Kids 7-12 Year Old Race Results 2019

THESE ARE PRELIMINARY RESULTS. PLEASE BE PATIENT AS WE FINALIZE THEM. We are aware of a few runners not currently shown below and are working with our race timer to make sure all runners are included. Thank you for your patience.

If there is an issue, please let us know at runthefarm@gmail.com and we will fix it. Thanks!

                      OLDER KIDS RACE RESULTS
 Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St Time       
 ===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
     1 Chance Lynch            722  12 M   Larchmont       NY    6:42 
     2 Cal Farrell             175  10 M   Chester         NY    7:03 
     3 Jack Fryer              195  12 M   Brewster        NY    7:19 
     4 Clyde Konty             304  12 M   Brooklyn        NY    7:32 
     5 Abigail Nager           422  11 F   katonah         NY    7:37 
     6 Owen Farrell            177   8 M   Chester         NY    7:39 
     7 Michael Cherubini       660  11 M   Briarcliff Mano NY    7:41 
     8 Jonathan Alia           640  12 M   Waccabuc        NY    7:42 
     9 Julia Duzynski          158  11 F   Yorktown Height NY    7:44 
    10 Vivek Sekhri            545   9 M   Cortlandt Manor NY    7:44 
    11 Tyler Beshara            56   9 M   Katonah         NY    7:45 
    12 Owen Matte              816  11 M   Ridgefield      CT    7:46 
    13 Joey Gherardi           204  12 M   Somers          NY    7:48 
    14 Logan Oconnor           438   8 M   Mount Kisco     NY    7:52 
    15 Zev Valdina             603   9 M   New York        NY    7:55 
    16 Sofia Vergara           785  12 F   Millwood        NY    7:55 
    17 Gavin McKie             734  10 M   Chappaqua       NY    8:02 
    18 Daniel Fioretti         182  12 M   Chappaqua       NY    8:07 
    19 Madelyn Mariani         371  11 F   Southbury       CT    8:07 
    20 Benjamin Schifrin       768  11 M   Chappaqua       NY    8:11 
    21 Ronan O'Halloran        744  11 M   Wilton          CT    8:16 
    22 Zeke Cohen              111   9 M   Pleasantville   NY    8:22 
    23 Declan Lyons            356  11 M   Irvington       NY    8:23 
    24 Alec Cochran            107   9 M   Pleasantville   NY    8:26 
    25 Libby Hochman           241  11 F   Yorktown Height NY    8:30 
    26 Jack Cullen             663   8 M   Ossining        NY    8:34 
    27 Kevin Lyons             358  11 M   Irvington       NY    8:34 
    28 Elijah Dailey           666  10 M   Brooklyn        NY    8:37 
    29 Holly Hulme             253  12 F   Chappaqua       NY    8:41 
    30 Hunter Carini           656  10 M   South Salem     NY    8:43 
    31 Desmond O'Neill         435   7 M   Jackson Heights NY    8:47 
    32 Mateo Riera             493   9 M   Westport        CT    8:51 
    33 Luke Alia               641   8 M   Waccabuc        NY    9:00 
    34 Sydney Skeeter          563   9 F   Middletown      NY    9:02 
    35 Alexandra Mariani       369   9 F   Southbury       CT    9:05 
    36 Devin Legon             330   7 M   Fishkill        NY    9:06 
    37 Jordan Lupatkin         720  11 M   Chappaqua       NY    9:07 
    38 Declan Wein             789   8 M   Pound ridge     NY    9:08 
    39 Leto Valdina            602   8 M   New York        NY    9:10 
    40 Lucy Potenza            476  10 F   Larchmont       NY    9:13 
    41 Marco Demaio            146  11 M   SCARSDALE       NY    9:14 
    42 Dylan Gilet             683   9 M   Chappaqua       NY    9:15 
    43 Summer McDermott        383   8 F   Mahopac         NY    9:15 
    44 Cadence McGuire         385   8 F   Mahopac         NY    9:15 
    45 Nico Demaio             147   8 M   SCARSDALE       NY    9:23 
    46 Mackenzie Linhart       340   9 F   Tarrytown       NY    9:24 
    47 Kaya Duzynski           160   9 F   Yorktown Height NY    9:25 
    48 Ryan Cheung             102  11 M   Great Neck      NY    9:27 
    49 Sahej Cohen             661   8 M   South Salem     NY    9:30 
    50 Malina Santee           521   9 F   Chappaqua       NY    9:31 
    51 Katherine Cheung        101  11 F   Great Neck      NY    9:31 
    52 India Dailey            667   8 F   Brooklyn        NY    9:31 
    53 Izzy Doherty           1106  10 F   Hastings On Hud NY    9:33 
    54 Oliver Adamo            825   8 M   South Salem     NY    9:36 
    55 Everett Keinath         287   7 M   Ridgefield      CT    9:36 
    56 Tom Partouche           456   8 M   Goldens Bridge  NY    9:39 
    57 Oliver Sauri            525   8 M   Stamford        CT    9:42 
