Kids 6 & under Race Results 2014

Start of the Kids Run The Farm 2014 6 & Under Race (photo by Ryan Hurst)

Start of the Kids Run The Farm 2014 6 & Under Race (photo by Ryan Hurst)

Preliminary results — if there is an issue, please let us know at runthefarm@gmail.com. Thanks!

                          5th Annual Run The Farm
                         Muscoot Farm, Katonah, NY
                         Sunday, October 26, 2014
                          Sunny, cool (45F), dry
              ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut


                             KIDS 6 & Under RACE RESULTS
Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St Timek2     
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Abigail Nager           391   6 F   Katonah         NY    5:00 
    2 Ronan O'Halloran        750   6 M   Wilton          CT    5:08 
    3 Cody Persico            763   6 M   Cheshire        CT    5:16 
    4 Logan Pearle            757   6 M   Stamford        CT    5:18 
    5 Cal Farrell             193   5 M   Middletown      NY    5:25 
    6 Bobby Egan              178   6 M   mahopac         NY    5:28 
    7 James MacDonald         332   5 M   Mount Kisco     NY    5:32 
    8 Lila Salemi             777   6 F   Pound Ridge     NY    5:33 
    9 Porter Bysshe            91   5 M   Brooklyn        NY    5:41 
   10 Mattias Edstrom         669   6 M   Chappaqua       NY    5:45 
   11 Jacob Anderson          638   6 M   Granite Springs NY    5:49 
   12 Tripp Tangen            543   5 M   Hopewell Juncti NY    5:50 
   13 Sean Rinaldi            457   5 M   trumbull        CT    5:52 
   14 Landon Goodman          228   6 M   Katonah         NY    5:54 
   15 Juliette Moss           380   5 F   Scarsdale       NY    5:56 
   16 Camdyn Wilson           814   6 F   rock hill       NY    5:56 
   17 Juliette Petti          765   5 F   Darien          CT    6:02 
   18 Daniel Ehrlich          180   6 M   Scarsdale       NY    6:02 
   19 Julian Ruck             472   6 M   Yorktown Height NY    6:03 
   20 Remi Alstodt             17   6 F   West Harrison   NY    6:03 
   21 Nina Mori               371   6 F   Ossining        NY    6:05 
   22 Brady Manning           339   5 M   Westport        CT    6:10 
   23 Matthew Farina          191   6 M   New Windsor     NY    6:11 
   24 Jack Egan               179   4 M   mahopac         NY    6:12 
   25 Miriam Wilson           816   6 F   Pound Ridge     NY    6:16 
   26 Ollie Hughes            266   6 M   Fairfield       CT    6:18 
   27 Evan Kurth              623   6 M                         6:20 
   28 Jackson Gengo           684   6 M   stamford        CT    6:22 
   29 Jack Aronian             24   5 M   North Salem     NY    6:23 
   30 Brooke Siry             501   6 F   White Plains    NY    6:23 
   31 Theo Mannal             732   5 M   Bedford         NY    6:24 
   32 Owen Bradley             72   4 M   Bedford         NY    6:27 
   33 Brennan Hodge           258   5 M   Katonah         NY    6:28 
   34 Harry Hughes            264   4 M   Fairfield       CT    6:29 
   35 Sam Armstrong           640   6 M   Garrison        NY    6:31 
   36 Charlie Lewis           853   6 M   Armonk          NY    6:33 
   37 Julia Kozma             305   5 F   Greenwich       CT    6:34 
   38 James Brinn             826   6 M   Yorktown Height NY    6:35 
   39 Ella Pearle             756   6 F   Stamford        CT    6:38 
   40 Sydney Amaditz           20   6 F   Bethel          CT    6:39 
   41 Nia Kilbury             846   6 F   Irvington       NY    6:39 
   42 Ava Pennachio           759   6 F   Eastchester     NY    6:41 
   43 Jonah Cysner            629   5 M                         6:42 
   44 Connor Ropke            618   5 M                         6:45 
   45 Sienna Bruschi           84   4 F   New Rochelle    NY    6:51 
   46 Skylar Feiguine         675   6 F   Briarcliff Mano NY    6:55 
   47 Georgie Desantis        160   4 M   Cross River     NY    6:56 
   48 Dylan Young             613   6 M                         7:01 
   49 Nonie Whelan            812   6 F   South Salem     NY    7:01 
