2011 Results – 5 Mile Run

In case this does not format correctly on your browser, check this page for the main results file for the 5 mile race in 2011.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Gerry Sullivan, 36, White Plains, NY        33:12    6:38
    2    1  JrM Benjamin Barton, 15, Bedford, NY            34:35    6:55
    3    1  M50 George Buchanan, 53, Shelton, CT            34:57    6:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


    4    1  M40 David Thompson, 41, Old Greenwich, CT       35:11    7:02
    5    1  M30 Matthew Kmetz, 36, White Plains, NY         35:19    7:04
    6    2  M50 James Kelly, 58, Poughquag, NY              36:18    7:15
    7    2  M40 Tomas Bok, 42, Somerville, MA               36:20    7:16
    8    3  M50 Eddie Reagan, 55, Levittown, NY             36:25    7:17
    9    2  M30 Matt Hanley, 30, Ridgewood, NJ              36:39    7:20
   10    3  M40 Chris Dowhan, 43, Bedford Corners, NY       36:54    7:23
   11    1  M19 Anil Fernando, 28, New York, NY             36:58    7:24
   12    4  M40 Peter Rockland, 45, Hastings-On-Hudso, NY   37:11    7:26
   13    5  M40 Randall Ehrlich, 44, Scarsdale, NY          37:26    7:29
   14    3  M30 Joseph Swift, 34, Fairfield, CT             37:49    7:34
    1           Cassandra Miller, 29*, New York, NY         38:04    7:37
    2    1  W30 Sara Belles, 30*, Brookfield, CT            38:13    7:38
   15    6  M40 Tim Robinson, 48, Croton On Hudson, NY      38:21    7:40
   16    4  M30 Adam Troso, 39, Chappaqua, NY               38:43    7:44
    3    2  W30 Ann MacDonald, 35*, Mount Kisco, NY         38:50    7:46
   17    7  M40 Carl Marinaccio, 43, Greenwich, CT          38:54    7:47
   18    8  M40 Kevin Carlsten, 43, Dobbs Ferry, NY         38:55    7:47
   19    2  M19 James Redmond, 28, New York, NY             38:59    7:48
   20    9  M40 William Homes, 41, Darien, CT               39:03    7:48
    4    3  W30 Deanna Culbreath, 31*, New York, NY         39:36    7:55
   21   10  M40 Stephen Feinstein, 42, Chappaqua, NY        39:48    7:58
   22    5  M30 Chad Smith, 38, Old Greenwich, CT           39:52    7:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   23   11  M40 David Roofthooft, 44, Darien, CT            40:03    8:01
   24    6  M30 Stu Weitzman, 38, Cross River, NY           40:08    8:01
   25    7  M30 Sebastien Bilodeau, 36, Darien, CT          40:16    8:03
   26   12  M40 Brad Sage, 42, Larchmont, NY                40:24    8:05
   27    8  M30 Robert Lynch, 39, Larchmont, NY             40:28    8:06
    5    4  W30 Allison Glasband, 33*, Darien, CT           40:30    8:06
   28   13  M40 John McDermott, 43, Hastings on Hudso, NY   40:34    8:07
   29   14  M40 Dana Perry, 49, New Canaan, CT              40:45    8:09
   30   15  M40 Frank Knapp, 42, Darien, CT                 40:46    8:09
   31    9  M30 Michael Struble, 32, Bedford Corners, NY    41:11    8:14
   32    2  JrM Taylor Matthews, 16, Bedford, NY            41:14    8:15
   33   10  M30 James Muller, 39, Levittown, NY             41:17    8:15
   34   11  M30 Sam Gaudet, 38, Greenwich, CT               41:18    8:15
   35   12  M30 Eric Emel, 39, Darien, CT                   41:18    8:16
   36   13  M30 Nick Antonucci, 32, Yorktown Heights, NY    41:24    8:17
   37   16  M40 Doug Pocock, 44, Chappaqua, NY              41:31    8:18
   38    4  M50 Kevin Cotter, 50, Bedford, NY               41:38    8:19
   39   17  M40 Jim Santora, 46, New Caanan, CT             41:41    8:20
    6    1  JrW Sarah Hardie, 15*, East Northport, NY       41:42    8:20
   40   14  M30 Matthew Dros, 34, Brooklyn, NY              41:43    8:20
   41   18  M40 Mehdi Alami, 43, Bedford, NY                41:49    8:22
   42   19  M40 Rob Oden, 40, Bedford, NY                   41:51    8:22
   43   15  M30 Jason Drake, 39, Bedford, NY                41:54    8:23
    7    1  W40 Kim Chalfin, 40*, Nanuet, NY                41:56    8:23
    8    2  W40 Dawn Marinaccio, 42*, Greenwich, CT         42:04    8:25
   44   16  M30 Benjamin Levin, 39, Chappaqua, NY           42:13    8:26
   45   17  M30 Peter Rodrigues, 33, Yonkers, NY            42:15    8:27
   46   20  M40 Mark Vincent, 42, Somers, NY                42:18    8:27
   47   21  M40 David Vogel, 42, Scarsdale, NY              42:31    8:30
   48   18  M30 Mark Pfeffer, 30, New York, NY              42:32    8:30
   49   22  M40 Chris O'Rourke, 48, Stamford, CT            42:33    8:31
    9    5  W30 Chi Ryder, 38*, Newtown, CT                 42:37    8:31
   10    3  W40 Florentien DeRuiter, 40*, Somerville, MA    42:45    8:33
   50   23  M40 Douglas Roland, 43, Larchmont, NY           42:48    8:34
   51    3  JrM Ethan Barton, 14, Bedford, NY               42:54    8:35
   52   24  M40 Michael Wax, 40, Mohegan Lake, NY           42:54    8:35
   53    4  JrM Connor Mullen, 14, Bedford Hills, NY        42:55    8:35
   54   25  M40 Dave DeCecco, 41, New York, NY              42:57    8:35
   11    4  W40 Carla Braca, 40*, Yorktown Heights, NY      43:00    8:36
   55   19  M30 Patrick Mathieu, 32, Brooklyn, NY           43:03    8:36
   56    3  M19 Jason Maryniak, 26, Bedford Hills, NY       43:05    8:37
   57    5  M50 Michael Wolf, 55, Mamaroneck, NY            43:09    8:38
   58   26  M40 Todd Jennings, 49, Monroe, NY               43:09    8:38
   59   27  M40 Dan Stoller, 40, Bedford, NY                43:13    8:39
   60   20  M30 Anthony Monahan, 39, Brooklyn, NY           43:14    8:39
   12    6  W30 Heather Anderson, 33*, White Plains, NY     43:15    8:39
   13    5  W40 Jessica Miller, 42*, Croton On Hudson, NY   43:24    8:41
   61   28  M40 Gary Nicoll, 45, Ridgefield, CT             43:28    8:41
   14    7  W30 Susan Gullotta, 37*, Yorktown Heights, NY   43:32    8:42
   15    2  JrW Paige Beyer, 14*, Bedford, NY               43:33    8:43
   16    8  W30 Rachel Massa, 31*, Armonk, NY               43:39    8:44
   62    6  M50 Daniel Willey, 56, Stamford, CT             43:41    8:44
   17    1  W19 Nicole Casson, 25*, Port Chester, NY        43:42    8:44
   63    1  M60 Paul Muessig, 62, Wallkill, NY              43:44    8:45
   64   29  M40 Gregg Mockenhaupt, 42, Stamford, CT         43:49    8:46
   65   30  M40 Kenneth Harrell, 42, New York, NY           43:52    8:46
   66   21  M30 John Praino, 37, Carmel, NY                 43:52    8:46
   67   31  M40 Brian Stempel, 40, South Salem, NY          43:53    8:46
   68   32  M40 Bernd Klink, 43, Wilton, CT                 43:53    8:47
   18    6  W40 Stacey Smith, 45*, Stamford, CT             44:02    8:48
   69   22  M30 David Castellano, 30, Tarrytown, NY         44:04    8:49