    58 Aaron Koenig            302  10 M   Katonah         NY    9:43 
    59 Brendan Massa           728   9 M   Cross River     NY    9:47 
    60 Dillon Hurst            255   8 M   Washington Cros PA    9:49 
    61 Aryan Sharma            551   7 M   Chappaqua       NY    9:54 
    62 Isaac Reuben            761   8 M   Bedford         NY    9:55 
    63 Miriam Wilson           628  11 F   Pound Ridge     NY    9:58 
    64 Luke Stratford          589  10 M   New York        NY    9:59 
    65 Ethan Otto              749   7 M   Scarsdale       NY   10:01 
    66 Nicholas Wintje         630   8 M   Somers          NY   10:02 
    67 Andrew Zapsky           633  10 M   Bedford Hills   NY   10:02 
    68 Javier Vicente          788   8 M   Bronx           NY   10:04 
    69 Oliver Porter           758   8 M   Ridgefield      CT   10:10 
    70 Page Fields             180  12 F   New Canaan      CT   10:12 
    71 Andrew Arena            643  10 M   New Rochelle    NY   10:13 
    72 Griffith Polk           756   9 M   Darien          CT   10:13 
    73 Andrew De Luca          136   8 M   Hartsdale       NY   10:15 
    74 Beatrice Davenport      837  12 F   New Canaan      CT   10:16 
    75 Jude Kellar             289   9 M   white plains    NY   10:17 
    76 James Brinn             652  11 M   Yorktown Height NY   10:21 
    77 Nico Petruzziello       465   7 M   Scarsdale       NY   10:21 
    78 Grayden Metz            393   7 M   Ossining        NY   10:21 
    79 Tyler Mann              368   7 M   Mount Kisco     NY   10:23 
    80 Luke Castellano          99  11 M   West Harrison   NY   10:24 
    81 Gilliana Palombo        448  11 F   West Harrison   NY   10:24 
    82 Kate Barton             646  10 F   Katonah         NY   10:25 
    83 Weston Macari           847  11 M   Brooklyn        NY   10:26 
    84 Blake Bedoukian          36   7 M   Redding         CT   10:28 
    85 Stella Konty            305  10 F   Brooklyn        NY   10:32 
    86 Isla Van Biesen         604  10 F   Rye             NY   10:32 
    87 Hazel Kuniholm          313  10 F   Hastings-on-Hud NY   10:34 
    88 Clare Fields            179  10 F   New Canaan      CT   10:37 
    89 Blake Keegan            284   9 M   Pound Ridge     NY   10:41 
    90 Ty Stanford             581   9 M   Katonah         NY   10:45 
    91 Isabella Zapsky         634  10 F   Bedford Hills   NY   10:45 
    92 Juliette Moss           407  10 F   Scarsdale       NY   10:46 
    93 Jack Simmons            560   7 M   Katonah         NY   10:47 
    94 Hayden Swana            852   7 M   Katonah         NY   10:47 
    95 Caitlin Kmetz           300   8 F   Armonk          NY   10:47 
    96 Mason Bally              31   8 M   Stamford        CT   10:52 
    97 Marian Scafordi         536   9 F   Mahopac         NY   10:53 
    98 Evan Cochran            108  12 M   PLEASANTVILLE   NY   10:53 
    99 Caroline Murray         414   9 F   Mamaroneck      NY   10:56 
   100 Aidan Mejia             390  11 M   Mahopac         NY   10:57 
   101 Benjamin Zaro           635   7 M   Bedford         NY   10:59 
   102 Luke Santee             520   7 M   Chappaqua       NY   11:03 
   103 William Vaz             607   7 M   Chappaqua       NY   11:03 
   104 Evan Buhain              78   9 M   Millwood        NY   11:07 
   105 Casey Stanford          579   7 M   Katonah         NY   11:09 
   106 Alice Baly             1111   9 F   Harrington Park NJ   11:12 
   107 Kate Beshara             55   7 F   Katonah         NY   11:22 
   108 Rita Haitoff            232   9 F   Katonah         NY   11:26 
   109 Fidella Swana           853   7 F   Katonah         NY   11:26 
   110 Miram Bertin             53  10 F   Pleasantville   NY   11:27 
   111 Thalia Etelamaki        167   9 F   Katonah         NY   11:27 
   112 Everett Fryer           194   7 M   Brewster        NY   11:28 
   113 Andrew Barnett           32   8 M   North Salem     NY   11:28 
   114 Connor Hodgson          244   8 M   Chappaqua       NY   11:31 
   115 Ruby Van Der Zandt      782   9 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY   11:31 
   116 Gabrielle Camaj         834   9 F   Katonah         NY   11:35 
   117 Casey Johns             275   7 F   Yorktown Height NY   11:35 
   118 Macey Rosa             1108   9 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY   11:36 
   119 Ella Henderson          237   9 F   Cortlandt Manor NY   11:39 
   120 Niek Erkkila            807  10 M   White Plains    NY   11:41 
   121 Niamh Lynch             354   9 F   Hastings On Hud NY   11:41 
   122 Sofia Sladek            566   9 F   Yorktown Height NY   11:42 
   123 Juliet Gherardi         205  11 F   Somers          NY   11:43 
   124 Audrey Potenza          474   8 F   Larchmont       NY   11:49 
   125 Eliza Wein              619   8 F   Mount Kisco     NY   11:51 
   126 Rylee Guadron           228   7 F   Katonah         NY   11:51 
   127 Trajan Ballerini         30   7 M   White Plains    NY   11:54 
   128 Sibley Baly            1110   7 F   Piermont        NY   11:55 
   129 Adelaide Anne Adams-H   637   9 F   Larchmont       NY   12:01 
   130 Travis Boezi             62  10 M   Bedford Hills   NY   12:02 
   131 Isla Giordano           210   8 F   Bedford         NY   12:04 
   132 Aurora Torres           593  10 F   White Plains    NY   12:15 
   133 Nichlolas Stern         587  12 M   New Canaan      CT   12:17 
   134 Christian Lampersberg   317   7 M   Yorktown Height NY   12:18 
   135 Lillian Reuben          762   7 F   Bedford         NY   12:19 
   136 Ayelet Greenspan        222  11 F   Katonah         NY   12:20 
   137 Davi Greenspan          223   9 F   Katonah         NY   12:21 
   138 Ava Osmanovic           441   7 F   New York        NY   12:22 
   139 Reid Macari             846   7 F   Brooklyn        NY   12:24 
   140 Duncan Colman           804   9 M   Ridgefield      CT   12:41 
   141 Samuel Moss             409   7 M   Scarsdale       NY   12:42 
   142 Emma Stern              586  10 F   New Canaan      CT   12:46 
   143 Zoe Van Der Zandt       783  12 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY   12:47 
   144 James Adamo              12   8 F   Yonkers         NY   12:55 
   145 Ross Ghiorse            207   7 M   Rye Brook       NY   12:56 
   146 Jack Leavy              324   9 M   Brewster        NY   13:24 
   147 Mirabelle Northshield   432  11 F   North Salem     NY   13:34 
   148 Cormac Lyons            355  11 M   Irvington       NY   14:19 
   149 Christopher Callahan     94  11 M   Irvington       NY   14:22 
   150 Delilah Mackof          848   9 F   Katonah         NY   14:36 
   151 Ella Binder             648   9 F   Patterson       NY   15:05 
   152 Heidi Binder            649   7 F   Patterson       NY   15:05 
   153 Jade Sillau             557   8 F   Bronx           NY   15:32 
   154 Josiah Sillau           559   8 M   Bronx           NY   15:38 
   155 Louis Curcio            128   7 M   Yorktown Height NY   16:54 
   156 Hazel Northshield       431   8 F   North Salem     NY   18:01 
   157 Cole Keegan             285   7 M   Pound Ridge     NY   18:34 
   158 Hanna Lambert          1105   9 F   Hastings On Hud NY   18:40 
   159 Cooper Colman           803  11 M   Ridgefield      CT   19:12 
   160 Siri Lambert           1104   9 F   Hastings On Hud NY   19:19 
 OVERALL MALE
 Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Chance Lynch           12 Larchmont          NY    6:42 
 OVERALL FEMALE
 Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Abigail Nager          11 katonah            NY    7:37 
 MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Desmond O'Neill         7 Jackson Heights    NY    8:47 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Kate Beshara            7 Katonah            NY   11:22 
 MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Owen Farrell            8 Chester            NY    7:39 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Summer McDermott        8 Mahopac            NY    9:15 
 MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Vivek Sekhri            9 Cortlandt Manor    NY    7:44 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Sydney Skeeter          9 Middletown         NY    9:02 
 MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Cal Farrell            10 Chester            NY    7:03 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Lucy Potenza           10 Larchmont          NY    9:13 
 MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Michael Cherubini      11 Briarcliff Manor   NY    7:41 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Julia Duzynski         11 Yorktown Heights   NY    7:44 
 MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 12
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Jack Fryer             12 Brewster           NY    7:19 
 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 12
 Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
 ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
     1 Sofia Vergara          12 Millwood           NY    7:55 

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: