Kids 2010 Results

Kids Races

Oct. 24, 2010

Update: broken out results between the two kids heats:

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

NOTE: Below is the combined kids races.  Subtract 5 minutes off of the 6 and under group (since they started 5 minutes later) to get their times. We have broken this out into two separate results – available in the above links.


          CLASS
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1           Dillon Aryeh, 10, Bedford, NY               7:33
    2    1  M7  Marius Collin, 11, Rye, NY                  7:37
    3    2  M7  Patrick Coughlin, 9, North Salem, NY        7:46
    1           Charlotte Coughlin, 12*, North Salem, NY    7:52
    2    1  W7  Allison Arcidiacono, 9*, Katonah, NY        8:00
    4    3  M7  Luke Devey, 9, North Salem, NY              8:11
    5    4  M7  Pablo Collin, 9, Rye, NY                    8:12
    6    5  M7  Griffin Cummings, 12, South Salem, NY       8:14
    7    6  M7  Ryan Devey, 12, North Salem, NY             8:30
    3    2  W7  Shelby Allen, 12*, North Salem, NY          8:31
    8    7  M7  Cameron Cocking, 11, South Salem, NY        8:34
    9    8  M7  Will Moreo, 9, Goldens Bridge, NY           8:35
   10    9  M7  Kevin McMahon, 9, South Salem, NY           8:36
    4    3  W7  Kathryn Nohilly, 10*, Goldens Bridge, NY    8:38
    5    4  W7  Alexandra Moreo, 12*, Goldens Bridge, NY    8:39
   11   10  M7  Lucas Ludgate, 10, The Bronx, NY            8:40
    6    5  W7  Alana Jones, 8*, White Plains, NY           8:41
    7    6  W7  Juliet Homes, 9*, Darien, CT                8:45
   12   11  M7  Sylvan Cummings, 8, Croton-on-Hudson, NY    8:46
   13   12  M7  Cade Alami, 10, Bedford, NY                 8:47
    8    7  W7  Olivia Morabito, 11*, Katonah, NY           8:54
   14   13  M7  Aidan Foley, 9, Amawalk, NY                 8:57
   15   14  M7  Jake Aryeh, 10, Bedford, NY                 9:03
    9    8  W7  Olivia Rosenzweig, 10*, Katonah, NY         9:04
   16   15  M7  William Hennig, 10, Bedford, NY             9:06
   17   16  M7  Sean Vincent, 9, Somers, NY                 9:11
   18   17  M7  Ryan Galli, 12, Bedford, NY                 9:15
   10    9  W7  Ava Stempel, 8*, South Salem, NY            9:19
   19   18  M7  Benjamin Cohen, 7, South Salem, NY          9:22
   20   19  M7  Jake Cohen, 9, South Salem, NY              9:22
   21   20  M7  Matthew McMahon, 11, South Salem, NY        9:24
   22   21  M7  Orion Cummings, 9, South Salem, NY          9:25
   23   22  M7  Jack Buckley, 10, Katonah, NY               9:25
   24   23  M7  Ryan Comstock, 8, South Salem, NY           9:26
   25   24  M7  James Morrissey, 8, Darien, CT              9:30
   26   25  M7  Charlie Rudge, 7, Katonah, NY               9:32
   27   26  M7  Jake Talucci, 9, Darien, CT                 9:37
   28   27  M7  Joshua Karas, 10, Katonah, NY               9:47
   11   10  W7  Sophia Fiorino, 11*, Somers, NY             9:48
   12   11  W7  Leah Holmes, 8*, Larchmont, NY              9:49
   29   28  M7  Aidan Reilly, 8, Hopewell Junction, NY      9:50
   13   12  W7  Caroline Homes, 7*, Darien, CT              9:50
   14   13  W7  Nikki Fiorino, 11*, Somers, NY              9:54
   15   14  W7  Lilly Chacon, 8*, White Plains, NY          9:55
   16   15  W7  Kali Scotman, 9*, White Plains, NY          9:56
   30   29  M7  Harper Harrell, 7, New York, NY             9:59
   17   16  W7  Ashley Arcidiacono, 12*, Katonah, NY        10:00
   18   17  W7  Kara O'Rourke, 10*, Stamford, CT            10:12
   31   30  M7  Jarel Washington, 8, White Plains, NY       10:15
   32    1  M6  Stewart Kelley, 6, Ridgefield, CT           10:20
   33   31  M7  Aidan O'Rourke, 8, Stamford, CT             10:22
   34   32  M7  Nicky Finn, 7, Bedford, NY                  10:22
   19   18  W7  Nicole Quigley, 12*, Yorktown Heights, NY   10:24
   20   19  W7  Natalie Quigley, 9*, Yorktown Heights, NY   10:24
   21   20  W7  Grace Risinger, 9*, Bronxville, NY          10:25
   35    2  M6  Declan Foley, 6, Amawalk, NY                10:27
   36   33  M7  Jack McMahon, 9, South Salem, NY            10:30
   22   21  W7  Love Bauer, 9*, Mount Kisco, NY             10:30
   23   22  W7  Isabel Trinkaus, 8*, Ridgefield, CT         10:37
   24   23  W7  Samantha Wolfe, 10*, Chappaqua, NY          10:39
   25   24  W7  Ariane Bretl, 9*, New Canaan, CT            10:44
   26   25  W7  Keelyn Foley, 10*, Amawalk, NY              10:45
   37    3  M6  Wyatt Cummings, 6, Croton-on-Hudson, NY     10:49
   27   26  W7  Maggie Walsh, 8*, Katonah, NY               10:50
   28   27  W7  Alice Walsh, 10*, Katonah, NY               10:51
   29   28  W7  Joanna Rosenbluth, 8*, Lincolndale, NY      10:53
   30   29  W7  Brooke Shepherd, 10*, Bedford, NY           10:53
   31   30  W7  Isabelle Patalino, 11*, Bedford, NY         10:54
   38    4  M6  Isaac Ludgate, 6, The Bronx, NY             10:56
   39    5  M6  Daniel Morrissey, 6, Darien, CT             10:56
   40   34  M7  Jack Brotmann, 12, Katonah, NY              10:57
   32    1  W6  Ryan White, 6*, White Plains, NY            10:59
   41   35  M7  Aaron Brotmann, 7, Katonah, NY              10:59
   42    6  M6  Henry Dowhan, 6, Mount Kisco, NY            11:01
   43    7  M6  Joey LaCava, 6, New Milford, CT             11:03
   44    8  M6  Michael Vincent, 6, Brooklyn, NY            11:11
   33    2  W6  Molly Talucci, 6*, Darien, CT               11:13
   34   31  W7  Sidney Conner, 8*, Valley Cottage, NY       11:14
   35    3  W6  Kate Buckley, 6*, Katonah, NY               11:15
   36   32  W7  Lindsay Sandler, 11*, Katonah, NY           11:15
   45   36  M7  Drew Sandler, 9, Katonah, NY                11:16
   46   37  M7  Everett Banks, 7, Bedford, NY               11:17
   37   33  W7  Elodie Nix, 8*, Katonah, NY                 11:23
   38   34  W7  Juliana Arroyo, 10*, Briarcliff Manor, NY   11:23
   39   35  W7  Lily Buckley, 8*, Katonah, NY               11:23
   47    9  M6  Evan O'Rourke, 6, Stamford, CT              11:24
   48   38  M7  Reid Brotrmann, 9, Katonah, NY              11:25
   49   39  M7  Kevin Graber, 9, Shenorock, NY              11:25
   50   40  M7  Thomas Shehadeh, 7, Katonah, NY             11:26
   51   10  M6  Brian McMahon, 6, South Salem, NY           11:27
   52   41  M7  Cole Williams, 7, Stamford, CT              11:31
   40   36  W7  Kyra Cox, 10*, South Salem, NY              11:31
   53   42  M7  Christopher Arroyo, 8, Briarcliff Manor, NY 11:32
   54   11  M6  Gus Dotson, 6, North Salem, NY              11:33
   55   12  M6  Tommy Heaton, 6, Pound Ridge, NY            11:35
   56   13  M6  Sam MacDonald, 6, Mount Kisco, NY           11:38
   57   14  M6  Andrew Forster, 5, Ridgefield, CT           11:38
   41   37  W7  Zoe Seguin, 7*, Stamford, CT                11:42
   58   15  M6  Will Shepherd, 6, Bedford, NY               11:43
   59   43  M7  Sam Dixon, 10, New York, NY                 11:43
   60   16  M6  Jack Patalino, 6, Bedford, NY               11:43
   42   38  W7  Jordan White, 10*, White Plains, NY         11:45
   61   17  M6  Erik Bok, 5, Somerville, MA                 11:48
   43   39  W7  Sophie Cocking, 9*, South Salem, NY         11:51
   62   44  M7  Noah Payes, 7, Chappaqua, NY                11:53
   44   40  W7  Ava Frank, 9*, Larchmont, NY                11:55
   63   18  M6  Sean Johnson, 6, Waccabuc, NY               11:55
   45   41  W7  Kendall Boege, 9*, Bedford, NY              11:56
   46   42  W7  Caroline Finn, 10*, Bedford, NY             11:57
   47   43  W7  Sonny Aryeh, 10*, Bedford, NY               11:58
   48    4  W6  Elizabeth Rudge, 5*, Katonah, NY            11:58
   49   44  W7  Caroline Beran, 9*, South Salem, NY         11:59
   64   19  M6  Jack Bretl, 5, New Canaan, CT               12:00
   50   45  W7  Ava Cohn, 11*, Bedford Corners, NY          12:05
   65   45  M7  Robert Shehadeh, 9, Katonah, NY             12:08
   51   46  W7  Sydney Stoller, 8*, Bedford, NY             12:09
   66   20  M6  Charlie Hoyt, 5, Mount Kisco, NY            12:15
   67   21  M6  Finnbar Regan, 6, Pound Ridge, NY           12:21
   68   22  M6  Ryan Vincent, 4, Somers, NY                 12:22
   52   47  W7  Bay Dotson, 8*, North Salem, NY             12:22
   69   46  M7  Zachary Soto, 8, Katonah, NY                12:23
   53   48  W7  Wylie Kaplan, 10*                           12:25
   54    5  W6  Kate Draddy, 6*, Rye, NY                    12:27
   55    6  W6  Siobhan Draddy, 6*, Rye, NY                 12:29
   56    7  W6  Phoebe Paletta, 5*, Mount Kisco, NY         12:32
   57   49  W7  Paige Shepherd, 9*, Bedford, NY             12:36
   70   47  M7  Max Lavinsky, 12, Bedford, NY               12:38
   58   50  W7  Kate Patalino, 10*, Bedford, NY             12:39
   71   23  M6  David Thompson, 4, Old Greenwich, CT        12:39
   72   24  M6  Jacob Weitzman, 4, Cross River, NY          12:39
   73   48  M7  Ethan Karas, 8, Katonah, NY                 12:40
   74   25  M6  Ayden Kappus, 6, Bedford, NY                12:42
   75   49  M7  Bobby Paletta, 7, Mount Kisco, NY           12:53
   76   26  M6  Owen Draddy, 4, Rye, NY                     12:54
   77   27  M6  Amos Dotson, 5, North Salem, NY             12:59
   78   28  M6  Walter Garrett, 5, Ridgefield, CT           13:00
   59    8  W6  Regan Mooney, 5*, Bedford, NY               13:04
   79   50  M7  Jack Birchenough, 10, Greenwich, CT         13:05
   60   51  W7  Ella Birchenough, 8*, Greenwich, CT         13:22
   61   52  W7  Alessandra Tucker, 10*, South Salem, NY     13:25
   80   51  M7  Bruno Spadafora, 7, Pound Ridge, NY         13:26
   81   29  M6  Owen Mooney, 4, Bedford, NY                 13:33
   82   52  M7  Patrick Davis, 9, Rye, NY                   13:34
   83   53  M7  Connor Davis, 7, Rye, NY                    13:36
   62    9  W6  Alexa Fields, 6*, Pound Ridge, NY           13:37
   84   30  M6  Jake Fields, 6, Pound Ridge, NY             13:39
   63   53  W7  Christina Arroyo, 12*, Briarcliff Manor, NY 13:39
   85   31  M6  Marc Arroyo, 4, Briarcliff Manor, NY        13:39
   64   10  W6  Annika Bok, 3*                              13:46
   65   11  W6  Haley Outwater, 6*, Katonah, NY             13:48
   86   32  M6  Cameron Smith, 6, Ridgefield, CT            13:49
   66   12  W6  Nina Dowhan, 4*, Mount Kisco, NY            13:49
   87   54  M7  Wilson Yarnall, 9, North Salem, NY          13:50
   88   33  M6  Thomas Coughlin, 4, Riverside, CT           13:54
   89   34  M6  Evan Outwater, 3, Katonah, NY               13:55
   90   35  M6  Sawyer Cummings, 5, South Salem, NY         14:02
   67   13  W6  Lilly Heaton, 4*, Pound Ridge, NY           14:13
   68   54  W7  Victoria Spadafora, 10*, Pound Ridge, NY    14:14
   69   55  W7  Casey Chrysogelos, 12*, Purdys, NY          14:14
   70   56  W7  Carolyn Graber, 12*, Shenorock, NY          14:19
   91   55  M7  Austin Kazup, 8, Hopewell Junction, NY      14:49
   71   57  W7  Gabriella Soto, 10*, Katonah, NY            14:56
   72   58  W7  Marilyn Risinger, 8*, Bronxville, NY        14:57
   92   56  M7  Grant Cohrs, 9, Watertown, MN               14:57
   73   14  W6  Hannah Sargisson, 3*, Mount Kisco, NY       15:17
   93   36  M6  Gary Goodman, 5                             15:18
"*" indicates females
36 finishers among Men 6 & Under
56 finishers among Men 7 & Up
14 finishers among Women 6 & Under
58 finishers among Women 7 & Up
93 male finishers
73 female finishers
166 total finishers

          CLASS
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1  M7  Dillon Aryeh, 10, Bedford, NY               7:33  

Open Women
    1    1  W7  Charlotte Coughlin, 12, North Salem, NY     7:52  

          CLASS
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Men 6 & Under
   32    1      Stewart Kelley, 6, Ridgefield, CT           10:20
   35    2      Declan Foley, 6, Amawalk, NY                10:27
   37    3      Wyatt Cummings, 6, Croton-on-Hudson, NY     10:49
   38    4      Isaac Ludgate, 6, The Bronx, NY             10:56
   39    5      Daniel Morrissey, 6, Darien, CT             10:56  

Men 7 & Up
    2    1      Marius Collin, 11, Rye, NY                  7:37
    3    2      Patrick Coughlin, 9, North Salem, NY        7:46
    4    3      Luke Devey, 9, North Salem, NY              8:11
    5    4      Pablo Collin, 9, Rye, NY                    8:12
    6    5      Griffin Cummings, 12, South Salem, NY       8:14  

          CLASS
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Women 6 & Under
   32    1      Ryan White, 6, White Plains, NY             10:59
   33    2      Molly Talucci, 6, Darien, CT                11:13
   35    3      Kate Buckley, 6, Katonah, NY                11:15
   48    4      Elizabeth Rudge, 5, Katonah, NY             11:58
   54    5      Kate Draddy, 6, Rye, NY                     12:27  

Women 7 & Up
    2    1      Allison Arcidiacono, 9, Katonah, NY         8:00
    3    2      Shelby Allen, 12, North Salem, NY           8:31
    4    3      Kathryn Nohilly, 10, Goldens Bridge, NY     8:38
    5    4      Alexandra Moreo, 12, Goldens Bridge, NY     8:39
    6    5      Alana Jones, 8, White Plains, NY            8:41

2 thoughts on “Kids 2010 Results

  1. Pingback: Race Day Recap « Run The Farm