   19    7  W40 Cara Viggiano Starace, 42*, Ossining, NY    44:06    8:49
   70   33  M40 Nic Denyer, 47, South Salem, NY             44:08    8:49
   71    5  JrM Dillon Aryeh, 11, Bedford, NY               44:12    8:50
   72   34  M40 Robert Hardie, 47, East Northport, NY       44:13    8:51
   73   23  M30 Philip DeNoia, 36, Cross River, NY          44:16    8:51
   74   24  M30 Luke Albrecht, 33, Newtown, CT              44:16    8:51
   75    6  JrM Cade Alami, 10                              44:17    8:51
   76   35  M40 Bill McBrayer, 45, Redding, CT              44:18    8:52
   77    7  M50 Michael DuVally, 50, Pound Ridge, NY        44:32    8:54
   78   36  M40 Lee Davis, 45, Patterson, NY                44:34    8:55
   79   37  M40 Matt Talucci, 40, Darien, CT                44:37    8:55
   20    1  W50 Emmy Stocker, 53*, Cos Cob, CT              44:39    8:56
   21    8  W40 Kelley Roche, 42*, South Salem, NY          44:41    8:56
   80   38  M40 Stephen Chinn, 41, Mamaroneck, NY           44:44    8:57
   22    9  W40 Ruthie Rosenberg, 47*, Katonah, NY          44:55    8:59
   23    9  W30 Lori Talucci, 39*, Darien, CT               44:56    8:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   81   39  M40 Daniel Cummings, 41, Croton On Hudson, NY   45:07    9:01
   82    8  M50 Christopher Duvally, 54, Glen Cove, NY      45:09    9:02
   83   40  M40 Will Dotson, 41, North Salem, NY            45:10    9:02
   24   10  W40 Lia Gravier, 40*, Bronxville, NY            45:12    9:02
   84   41  M40 Scott Schaeffer, 43, North Salem, NY        45:16    9:03
   25    2  W50 Joyce Allen, 50*, Bethel, CT                45:23    9:05
   26   11  W40 Jeannine Fagan, 42*, Bethel, CT             45:29    9:06
   27   12  W40 Corinne Lee, 44*, Wilton, CT                45:37    9:07
   85   42  M40 Mark Ludl, 40, Chappaqua, NY                45:40    9:08
   86   25  M30 Sean Cahillane, 37, Bedford, NY             45:43    9:09
   87   26  M30 Joe Bishop, 36, New York, NY                45:46    9:09
   88   27  M30 Jason Bernheimer, 38, Katonah, NY           45:49    9:10
   28   13  W40 Maria Vlasak, 45*, Stamford, CT             45:57    9:11
   29   10  W30 Christy Leggiero, 34*, Yonkers, NY          46:00    9:12
   30   11  W30 Tammy Kiernan, 38*, Norwalk, CT             46:01    9:12
   89   43  M40 Tucker Goodrich, 43, Weston, CT             46:04    9:13
   31   12  W30 Tahnee Perry, 32*, New York, NY             46:06    9:13
   32   14  W40 Ann Williams, 47*, Old Greenwich, CT        46:09    9:14
   33   15  W40 Vida Foubister, 42*, Rye, NY                46:29    9:18
   90   28  M30 Mark Olsen, 35, Darien, CT                  46:36    9:19
   91    9  M50 Christopher Jaworski, 53, Bloomfield, NJ    46:38    9:20
   92    4  M19 Taylor Wintje, 29, Somers, NY               46:53    9:22
   93   44  M40 Lee Willett, 49, South Salem, NY            46:54    9:23
   94   45  M40 Dave Manning, 41, Westport, CT              46:55    9:23
   95   29  M30 Matthew Forger, 30, Carmel, NY              47:00    9:24
   96   46  M40 Thomas Eaton, 45, Larchmont, NY             47:01    9:24
   97   47  M40 David Lattimer, 47, Wilton, CT              47:01    9:24
   98   48  M40 Michael Litsky, 47, Hastings, NY            47:26    9:29
   99   30  M30 Viktor Bobrov, 37, Fort Lee, NJ             47:31    9:30
   34    2  W19 Boijayant Gomez Badillo, 28*, Jamaica, NY   47:33    9:30
  100   49  M40 Kevin Mooney, 41, Bedford, NY               47:37    9:31
  101   50  M40 Alan Slaminko, 41, Ridgefield, CT           47:39    9:32
   35   16  W40 Marybeth Schanz, 42*, Ridgefield, CT        47:39    9:32
   36   13  W30 Anna Antonucci, 30*, Yorktown Heights, NY   47:41    9:32
  102    7  JrM Will Rehm, 11, Darien, CT                   47:42    9:32
  103   51  M40 Jd Rehm, 46, Darien, CT                     47:43    9:32
  104   31  M30 Myke Lyons, 32, Edgewater, NJ               47:46    9:33
  105   52  M40 Stephen Mooney, 40, Yorktown Heights, NY    47:47    9:33
  106   53  M40 Alan Martin, 42, Westport, CT               47:47    9:33
  107   54  M40 Vegard Nygaard, 41, Stamford, CT            47:48    9:33
  108   32  M30 William Sargisson, 39, Mount Kisco, NY      47:49    9:34
  109   10  M50 Louis De Chiara, 51, Larchmont, NY          47:52    9:34
  110   55  M40 Frank Colella, 49, Scarsdale, NY            47:53    9:34
   37   17  W40 Karen Panzirer, 41*, Katonah, NY            47:56    9:35
  111   56  M40 Robert Fields, 40, New Canaan, CT           47:57    9:35
  112   57  M40 Mike Moga, 40, Sherman, CT                  48:00    9:36
  113   33  M30 Robert Doucette, 38, Cattaraugus, NY        48:06    9:37
  114   58  M40 Ken Krasnow, 45, Bedford, NY                48:10    9:38
  115   59  M40 Stewart Whitman, 40, Katonah, NY            48:10    9:38
  116   11  M50 Mark Stafford, 51, Katonah, NY              48:11    9:38
   38   14  W30 Kanala Bolvanska, 36*, New York, NY         48:12    9:38
  117   60  M40 Jenaro Reino, 49, Bedford, NY               48:16    9:39
   39   18  W40 Alison Kaplan, 47*, Bedford, NY             48:17    9:39
  118   34  M30 Robert Redmond, 33, Lake Peekskill, NY      48:19    9:40
  119   12  M50 Rolf Paulson, 56, Milford, CT               48:20    9:40
  120   35  M30 Chris Vitti, 36, Bedford, NY                48:26    9:41
   40   15  W30 Sandra Seda, 32*, Crompond, NY              48:26    9:41
  121   61  M40 Rami Odeh, 48, Sandy Springs, GA            48:27    9:41
   41   19  W40 Sophia Morton, 43*, Bedford Hills, NY       48:31    9:42
  122   62  M40 Scot Binder, 48, Bedford, NY                48:31    9:42
   42    3  JrW Claudia Krasnow, 14*, Bedford, NY           48:33    9:42
  123    2  M60 Napoleon Arthus, 60, Glen Head, NY          48:34    9:43
   43   20  W40 Laura Datino, 41*, Yorktown Heights, NY     48:35    9:43
  124   36  M30 Michael Sapia, 36, Stamford, CT             48:38    9:44
  125   37  M30 Tom Condon, 36, Katonah, NY                 48:41    9:44
   44   16  W30 Aarti Comstock, 37*, South Salem, NY        48:42    9:44
  126   63  M40 Walter Watson, 49, Greenwich, CT            48:44    9:45
  127   13  M50 Robert Morin, 54, Bedford, NY               48:50    9:46
  128   64  M40 Steven Odesser, 48, Hastings-On-Hudso, NY   48:52    9:46
  129   65  M40 Philip Sandler, 43, Katonah, NY             48:56    9:47
   45   17  W30 Jessica Williams, 36*, Stamford, CT         48:58    9:47
  130   66  M40 Kevin Hughes, 48, Bedford, NY               48:59    9:48
   46   21  W40 Kaneenika Janakova, 41*, Jamaica, NY        49:00    9:48
   47   22  W40 Kelley Housman, 47*, South Salem, NY        49:03    9:48
  131   67  M40 Douglas Housman, 49, South Salem, NY        49:03    9:48
