Results

Results for 2016:

Kids Run The Farm:  Race 1: Kids 7-12 – 1.1 mile race  •  Race 2: Kids 6 and under – 0.6 mile race

Race 1 Overall Winners: Brett Waldman (12/Boys) 7:09Morgan Eigel (11/Girls) 7:11

Race 2 Overall Winners: Nicholas Arena (6/Boys) 5:09Molly Skolnick (6/Girls) 5:43

Run The Farm 2016  5 Mile Race

Overall Winners: Nick Roosa (Men) 31:22 ; Mary Dolan Zengo (Women) 37:41


Results for 2015:

Kids Run The Farm:  Race 1: Kids 7-12 – 1.1 mile race  •  Race 2: Kids 6 and under – 0.6 mile race

Race 1 Overall Winners: Eamonn Sullivan (12/Boys) 6:33*Morgan Eigel (10/Girls) 7:08*

Race 2 Overall Winners: Cal Farrell (6/Boys) 4:32*Juliette Moss (6/Girls) 5:34

Run The Farm 2015  5 Mile Race

Overall Winners: Gerry Sullivan (Men) 33:05 ; Cathrine Wolden Levin (Women) 37:05


Results for 2014:

Kids Run The Farm:  Race 1: Kids 7-12 – 1.1 mile race  •  Race 2: Kids 6 and under – 0.6 mile race

Race 1 Overall Winners: Eamonn Sullivan (11/Boys) 6:54*Morgan Eigel (9/Girls) 8:07

Race 2 Overall Winners: Ronan O’Halloran (6/Boys) 5:08; Abigail Nager (6/Girls) 5:00*

Run The Farm 2014  5 Mile Race

Overall Winners: Nick Roosa (Men) 32:11 ; Kerri Lyons (Women) 34:53*


Results for 2013:

Kids Run The Farm:  Race 1: Kids 7-12 – 1.1 mile race  •  Race 2: Kids 6 and under – 0.6 mile race

Race 1 Overall Winners: Oliver Shevick (11/Boys) 7:13*Fiona O’Halloran (9/Girls) 8:19

Race 2 Overall Winners: Arthur Shevick (5/Boys) 5:04*Nadia Kaye (6/Girls) 5:41*

Run The Farm 2013  5 Mile Race

Overall Winners: Dwayne Penny Alexis (Men) 30:59 ; Deanna Culbreath (Women) 36:20*


Results for 2012:

Kids Run The Farm:  Heat 1: Kids 7-12 – 1.1 mile race  •  Heat 2: Kids 6 and under – 0.6 mile race

Heat 1 Overall Winners: Casey Wolff (12/Boys) 7:33; Albertine Neal (12/Girls) 7:48*

Heat 2 Overall Winners: Gabriel Roland (6/Boys) 5:18; Sophie Davis (6/Girls) 5:26*

Run The Farm 2012  5 Mile Race

Overall Winners: Gerry Sullivan (Men) 32:14 ; Ann MacDonald (Women) 38:17


Results for 2011:

Kids Run The Farm:  Heat 1: Kids 7-12 – 1.1 mile race  •  Heat 2: Kids 6 and under – 0.6 mile race

Heat 1 Overall Winners: Patrick Coughlin (10/Boys) 7:30; Albertine Neal (11/Girls) 8:14

Heat 2 Overall Winners: Erik Bok (6/Boys) 5:21; Madison Chalfin (6/Girls) 5:51

Run The Farm 2011  5 Mile Race

Overall Winners: Gerry Sullivan (Men) 33:12 ; Cassandra Miller (Women) 38:04


Results for 2010:

Kids Run The Farm:  Heat 1: Kids 7-12 – 1.1 mile race  •  Heat 2: Kids 6 and under – 0.6 mile race

Heat 1 Overall Winners: Dillon Aryeh (10/Boys) 7:33; Charlotte Coughlin (12/Girls) 7:52

Heat 2 Overall Winners: Stewart Kelley (6/Boys) 5:20; Ryan White (6/Girls) 5:59

Run The Farm 2010  5 Mile Race

Overall Winners: Gerry Sullivan (Men) 30:48* ; Deanna Culbreath (Women) 37:55


* denotes Course Record
%d bloggers like this: