Kids 7-12 Results – 2010

Kids Run The Farm

Oct. 24, 2010

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual. (Click here to get just the results file.)

 CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

 1           Dillon Aryeh, 10, Bedford, NY               7:33  
 2    1  M7  Marius Collin, 11, Rye, NY                  7:37  
 3    2  M7  Patrick Coughlin, 9, North Salem, NY        7:46  
 1           Charlotte Coughlin, 12*, North Salem, NY    7:52  
 2    1  W7  Allison Arcidiacono, 9*, Katonah, NY        8:00  
 4    3  M7  Luke Devey, 9, North Salem, NY              8:11  
 5    4  M7  Pablo Collin, 9, Rye, NY                    8:12  
 6    5  M7  Griffin Cummings, 12, South Salem, NY       8:14  
 7    6  M7  Ryan Devey, 12, North Salem, NY             8:30  
 3    2  W7  Shelby Allen, 12*, North Salem, NY          8:31  
 8    7  M7  Cameron Cocking, 11, South Salem, NY        8:34  
 9    8  M7  Will Moreo, 9, Goldens Bridge, NY           8:35  
 10    9  M7  Kevin McMahon, 9, South Salem, NY           8:36  
 4    3  W7  Kathryn Nohilly, 10*, Goldens Bridge, NY    8:38  
 5    4  W7  Alexandra Moreo, 12*, Goldens Bridge, NY    8:39  
 11   10  M7  Lucas Ludgate, 10, The Bronx, NY            8:40  
 6    5  W7  Alana Jones, 8*, White Plains, NY           8:41  
 7    6  W7  Juliet Homes, 9*, Darien, CT                8:45  
 12   11  M7  Sylvan Cummings, 8, Croton-on-Hudson, NY    8:46  
 13   12  M7  Cade Alami, 10, Bedford, NY                 8:47  
 8    7  W7  Olivia Morabito, 11*, Katonah, NY           8:54  
 14   13  M7  Aidan Foley, 9, Amawalk, NY                 8:57  
 15   14  M7  Jake Aryeh, 10, Bedford, NY                 9:03  
 9    8  W7  Olivia Rosenzweig, 10*, Katonah, NY         9:04  
 16   15  M7  William Hennig, 10, Bedford, NY             9:06  
 17   16  M7  Sean Vincent, 9, Somers, NY                 9:11  
 18   17  M7  Ryan Galli, 12, Bedford, NY                 9:15  
 10    9  W7  Ava Stempel, 8*, South Salem, NY            9:19  
 19   18  M7  Benjamin Cohen, 7, South Salem, NY          9:22  
 20   19  M7  Jake Cohen, 9, South Salem, NY              9:22  
 21   20  M7  Matthew McMahon, 11, South Salem, NY        9:24  
 22   21  M7  Orion Cummings, 9, South Salem, NY          9:25  
 23   22  M7  Jack Buckley, 10, Katonah, NY               9:25  
 24   23  M7  Ryan Comstock, 8, South Salem, NY           9:26  
 25   24  M7  James Morrissey, 8, Darien, CT              9:30  
 26   25  M7  Charlie Rudge, 7, Katonah, NY               9:32  
 27   26  M7  Jake Talucci, 9, Darien, CT                 9:37  
 28   27  M7  Joshua Karas, 10, Katonah, NY               9:47  
 11   10  W7  Sophia Fiorino, 11*, Somers, NY             9:48  
 12   11  W7  Leah Holmes, 8*, Larchmont, NY              9:49  
 29   28  M7  Aidan Reilly, 8, Hopewell Junction, NY      9:50  
 13   12  W7  Caroline Homes, 7*, Darien, CT              9:50  
 14   13  W7  Nikki Fiorino, 11*, Somers, NY              9:54  
 15   14  W7  Lilly Chacon, 8*, White Plains, NY          9:55  
 16   15  W7  Kali Scotman, 9*, White Plains, NY          9:56  
 30   29  M7  Harper Harrell, 7, New York, NY             9:59  
 17   16  W7  Ashley Arcidiacono, 12*, Katonah, NY        10:00  
 18   17  W7  Kara O'Rourke, 10*, Stamford, CT            10:12  
 31   30  M7  Jarel Washington, 8, White Plains, NY       10:15  
 33   31  M7  Aidan O'Rourke, 8, Stamford, CT             10:22  
 34   32  M7  Nicky Finn, 7, Bedford, NY                  10:22  
 19   18  W7  Nicole Quigley, 12*, Yorktown Heights, NY   10:24  
 20   19  W7  Natalie Quigley, 9*, Yorktown Heights, NY   10:24  
 21   20  W7  Grace Risinger, 9*, Bronxville, NY          10:25  
 36   33  M7  Jack McMahon, 9, South Salem, NY            10:30  
 22   21  W7  Love Bauer, 9*, Mount Kisco, NY             10:30  
 23   22  W7  Isabel Trinkaus, 8*, Ridgefield, CT         10:37  
 24   23  W7  Samantha Wolfe, 10*, Chappaqua, NY          10:39  
 25   24  W7  Ariane Bretl, 9*, New Canaan, CT            10:44  
 26   25  W7  Keelyn Foley, 10*, Amawalk, NY              10:45  
 37    3  M6  Wyatt Cummings, 6#, Croton-on-Hudson, NY    10:49  
 27   26  W7  Maggie Walsh, 8*, Katonah, NY               10:50  
 28   27  W7  Alice Walsh, 10*, Katonah, NY               10:51  
 29   28  W7  Joanna Rosenbluth, 8*, Lincolndale, NY      10:53  
 30   29  W7  Brooke Shepherd, 10*, Bedford, NY           10:53  
 31   30  W7  Isabelle Patalino, 11*, Bedford, NY         10:54  
 40   34  M7  Jack Brotmann, 12, Katonah, NY              10:57  
 41   35  M7  Aaron Brotmann, 7, Katonah, NY              10:59  
 34   31  W7  Sidney Conner, 8*, Valley Cottage, NY       11:14  
 36   32  W7  Lindsay Sandler, 11*, Katonah, NY           11:15  
 45   36  M7  Drew Sandler, 9, Katonah, NY                11:16  
 46   37  M7  Everett Banks, 7, Bedford, NY               11:17  
 37   33  W7  Elodie Nix, 8*, Katonah, NY                 11:23  
 38   34  W7  Juliana Arroyo, 10*, Briarcliff Manor, NY   11:23  
 39   35  W7  Lily Buckley, 8*, Katonah, NY               11:23  
 48   38  M7  Reid Brotrmann, 9, Katonah, NY              11:25  
 49   39  M7  Kevin Graber, 9, Shenorock, NY              11:25  
 50   40  M7  Thomas Shehadeh, 7, Katonah, NY             11:26  
 52   41  M7  Cole Williams, 7, Stamford, CT              11:31  
 40   36  W7  Kyra Cox, 10*, South Salem, NY              11:31  
 53   42  M7  Christopher Arroyo, 8, Briarcliff Manor, NY 11:32  
 41   37  W7  Zoe Seguin, 7*, Stamford, CT                11:42  
 59   43  M7  Sam Dixon, 10, New York, NY                 11:43  
 42   38  W7  Jordan White, 10*, White Plains, NY         11:45  
 43   39  W7  Sophie Cocking, 9*, South Salem, NY         11:51  
 62   44  M7  Noah Payes, 7, Chappaqua, NY                11:53  
 44   40  W7  Ava Frank, 9*, Larchmont, NY                11:55  
 45   41  W7  Kendall Boege, 9*, Bedford, NY              11:56  
 46   42  W7  Caroline Finn, 10*, Bedford, NY             11:57  
 47   43  W7  Sonny Aryeh, 10*, Bedford, NY               11:58  
 49   44  W7  Caroline Beran, 9*, South Salem, NY         11:59  
 50   45  W7  Ava Cohn, 11*, Bedford Corners, NY          12:05  
 65   45  M7  Robert Shehadeh, 9, Katonah, NY             12:08  
 51   46  W7  Sydney Stoller, 8*, Bedford, NY             12:09  
 52   47  W7  Bay Dotson, 8*, North Salem, NY             12:22  
 69   46  M7  Zachary Soto, 8, Katonah, NY                12:23  
 53   48  W7  Wylie Kaplan, 10*                           12:25  
 57   49  W7  Paige Shepherd, 9*, Bedford, NY             12:36  
 70   47  M7  Max Lavinsky, 12, Bedford, NY               12:38  
 58   50  W7  Kate Patalino, 10*, Bedford, NY             12:39  
 73   48  M7  Ethan Karas, 8, Katonah, NY                 12:40  
 75   49  M7  Bobby Paletta, 7, Mount Kisco, NY           12:53  
 79   50  M7  Jack Birchenough, 10, Greenwich, CT         13:05  
 60   51  W7  Ella Birchenough, 8*, Greenwich, CT         13:22  
 61   52  W7  Alessandra Tucker, 10*, South Salem, NY     13:25  
 80   51  M7  Bruno Spadafora, 7, Pound Ridge, NY         13:26  
 82   52  M7  Patrick Davis, 9, Rye, NY                   13:34  
 83   53  M7  Connor Davis, 7, Rye, NY                    13:36  
 63   53  W7  Christina Arroyo, 12*, Briarcliff Manor, NY 13:39  
 87   54  M7  Wilson Yarnall, 9, North Salem, NY          13:50  
 90   35  M6  Sawyer Cummings, 5#, South Salem, NY        14:02  
 68   54  W7  Victoria Spadafora, 10*, Pound Ridge, NY    14:14  
 69   55  W7  Casey Chrysogelos, 12*, Purdys, NY          14:14  
 70   56  W7  Carolyn Graber, 12*, Shenorock, NY          14:19  
 91   55  M7  Austin Kazup, 8, Hopewell Junction, NY      14:49  
 71   57  W7  Gabriella Soto, 10*, Katonah, NY            14:56  
 72   58  W7  Marilyn Risinger, 8*, Bronxville, NY        14:57  
 92   56  M7  Grant Cohrs, 9, Watertown, MN               14:57  