  132   38  M30 Tom Snayd, 37, Newtown, CT                  49:06    9:49
   48   23  W40 Genevieve Holcomb, 40*, Croton On Hudson, NY
                                                              49:08    9:50
   49   24  W40 Heidi Moseby, 44*, Somers, NY               49:24    9:53
  133   39  M30 Paul Mutter, 39, New York, NY               49:36    9:55
   50   18  W30 Caroline Mutter, 35*, New York, NY          49:36    9:55
  134   68  M40 Paul Ainsworth, 40, New Canaan, CT          49:37    9:55
  135    3  M60 Gerard Ross, 60, Carmel, NY                 49:41    9:56
  136   40  M30 James Baird, 33, New Canaan, CT             49:47    9:57
  137   69  M40 Pete D'Urso, 42, South Salem, NY            49:53    9:59
  138   41  M30 David Plansky, 37, New York, NY             49:55    9:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   51   19  W30 Jill Chmielewski, 35*, Milford, CT          50:16   10:03
  139   42  M30 Jonathan Weinberger, 38, Greenwich, CT      50:22   10:04
   52   25  W40 Ellen Sweeney, 45*, Somers, NY              50:26   10:05
  140   70  M40 Bruce Wolfe, 48, Chappaqua, NY              50:28   10:06
  141   43  M30 John Belles, 34, Brookfield, CT             50:29   10:06
  142   44  M30 Aaron Albrecht, 32, Weehawken, NJ           50:37   10:07
  143   71  M40 Wilson Soto, 41, Granite Springs, NY        50:40   10:08
  144   45  M30 Neale Chaudhury, 35, Ridgefield, CT         50:41   10:08
  145   14  M50 Stephen Tjaden, 50, Dobbs Ferry, NY         50:43   10:09
   53   20  W30 Chrissy Colsey, 35*, Ridgefield, CT         50:44   10:09
  146   46  M30 Richard Lopez, 30, New York, NY             50:44   10:09
   54   26  W40 Andrea Rockland, 43*, Hastings-On-Hudso, NY 50:45   10:09
   55    3  W50 Liz Cope, 55*, Ridgefield, CT               50:46   10:09
  147   72  M40 Rob Oden, 40, Bedford, NY                   50:48   10:10
  148   47  M30 Fred Forster, 38, Ridgefield, CT            50:48   10:10
  149   48  M30 Brad Dunkin, 35, New Canaan, CT             50:57   10:11
   56   21  W30 Ayana Goore, 39*, East Orange, NJ           51:00   10:12
   57   27  W40 Beth Whitney, 42*, Pound Ridge, NY          51:04   10:13
   58   22  W30 Eileen Kim, 38*, Greenwich, CT              51:10   10:14
  150   49  M30 Brendan Byrne, 35, Goldens Bridge, NY       51:16   10:15
   59    4  W50 Antana Locs, 53*, Jamaica, NY               51:20   10:16
   60   23  W30 Sally Freedman, 38*, Norwalk, CT            51:21   10:16
   61   24  W30 Tracy Chalifoux, 34*, Carmel, NY            51:22   10:16
   62   25  W30 Sheena Rock, 39*, Stamford, CT              51:26   10:17
  151   73  M40 Todd Ackerman, 45, Ridgefield, CT           51:30   10:18
  152   74  M40 John Raino, 49, Bridgeport, CT              51:33   10:19
  153   75  M40 Anthony Heavey, 45, Garden City, NY         51:34   10:19
   63   28  W40 Julie Golovcsenko, 41*, Briarcliff Manor, NY
                                                              51:35   10:19
   64   26  W30 Melissa Iscaro, 31*, Peekskill, NY          51:36   10:19
   65   27  W30 Eleanor Hershey, 35*, Mount Kisco, NY       51:36   10:19
   66   29  W40 Bettina Sementilli, 49*, Brewster, NY       51:37   10:19
   67   28  W30 Joan Tracey Seguin, 39*, Stamford, CT       51:37   10:19
  154   50  M30 Richard Broekman, 34, Katonah, NY           51:49   10:22
  155   15  M50 Mitch Rudnick, 52, Stamford, CT             51:50   10:22
  156   76  M40 Robert Cummings, 43, South Salem, NY        51:57   10:23
  157    4  M60 Peter Page, 65, North Salem, NY             51:58   10:24
  158   77  M40 Patrick Moriarty, 40, New York, NY          52:04   10:25
  159   78  M40 Christopher Boege, 44, Bedford, NY          52:07   10:25
  160   51  M30 Michael Dunne, 36, Salem, CT                52:09   10:26
   68    3  W19 Alexandra Lyddane, 25*, Westport, CT        52:13   10:27
  161    5  M19 Winston Rains, 26, Norwalk, CT              52:13   10:27
  162   52  M30 James Lucenti, 38, Somers, NY               52:14   10:27
   69    5  W50 Joanie Sepler, 58*, Mount Kisco, NY         52:20   10:28
  163   53  M30 Matthew Somers, 36, New York, NY            52:23   10:28
   70   29  W30 Mary Farrell, 37*, Middletown, NY           52:24   10:29
  164   54  M30 Ray Farrell, 37, Middletown, NY             52:25   10:29
  165   16  M50 Jon Kolbrener, 54, Croton, NY               52:28   10:30
  166   55  M30 Dan Hunter, 38, New York, NY                52:36   10:31
  167   79  M40 Brant Brooks, 45, Scarsdale, NY             52:48   10:33
  168   80  M40 Patrick Ronan, 40, Mamaroneck, NY           52:48   10:34
   71   30  W40 Jackie Kiefer, 41*, Katonah, NY             52:49   10:34
  169    5  M60 Geoffrey Steadman, 60, Norwalk, CT          52:49   10:34
  170   56  M30 Christian Johns, 32, White Plains, NY       53:04   10:37
  171   57  M30 Barry Janay, 33, Scarsdale, NY              53:06   10:37
   72   30  W30 Kristin Condon, 36*, Katonah, NY            53:09   10:38
  172   58  M30 John Arguelles, 35, River Edge, NJ          53:11   10:38
   73    6  W50 Sharon McGinty, 53*, Ridgefield, CT         53:12   10:38
   74   31  W40 Heidi Von Maur, 42*, Bronxville, NY         53:13   10:39
   75   31  W30 Meg Moga, 37*, Silver Spring, MD            53:22   10:40
   76   32  W40 Virginia Connolly, 48*, South Salem, NY     53:26   10:41
   77    7  W50 Maria Rockoff, 55*, Easton, CT              53:27   10:41
  173   59  M30 Dan Galgano, 39, South Salem, NY            53:32   10:42
  174    6  M19 Richard Cleary, 25, Bedford, NY             53:34   10:43
  175   60  M30 Brian Fields, 39, Pound Ridge, NY           53:35   10:43
  176   81  M40 Stephen Walsh, 45, Katonah, NY              53:38   10:44
   78   33  W40 Christine Streisfeld, 45*, Katonah, NY      53:40   10:44
   79   34  W40 Lisa Davi, 42*, Wilton, CT                  53:43   10:45
   80   35  W40 Meredith Turetz, 40*, New York, NY          53:47   10:45
  177   82  M40 Jeff Kintzer, 46, Bedford, NY               53:55   10:47
  178   83  M40 John Dellavecchia, 47, North Salem, NY      53:58   10:48
   81   36  W40 Ellen Keiter, 44*                           54:03   10:48
  179   84  M40 Evan Kkaras, 45, Bedford Corners, NY        54:07   10:49
  180   85  M40 Phil Green, 41, Katonah, NY                 54:09   10:50
  181   17  M50 Bruce Hoppel, 52, Norwalk, CT               54:09   10:50
   82    4  JrW Alexandra Moreo, 14*, Goldens Bridge, NY    54:11   10:50
  182   61  M30 Joe Holleran, 37, Jersey City, NJ           54:12   10:50
  183   62  M30 Andy Moore, 35, Norwalk, CT                 54:12   10:50
  184   18  M50 Frank Greene, 57, Katonah, NY               54:15   10:51
   83   37  W40 Patricia Nasti, 40*, New Rochelle, NY       54:17   10:51
   84   32  W30 Carly Byrne, 33*, Goldens Bridge, NY        54:28   10:54
   85   38  W40 Julia Aryeh, 44*, Bedford, NY               54:30   10:54
  185   19  M50 Edward Dowey, 55, Pound Ridge, NY           54:34   10:55
   86   33  W30 Drew Casko, 31*, Edgewater, NJ              54:43   10:57
  186   20  M50 William Sprague, 53, Bronxville, NY         54:47   10:57
   87   39  W40 Mary Kay Barton, 46*, Bedford, NY           54:48   10:57
  187    8  JrM Max Lavinsky, 11, Bedford, NY               54:50   10:58
   88   40  W40 Kristy Lavinsky, 40*, Bedford, NY           54:52   10:58
  188   86  M40 Josh Moga, 43, Silver Spring, MD            54:53   10:59
   89   34  W30 Ana Pascente, 36*, Putnam Valley, NY        54:55   10:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   90   35  W30 Jennifer Thompson, 39*, Old Greenwich, CT   54:59   11:00
  189   87  M40 Barry Haitoff, 47, Brewster, NY             55:05   11:01
   91   36  W30 Christina Marron, 34*, Trumbull, CT         55:08   11:01
  190   88  M40 John Nesbett, 44, New Canaan, CT            55:12   11:02
  191   21  M50 Steve Klimaszewski, 50, Mount Kisco, NY     55:17   11:03
   92   37  W30 Kara Bonitatibus, 34*, Norwalk, CT          55:34   11:07
   93   41  W40 Sarah Morabito, 43*, Katonah, NY            55:36   11:07
   94   38  W30 Jennifer Metz, 31*, White Plains, NY        55:53   11:10
   95   39  W30 Annie Bai, 36*, Bedford Hills, NY           56:02   11:12
  192    7  M19 John Stapleton, 29, Washington, DC          56:03   11:13
  193   89  M40 Frank Marchesano, 41, Chappaqua, NY         56:11   11:14
  194   22  M50 George Bianco, 55, Bedford, NY              56:11   11:14
  195   90  M40 Raay Sclafani, 43, Bedford Corners, NY      56:12   11:14
  196    6  M60 Nick Ohnell, 69, Greenwich, CT              56:21   11:16
  197    7  M60 Steve Maletz, 63, Sherman, CT               56:25   11:17
   96   40  W30 Adrienne Dowhan, 39*, Bedford Corners, NY   56:27   11:17
  198   63  M30 Dennis Goett, 37, Mount Kisco, NY           56:29   11:18
   97   41  W30 Julie Duffy, 38*, Briarcliff Manor, NY      56:30   11:18
  199   23  M50 Jere Hochman, 59, Bedford Hills, NY         56:30   11:18
  200   24  M50 Jay Berger, 56, Bedford, NY                 56:31   11:18
  201    9  JrM Peter Barry, 13, Katonah, NY                56:31   11:18
   98    4  W19 Christine Willey, 28*, New York, NY         56:32   11:18
  202    8  M19 Jasmin Mujkanovic, 28, Worcester, MA        56:32   11:18
   99   42  W30 Jill Crouther, 30*, Bronx, NY               56:38   11:20
  100   42  W40 Trisha Rozas, 47*, Pound Ridge, NY          56:40   11:20
  101    8  W50 Liz Dellavecchia, 50*, North Salem, NY      56:46   11:21
  102   43  W30 Teresa Chalfin, 36*, Allendale, NJ          56:46   11:21
  103   44  W30 Dana Moriarty, 39*, New York, NY            56:50   11:22
  104   45  W30 Andrea Fortino, 38*, Goldens Bridge, NY     56:54   11:23
  105   43  W40 Karen Payes, 42*, Chappaqua, NY             56:58   11:24
  203   25  M50 Tim Ivey, 52, Katonah, NY                   57:02   11:24
  106   44  W40 Ruth Littmann, 47*, Goldens Bridge, NY      57:04   11:25
  107   46  W30 Melanie Voelker, 37*, Bethel, CT            57:10   11:26
  108   45  W40 Susan Burke, 46*, South Salem, NY           57:11   11:26
  204   91  M40 David Feibusch, 45, White Plains, NY        57:29   11:30
  205   92  M40 Evan Manes, 41, Goldens Bridge, NY          57:31   11:30
  206   93  M40 Jonathan Lieber, 45, Bedford, NY            57:33   11:31
  109   47  W30 Amy Kreutzer, 38*, South Salem, NY          57:48   11:34
  207   94  M40 Michael Beck, 40, Cos Cob, CT               57:54   11:35
  208   10  JrM Jaeger Dochtermann, 11, Bedford Hills, NY   57:55   11:35
  209   95  M40 Erik Dochtermann, 44, Bedford Hills, NY     57:56   11:35
  110   46  W40 Nina DeLuca, 41*, North Egremont, MA        58:04   11:37
  210   96  M40 Jim Moreo, 46, Goldens Bridge, NY           58:05   11:37
  111   47  W40 Jane Balter, 46*, Mount Kisco, NY           58:06   11:37
  211   64  M30 James McGovern, 37, Brooklyn, NY            58:07   11:37
  112   48  W40 Debra Phillips, 41*, Riverside, CT          58:11   11:38
  113   49  W40 Alexandra Ornstein, 40*, Old Greenwich, CT  58:12   11:38
  114   48  W30 Sari Martin, 31*, Stamford, CT              58:12   11:38
  115   49  W30 Elizabeth Chominski, 30*, Brooklyn, NY      58:13   11:38
  212    1  M70 Bob Goldblatt, 71, New Canaan, CT           58:14   11:39
  116   50  W40 Gretchen Eisele, 43*, Larchmont, NY         58:19   11:40
  117   50  W30 Abby Redmond, 33*, Lake Peekskill, NY       58:21   11:40
  213   65  M30 Dan Kane, 38, Brookfield, CT                58:27   11:41
  118    5  W19 Leanne Hughes-Gilbert, 29*, Ossining, NY    58:32   11:42
  119   51  W40 Palash Bosgang, 40*, Red Hook, NY           58:33   11:42
  214   26  M50 Mark Gordon, 52, Cross River, NY            58:52   11:46
  215   27  M50 Christopher Meloni, 50, New York, NY        58:53   11:46
  120   51  W30 Alissa Cahillane, 34*, Bedford, NY          58:53   11:47
  121   52  W40 Norine Hochman, 41*, Yorktown Heights, NY   58:55   11:47
  216   97  M40 Dean Leggiero, 45, Yonkers, NY              58:55   11:47
  122   53  W40 Clare Salamida, 43*, Chappaqua, NY          59:05   11:49
  123   52  W30 Susan Helbock, 38*, Bedford Hills, NY       59:06   11:49
  217   98  M40 Gus Lesnevich, 43, Enola, PA                59:13   11:51
  124   54  W40 Carla Gauss, 41*, Cold Spring Harbo, NY     59:14   11:51
  125    6  W19 Brittany Campbell, 26*, Hoboken, NJ         59:23   11:52
  218    9  M19 Graydon Latson, 27, Hoboken, NJ             59:25   11:53
  126    7  W19 Laura Gabriel, 26*, Katonah, NY             59:30   11:54
  219   66  M30 Michael Gabriel, 30, Katonah, NY            59:30   11:54
  127   55  W40 Sheila Jacob, 47*, Lincolndale, NY          59:48   11:57
  128   53  W30 Nicole Sullivan, 35*, Irvington, NY         59:48   11:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  129    9  W50 Sherman Meloni, 51*, New York, NY           59:59   12:00
  130   56  W40 Jennifer Meyers, 40*, Bedford, NY         1:00:00   12:00
  220   99  M40 Eric Meyers, 40, Bedford, NY              1:00:01   12:00
  221  100  M40 Rich McDermott, 44, Katonah, NY           1:00:02   12:00
  131   57  W40 Amy Soto, 40*, Granite Springs, NY        1:00:10   12:02
  132   10  W50 Andrea Raisfeld, 50*, Bedford, NY         1:00:11   12:02
  133   58  W40 Neila Fortino, 43*, Rowayton, CT          1:00:11   12:02
  134   59  W40 Karen Haitoff, 42*, Mahopac, NY           1:00:18   12:04
  135   60  W40 Heather Stobin, 42*, North Salem, NY      1:00:19   12:04
  136   61  W40 Pamela Nesbett, 43*, New Canaan, CT       1:00:41   12:08
  137   54  W30 Amy Durante, 35*, Yorktown Heights, NY    1:01:00   12:12
  222  101  M40 Kevin Clarke, 49, Cortlandt Manor, NY     1:01:01   12:12
  223   10  M19 Cameron Gilbert, 28, Ossining, NY         1:01:09   12:14
  138   62  W40 Liz Sutton, 46*, White Plains, NY         1:01:17   12:15
  139   55  W30 Kate McGovern, 35*, New York, NY          1:01:17   12:15
  224   11  JrM Josh Karas, 10, Bedford Corners, NY       1:01:27   12:17
  225  102  M40 Tim Dolan, 45, Middlebury, CT             1:01:30   12:18
  140    8  W19 Sara Burfeind, 19*, Midland Park, NJ      1:01:39   12:20
  141   63  W40 Meg Wilson, 43*, Katonah, NY              1:01:40   12:20
  142   64  W40 Lucy Peto, 48*, Wilton, CT                1:01:45   12:21
  143   56  W30 Kara Plikaitis, 33*, Brooklyn, NY         1:01:47   12:21
  144   11  W50 Joanna Dowey, 55*, Pound Ridge, NY        1:01:51   12:22
  226   12  JrM Griffin Cummings, 13, South Salem, NY     1:01:53   12:22
  227  103  M40 Fred Kauber, 44, Pleasantville, NY        1:02:04   12:25
  372           TURKEY                                    1:02:10   12:26
  145   65  W40 Janine Thomson, 44*, White Plains, NY     1:02:16   12:27
  146   66  W40 Kristina Gregory, 43*, Darien, CT         1:02:16   12:27
  147   67  W40 Cindy Davis, 43*, Dobbs Ferry, NY         1:02:20   12:28
  148   68  W40 Lynn Mire, 47*, Alameda, CA               1:02:22   12:28
  228   67  M30 Laurence Kravitz, 38, Pleasantville, NY   1:02:26   12:29
  149   57  W30 Jodi Kravitz, 37*, Pleasantville, NY      1:02:27   12:29
  229   68  M30 Al Durante, 35, Yorktown Heights, NY      1:02:29   12:30
  230   69  M30 William Wright, 38, Bronx, NY             1:02:42   12:32
  150   69  W40 Jen Gallagher, 42*, Mahopac, NY           1:03:08   12:37
  151   70  W40 Liz Walsh, 45*, Katonah, NY               1:03:17   12:39
  152   71  W40 Clare Verre Ciancio, 48*, Scarborough, NY 1:03:25   12:41
  231  104  M40 Santiago Rozas, 45, Pound Ridge, NY       1:03:29   12:42
  232  105  M40 Leonardo Jafet, 49, Katonah, NY           1:03:38   12:43
  153   58  W30 Anita Ware, 34*, Lake Peekskill, NY       1:03:45   12:45
  154   72  W40 Debbie Spiro, 46*, Bedford, NY            1:03:58   12:47
  388           TURKEY                                    1:03:58   12:48
  233   70  M30 Matthew Memoli, 38, Mount Vernon, NY      1:03:59   12:48
  155    9  W19 Amy Carpenter, 29*, Hartsdale, NY         1:03:59   12:48
  156   10  W19 Marnie Casko, 25*, New Britain, CT        1:04:08   12:49
  157   11  W19 Jennifer Huisking, 29*, Westport, CT      1:04:08   12:50
  234   71  M30 Jeffrey Stefanowicz, 39, Fairfield, CT    1:04:09   12:50
  158   59  W30 Amy Broderick, 36*, Fairfield, CT         1:04:13   12:51
  235   28  M50 Howard Fields, 54, Yorktown Heights, NY   1:04:36   12:55
  159   73  W40 Amy Marrazzo, 49*, Midland Park, NJ       1:04:39   12:56
  236   29  M50 Barry Hillmann, 59, Midland Park, NJ      1:04:39   12:56
  237   30  M50 Ken Burfeind, 53, Midland Park, NJ        1:04:42   12:56
  160   74  W40 Lisa Frank, 48*, Bedford Corners, NY      1:04:46   12:57
  161   75  W40 Lisa Cohn, 44*, Bedford Corners, NY       1:04:47   12:57
  162   76  W40 Theo Dotson, 41*, North Salem, NY         1:04:47   12:57
  238  106  M40 Bill Bond, 42, Katonah, NY                1:04:48   12:57
  239   72  M30 James Porter, 38, New York, NY            1:04:48   12:58
  163   77  W40 Meg Bond, 40*, Katonah, NY                1:04:49   12:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  164   12  W50 Donna Rosenwasser, 52*, New York, NY      1:04:59   13:00
  165   60  W30 Jennifer Giacopelli, 39*, Brewster, NY    1:05:00   13:00
  166   61  W30 Jamianne Cheneski, 39*, New Fairfield, CT 1:05:00   13:00
  167   62  W30 Martha Coxe, 35*, Norwalk, CT             1:05:01   13:00
  240   73  M30 Charles Heenan, 37, New York, NY          1:05:05   13:01
  168   12  W19 Susannah Bourbeau, 27*, Briarcliff Manor, NY
                                                            1:05:06   13:01
  241  107  M40 Sean Fallon, 41, Brewster, NY             1:05:08   13:02
  169   78  W40 Joanne Zuck, 43*, Brewster, NY            1:05:10   13:02
  170   79  W40 Barbara Foley, 43*, Amawalk, NY           1:05:14   13:03
  242  108  M40 Christopher Foley, 43, Amawalk, NY        1:05:15   13:03
  243  109  M40 Luigi Spadafora, 48, Pound Ridge, NY      1:05:16   13:03
  244    8  M60 Gene Dunkin, 65                           1:05:20   13:04
  171   63  W30 Tara Bishop, 36*, New York, NY            1:05:26   13:05
  172   64  W30 Larisa Chagan, 36*, Fort Lee, NJ          1:05:52   13:10
  173   80  W40 Denise Kuhbier, 44*, Mahopac, NY          1:05:54   13:11
  174   81  W40 Elizabeth Ronan, 46*, New York, NY        1:05:56   13:11
  175    5  JrW Sarah Cusack, 13*                         1:06:25   13:17
  176   65  W30 Arianne Gold, 30*, New York, NY           1:06:28   13:18
  177   66  W30 Faith Hunter, 37*, New York, NY           1:06:30   13:18
  178   67  W30 Lisa Baker, 38*, Greenwich, CT            1:06:33   13:19
  179   13  W50 Carol Gamez -Citron, 51*, South Salem, NY 1:06:39   13:20
  180   68  W30 Katie Braun, 32*, Mahopac, NY             1:06:44   13:21
  245  110  M40 David Griff, 41, Mount Kisco, NY          1:06:53   13:23
  181   82  W40 Marina Shults, 47*, Peekskill, NY         1:07:08   13:25
  246    9  M60 Jeff Lynn, 61, Hyde Park, NY              1:08:18   13:39
  182    6  JrW Quinn Cantelli, 16*, Somers, NY           1:08:58   13:48
  183   69  W30 Jennifer Hagen, 38*, Darien, CT           1:08:59   13:48
  247    2  M70 Ian Beck, 75, South Salem, NY             1:09:00   13:48
  184   83  W40 Patty Cantelli, 47*, Somers, NY           1:09:01   13:48
  248  111  M40 Peter Ackerman, 40, New York, NY          1:09:13   13:50
  185   84  W40 Cathy Donnelly, 41*, New York, NY         1:09:56   13:59
  249  112  M40 Matt Donnelly, 41, New York, NY           1:09:57   13:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  250   13  JrM Chris Munoz, 11, South Salem, NY          1:09:58   14:00
  251  113  M40 Lou Munoz, 47, South Salem, NY            1:09:59   14:00
  186   85  W40 Tracey Getman, 42*, Mount Kisco, NY       1:10:51   14:10
  187   70  W30 Claire Comerford, 37*, Yorktown Heights, NY
                                                            1:11:44   14:21
  252  114  M40 Seth Lieber, 46, New York, NY             1:12:27   14:29
  188   14  W50 Gabrielle Tjaden, 50*, Dobbs Ferry, NY    1:13:11   14:38
  189   71  W30 Tanya Fatimi, 37*, Katonah, NY            1:13:11   14:38
  253   10  M60 Gary Esposito, 66, Norwalk, CT            1:14:25   14:53

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  254   11  M60 Michael Tiffany, 64, Blauvelt, NY         1:15:02   15:00
  190   72  W30 Zoe Pike, 35*, Old Lyme, CT               1:15:15   15:03
  255  115  M40 Jonathan Federman, 48, White Plains, NY   1:15:18   15:04
  191   86  W40 Jeannine Chrysogelos, 42*, Somers, NY     1:16:51   15:22
  192   87  W40 Sandra Messina, 43*, Purdys, NY           1:16:51   15:22
  256   74  M30 Jeff Moscowitz, 37, Waterbury, CT         1:17:29   15:30
  193   88  W40 Diane Good, 47*, Mahopac, NY              1:17:53   15:35
  257  116  M40 Ken Davis, 41, Dobbs Ferry, NY            1:17:58   15:35
  194   89  W40 Anne Cusack, 46*, Pleasantville, NY       1:18:13   15:39
  258   75  M30 David Hagen, 39, Darien, CT               1:18:31   15:42
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 18 & Under
10 finishers among Men 19 - 29
75 finishers among Men 30 - 39
116 finishers among Men 40 - 49
30 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 - 79
6 finishers among Women 18 & Under
12 finishers among Women 19 - 29
72 finishers among Women 30 - 39
89 finishers among Women 40 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 59
258 male finishers
194 female finishers
452 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  M30 Gerry Sullivan, 36, White Plains, NY        33:12    6:38

