 
  162 Evan Buhain              55   7 M   Millwood        NY   13:50 
  163 Jack Butler             608  10 M   Larchmont       NY   13:53 
  164 Kiran Agarwala           13   7 M   Chappaqua       NY   13:55 
  165 Ayelet Greenspan        212   9 F   Katonah         NY   14:24 
  166 Zoe Van Der Zandt       537  10 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY   14:37 
  167 Indigo Asseo            595   7 F   Mount Kisco     NY   15:37 
  168 Madeleine Russell       449   9 F   Larchmont       NY   15:40 
  169 Ben Whalen              568   7 M   Yorktown Height NY   17:33 
  170 Emily Whalen            570   9 F   Yorktown Height NY   17:34 
  171 Maya Calabrese          896   9 F   Patterson       NY   17:40 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Matt Califano          11 Killington         VT    6:46 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Morgan Eigel           12 Bedford            NY    6:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sebastian Tai-L Kaye    7 Brooklyn           NY    8:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sydney Skeeter          7 Middletown         NY    9:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cal Farrell             8 Chester            NY    8:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tessa Hunt              8 Dobbs Ferry        NY    9:17 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Marc Desforges          9 Pound Ridge        NY    8:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Abigail Nager           9 katonah            NY    7:41 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Chance Lynch           10 Larchmont          NY    7:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Phoebe Dungca          10 Elmsford           NY    8:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Alex Califano          11 Killington         VT    7:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sophie Davis           11 Dobbs Ferry        NY    7:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Colin Waring           12 Carmel             NY    7:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lulu Landsman          12 bedford            NY    7:37 


One thought on “Kids 7-12 Year Old Race Results 2017

  1. Pingback: Run The Farm 2017 Report – Run The Farm