   50 Kyle Albrecht            10   5 M   newtown         CT    7:06 
   51 Anabelle Rubio          469   6 F   Irvington       NY    7:06 
   52 Finn Cahillane           92   6 M   Bedford         NY    7:08 
   53 Liv Bergstein           869   5 F   Brooklyn        NY    7:09 
   54 Isla Dougan             666   2 F   Ridgefield      CT    7:10 
   55 Christopher Broderick    78   5 M   Fairfield       CT    7:13 
   56 Maeve Fitzgerald        202   4 F   Brooklyn        NY    7:16 
   57 Nate Armstrong          639   6 M   Garrison        NY    7:19 
   58 Ryan Burns               88   4 M   Gardiner        NY    7:21 
   59 Olivia Amaditz          616   6 F   Bethel          CT    7:22 
   60 Clare Fields            198   5 F   New Canaan      CT    7:23 
   61 Kiera Farina            190   6 F   New Windsor     NY    7:23 
   62 Felix Desantis          662   6 M   Cross River     NY    7:24 
   63 Angela Bediako           42   5 F   WHITE PLAINS    NY    7:24 
   64 Spencer Eigel           184   6 M   Bedford         NY    7:24 
   65 Molly Skolnick          504   4 F   katonah         NY    7:25 
   66 Owen Black               58   6 M   Stamford        CT    7:27 
   67 Jozsef Kozma            304   5 M   Greenwich       CT    7:28 
   68 Gilliana Palombo        418   6 F   West Harrison   NY    7:29 
   69 Stella Konty            716   5 F   brooklyn        NY    7:38 
   70 Miyu Akiyoshi           637   5 F   Harrison        NY    7:41 
   71 Cara McPartland         357   6 F   Cross River     NY    7:43 
   72 Isla Van Biesen         805   5 F   Rye             NY    7:45 
   73 Hayden Albrecht         870   4 M   West Orange     NJ    7:53 
   74 Grace Johnson           283   4 F   Katonah         NY    7:53 
   75 Sienna De Kanter        154   5 F   NEW CANAAN      CT    7:53 
   76 Delilah Mackof          334   4 F   Katonah         NY    7:56 
   77 Maggie Hall             697   5 F   Cold Spring     NY    8:00 
   78 Casey Hendrickson       252   5 F   White plains    NY    8:03 
   79 Vivienne Stoller        799   4 F   Cortlandt Manor NY    8:12 
   80 Oliver Porter           429   3 M   Stamford        CT    8:15 
   81 Ryan Hunter             274   5 M   New York        NY    8:17 
   82 Owen Farrell            194   3 M   Middletown      NY    8:22 
   83 Seren Zamore            821   6 F   Hastings on Hud NY    8:23 
   84 Jack McKeever           854   5 M   Darien          CT    8:28 
   85 Aaron Lewis             852   4 M   Armonk          NY    8:32 
   86 Lucy Potenza            433   5 F   Larchmont       NY    8:35 
   87 Sebastian Kaye          292   4 M   Brooklyn        NY    8:37 
   88 Gideon Kaye             288   5 M   Brooklyn        NY    8:40 
   89 Bridget De Kanter       152   4 F   NEW CANAAN      CT    8:41 
   90 Jackson Pearce          421   5 M   Ossining        NY    8:53 
   91 Varun Venkateswaran     806   5 M   New York        NY    8:55 
   92 Jack Sebell             489   6 M   Franklin        MA    8:55 
   93 Max Sebell              490   6 M   Franklin        MA    8:55 
   94 Chris Ohara             402   4 M   Ossining        NY    9:02 
   95 Maeve Cummings          135   5 F   Croton-on-Husdo NY    9:05 
   96 Kaitlyn Steffe          795   5 F   Mt Kisco        NY    9:05 
   97 Emmy Svedlund           536   4 F   Darien          CT    9:09 
   98 Rita Haitoff            695   4 F   Katonah         NY    9:13 
   99 Natalia Soto            513   5 F   Montrose        NY    9:14 
  100 Clara Bazaar            645   3 F   katonah         NY    9:15 
  101 Madison Feller          677   6 F   Brewster        NY    9:15 
  102 Sofia Sladek            507   4 F   Yorktown Height NY    9:16 
  103 Anthony Hauser          701   4 M   Bedford         NY    9:18 
  104 Elise Wichmann          579   4 F   Mount Kisco     NY    9:19 
  105 Logan Granger           689   4 M   Danbury         CT    9:21 
  106 Shane Battles            40   6 M   Brewster        NY    9:23 
  107 Mackenzie Linhart       323   4 F   Sleepy hollow   NY    9:28 
  108 Evan Buhain             653   4 M   Millwood        NY    9:30 
  109 Paige McKeever          855   3 F   Darien          CT    9:31 
  110 Parker Saven            481   3 M   Southport       CT    9:31 
  111 Miriam Bertin            52   5 F   Katonah         NY    9:33 
  112 Hannah Gorenfeld        232   4 F   katonah         NY    9:37 
  113 Sadie Kilbury           847   4 F   Irvington       NY    9:39 
  114 Sydney Skeeter          502   4 F   Middletown      NY    9:41 
  115 Kat Svedlund            537   4 F   Darien          CT    9:43 
  116 Kaitan Gupta            243   5 M   Ridgefield      CT    9:44 
  117 Amara Gupta             242   5 F   Ridgefield      CT    9:44 
  118 Parker Chmielewski      832   3 M   Southbury       CT    9:46 
  119 Juliet Gherardi         841   6 F   somers          NY    9:46 
  120 Emma Stern              524   5 F   New Canaan      CT    9:52 
  121 Mason Bodo               63   4 M   Hawthorne       NY    9:54 
  122 Alexandra Edstrom       668   4 F   Chappaqua       NY   10:00 
  123 William Saven           482   2 M   Southport       CT   10:06 
  124 Eliza Wein              808   3 F   Mahopac         NY   10:12 
  125 Declan Wein             807   3 M   Pound Ridge     NY   10:12 
  126 Monica Battles           39   4 F   Brewster        NY   10:14 
  127 Keegan Fallon           672   3 M   Brewster        NY   10:18 
  128 Adrienne Siry           500   4 F   White Plains    NY   10:18 
  129 Ruby Gengo              685   4 F   stamford        CT   10:20 
  130 Brendan Massa           736   4 M   Cross River     NY   10:22 
  131 Tavian Newman           397   4 M   Wilton          CT   10:50 
  132 Lucas Derfner           661   3 M   New york        NY   10:56 
  133 Caroline Murray         387   4 F   mamaroneck      NY   11:01 
  134 Marlo Sokol             610   5 F   Wappingers      NY   11:03 
  135 Hazel Kuniholm          306   5 F   Hastings-on-Hud NY   11:07 
  136 Lucas Mascioli-Gaulsh   344   3 M   new york        NY   11:09 
  137 Evelyn Olsen            404   3 F   Waterbury       CT   11:15 
  138 Vivienne Granger        690   2 F   Danbury         CT   11:20 
  139 Will Wright             590   3 M   Pleasantville   NY   11:34 
  140 Michael Firer           679   4 M   Pleasantville   NY   11:40 
  141 Mirabelle Northshield   399   6 F   North Salem     NY   11:42 
  142 Rylie Bruss              85   4 F   New York        NY   11:47 
  143 Keira Tangen            542   2 F   Hopewell Juncti NY   11:49 
  144 Taylor Hodge            260   3 F   Katonah         NY   11:57 
  145 Hazel Northshield       398   3 F   North Salem     NY   12:02 
  146 Sophia Zogg             825   3 F   Waccabuc        NY   12:14 
  147 Mila Sharma             493   3 F   Norwalk         CT   12:57 
  148 Sophie Janay            710   3 F   Scarsdale       NY   13:06 
  149 Jimmy Zogg              824   2 M   Waccabuc        NY   13:07 
  150 Jillian Kurchack        872   5 F   Bedford Hills   NY         

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ronan O'Halloran        6 Wilton             CT    5:08 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Abigail Nager           6 Katonah            NY    5:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 3

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Oliver Porter           3 Stamford           CT    8:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 3

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Isla Dougan             2 Ridgefield         CT    7:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 4

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jack Egan               4 mahopac            NY    6:12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 4

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sienna Bruschi          4 New Rochelle       NY    6:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cal Farrell             5 Middletown         NY    5:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Juliette Moss           5 Scarsdale          NY    5:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cody Persico            6 Cheshire           CT    5:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lila Salemi             6 Pound Ridge        NY    5:33