Open Women
    1    1  W19 Cassandra Miller, 29, New York, NY          38:04    7:37

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 18 & Under
    2    1      Benjamin Barton, 15, Bedford, NY            34:35    6:55
   32    2      Taylor Matthews, 16, Bedford, NY            41:14    8:15
   51    3      Ethan Barton, 14, Bedford, NY               42:54    8:35
   53    4      Connor Mullen, 14, Bedford Hills, NY        42:55    8:35
   71    5      Dillon Aryeh, 11, Bedford, NY               44:12    8:50

Men 19 - 29
   11    1      Anil Fernando, 28, New York, NY             36:58    7:24
   19    2      James Redmond, 28, New York, NY             38:59    7:48
   56    3      Jason Maryniak, 26, Bedford Hills, NY       43:05    8:37
   92    4      Taylor Wintje, 29, Somers, NY               46:53    9:22
  161    5      Winston Rains, 26, Norwalk, CT              52:13   10:27

Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Matthew Kmetz, 36, White Plains, NY         35:19    7:04
    9    2      Matt Hanley, 30, Ridgewood, NJ              36:39    7:20
   14    3      Joseph Swift, 34, Fairfield, CT             37:49    7:34
   16    4      Adam Troso, 39, Chappaqua, NY               38:43    7:44
   22    5      Chad Smith, 38, Old Greenwich, CT           39:52    7:58

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      David Thompson, 41, Old Greenwich, CT       35:11    7:02
    7    2      Tomas Bok, 42, Somerville, MA               36:20    7:16
   10    3      Chris Dowhan, 43, Bedford Corners, NY       36:54    7:23
   12    4      Peter Rockland, 45, Hastings-On-Hudso, NY   37:11    7:26
   13    5      Randall Ehrlich, 44, Scarsdale, NY          37:26    7:29

Men 50 - 59
    3    1      George Buchanan, 53, Shelton, CT            34:57    6:59
    6    2      James Kelly, 58, Poughquag, NY              36:18    7:15
    8    3      Eddie Reagan, 55, Levittown, NY             36:25    7:17
   38    4      Kevin Cotter, 50, Bedford, NY               41:38    8:19
   57    5      Michael Wolf, 55, Mamaroneck, NY            43:09    8:38

Men 60 - 69
   63    1      Paul Muessig, 62, Wallkill, NY              43:44    8:45
  123    2      Napoleon Arthus, 60, Glen Head, NY          48:34    9:43
  135    3      Gerard Ross, 60, Carmel, NY                 49:41    9:56
  157    4      Peter Page, 65, North Salem, NY             51:58   10:24
  169    5      Geoffrey Steadman, 60, Norwalk, CT          52:49   10:34

Men 70 - 79
  212    1      Bob Goldblatt, 71, New Canaan, CT           58:14   11:39
  247    2      Ian Beck, 75, South Salem, NY             1:09:00   13:48


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 18 & Under
    6    1      Sarah Hardie, 15, East Northport, NY        41:42    8:20
   15    2      Paige Beyer, 14, Bedford, NY                43:33    8:43
   42    3      Claudia Krasnow, 14, Bedford, NY            48:33    9:42
   82    4      Alexandra Moreo, 14, Goldens Bridge, NY     54:11   10:50
  175    5      Sarah Cusack, 13                          1:06:25   13:17

Women 19 - 29
   17    1      Nicole Casson, 25, Port Chester, NY         43:42    8:44
   34    2      Boijayant Gomez Badillo, 28, Jamaica, NY    47:33    9:30
   68    3      Alexandra Lyddane, 25, Westport, CT         52:13   10:27
   98    4      Christine Willey, 28, New York, NY          56:32   11:18
  118    5      Leanne Hughes-Gilbert, 29, Ossining, NY     58:32   11:42

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Sara Belles, 30, Brookfield, CT             38:13    7:38
    3    2      Ann MacDonald, 35, Mount Kisco, NY          38:50    7:46
    4    3      Deanna Culbreath, 31, New York, NY          39:36    7:55
    5    4      Allison Glasband, 33, Darien, CT            40:30    8:06
    9    5      Chi Ryder, 38, Newtown, CT                  42:37    8:31

Women 40 - 49
    7    1      Kim Chalfin, 40, Nanuet, NY                 41:56    8:23
    8    2      Dawn Marinaccio, 42, Greenwich, CT          42:04    8:25
   10    3      Florentien DeRuiter, 40, Somerville, MA     42:45    8:33
   11    4      Carla Braca, 40, Yorktown Heights, NY       43:00    8:36
   13    5      Jessica Miller, 42, Croton On Hudson, NY    43:24    8:41

Women 50 - 59
   20    1      Emmy Stocker, 53, Cos Cob, CT               44:39    8:56
   25    2      Joyce Allen, 50, Bethel, CT                 45:23    9:05
   55    3      Liz Cope, 55, Ridgefield, CT                50:46   10:09
   59    4      Antana Locs, 53, Jamaica, NY                51:20   10:16
   69    5      Joanie Sepler, 58, Mount Kisco, NY          52:20   10:28

One thought on “2011 Results – 5 Mile Run

  1. Pingback: 2011 Results and Race Recap « Run The Farm