"*" indicates females
"#" 6 and under who ran longer race by mistake
2  finishers among Men 6 & Under
56 finishers among Men 7 & Up
58 finishers among Women 7 & Up
116 total finishers

 CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Overall Boys Winner
 1    1  M7  Dillon Aryeh, 10, Bedford, NY               7:33  

Overall Girls Winner
 1    1  W7  Charlotte Coughlin, 12, North Salem, NY     7:52  

Age Group Winners for 7-12 Year Old Boys

 M7 Champ     Benjamin Cohen, 7, South Salem, NY          9:22
 M8 Champ     Sylvan Cummings, 8, Croton-on-Hudson, NY    8:46
 M9 Champ     Patrick Coughlin, 9, North Salem, NY        7:46  
 M10 Champ    Lucas Ludgate, 10, The Bronx, NY            8:40
 M11 Champ    Marius Collin, 11, Rye, NY                  7:37  
 M12 Champ    Griffin Cummings, 12, South Salem, NY       8:14  

 CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Age Group Winners for 7-12 Year Old Girls

 F7 Champ    Caroline Homes, 7*, Darien, CT              9:50
 F8 Champ    Alana Jones, 8, White Plains, NY            8:41  
 F9 Champ    Allison Arcidiacono, 9, Katonah, NY         8:00  
 F10 Champ   Kathryn Nohilly, 10, Goldens Bridge, NY     8:38  
 F11 Champ   Olivia Morabito, 11*, Katonah, NY           8:54
 F12 Champ   Shelby Allen, 12, North Salem, NY           8:31  

# These two cousins ran off with the first heat (7-12 year olds) and
did the longer course by accident (they were caught up in the excitement!)

 Hon M5 1.1 Mile Champ     Sawyer Cummings, 5, South Salem, NY         14:02  
 Hon M6 1.1 Mile Champ     Wyatt Cummings, 6, Croton-on-Hudson, NY     10:49