Kids 6 & Under Race Results 2017

<< Back to main results page

6 & Under runners get ready at the start line in 2017.

If there is an issue, please let us know at [email protected] Thanks!

                         YOUNGER KIDS RACE RESULTS
Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Owen Farrell            180   6 M   Chester         NY    4:57 
    2 Jack Cullen             105   6 M   Ossining        NY    4:57 
    3 Declan Wein            1206   6 M   Pound ridge     NY    5:03 
    4 Dillon Hurst            239   6 M   Washington Cros PA    5:09 
    5 Lucas Derfner          1104   6 M   New York        NY    5:16 
    6 Devin Legon             318   5 M   Fishkill        NY    5:21 
    7 Cadence McGuire         345   6 F   Mahopac         NY    5:26 
    8 Leto Valdina            531   6 M   New York        NY    5:30 
    9 Will Wright             872   6 M   Pleasantville   NY    5:31 
   10 Parker Chmielewski      617   6 M   Woodbury        CT    5:32 
   11 Eliza Wein              564   6 F   Mount Kisco     NY    5:39 
   12 Desmond O'Neill         392   5 M   Jackson Heights NY    5:41 
   13 Summer McDermott        343   6 F   Mahopac         NY    5:42 
   14 Oliver Porter           760   6 M   Ridgefield      CT    5:50 
   15 Christian Lampersberg   688   5 M   Yorktown Height NY    5:58 
   16 Javier Vicente          544   6 M   Bronx           NY    5:58 
   17 Dean Klatsky            272   5 M   Katonah         NY    6:14 
   18 Turner Kuhlman          297   5 M   Peekskill       NY    6:15 
   19 Logan Anderson           19   6 F   Millwood        NY    6:16 
   20 Miles Mesigian          728   5 M   Ridgefield      CT    6:17 
   21 Charlie Knapp           879   6 M   Darien          CT    6:19 
   22 Ronan Orf               754   5 M   Putnam Valley   NY    6:21 
   23 Pia Dudas               159   5 F   New York        NY    6:23 
   24 Winslow Salemi         1150   4 M   Pound Ridge     NY    6:25 
   25 Ayla Goore              208   4 F   East Orange     NJ    6:26 
   26 Audrey Potenza          421   6 F   Larchmont       NY    6:30 
   27 Caitlin Kmetz           278   6 F   Armonk          NY    6:34 
   28 Milania Sciarra         839   5 F   Monroe          NY    6:35 
   29 George Dirsa            135   5 M   Mount Kisco     NY    6:40 
   30 Brooke Taffet           519   5 F   Chappaqua       NY    6:44 
   31 Niall Rubin             440   6 M   Red Hook        NY    6:45 
   32 Sydney Formoso          649   6 F   White Plains    NY    6:45 
   33 Forest Neier            746   5 M   Mohegan Lake    NY    6:51 
   34 Toby Lowenbraun         332   4 M   Irvington       NY    6:54 
   35 Eli Dececco             123   4 M   New York        NY    6:57 
   36 Margaret Sichel-Outca  1183   6 F   Scarsdale       NY    6:58 
   37 Leah Drucker            153   6 F   Armonk          NY    7:01 
   38 Knox Falder Hyland      173   5 M   Hastings On Hud NY    7:06 
   39 Natalie Kraeger         295   6 F   Armonk          NY    7:07 
   40 Trajan Ballerini         26   5 M   White Plains    NY    7:09 
   41 Eva Ciano                85   5 F   Mahopac         NY    7:11 
   42 Elliot Falek            174   5 M   Ardsley         NY    7:21 
   43 Dahlia Rudd             442   4 F   Pound Ridge     NY    7:23 
   44 Bradley Martin          339   6 M   Chappaqua       NY    7:25 
   45 Blake Bedoukian         599   5 M   Redding         CT    7:28 
   46 Brooke Adams-Hopkins     10   4 F   Larchmont       NY    7:31 
   47 Avery Lesauvage         321   5 F   South Salem     NY    7:31 
   48 Benjamin Zaro           583   5 M   Bedford         NY    7:34 
   49 Peter Bruschi           892   4 M   New Rochelle    NY    7:36 
   50 Landen Henderson        227   4 M   Cortlandt Manor NY    7:43 
   51 Avery Gates             193   5 F   Goldens Bridge  NY    7:43 
   52 Luke Santee            1152   5 M   Chappaqua       NY    7:44 
   53 Melanie Carter           74   6 F   Ossining        NY    7:44 
   54 Ian Gallagher           653   6 M   Katonah         NY    7:46 
   55 Sofia Rivera           1115   7 F   Cortlandt Manor NY    7:47 
   56 Derek Farrell           179   4 M   Chester         NY    7:49 
   57 Charlotte Kenny         264   4 F   Bedford         NY    7:49 
   58 Charlie Cooper           93   6 M   Wilton          CT    7:51 
   59 Zander Gentile          200   4 M   White Plains    NY    7:51 
   60 Hughie Cooper            94   4 M   Wilton          CT    7:53 
   61 Lorenc Nrecaj           388   4 M   Scarsdale       NY    7:58 
   62 Emily Cullen            104   3 F   ossining        NY    7:59 
   63 Charlotte Ruppenstein   446   6 F   Katonah         NY    8:05 
   64 William Vaz             540   5 M   Chappaqua       NY    8:08 
   65 Lielle Chu              619   5 F   Stamford        CT    8:09 
   66 Cole Keegan             262   5 M   Pound Ridge     NY    8:10 
   67 Marcella Carter          73   5 F   Ossining        NY    8:10 
   68 Colin McCarthy          718   4 M   Scarsdale       NY    8:19 
   69 Samuel Moss             742   5 M   Scarsdale       NY    8:26 
   70 Emma Suh                516   4 F   Chappaqua       NY    8:30 
   71 Vivian Nunan            390   4 F   Bronxville      NY    8:31 
   72 Cole Bedoukian          600   3 M   Redding         CT    8:31 
   73 Annika Zagorski        1209   5 F   Sleepy Hollow   NY    8:32 
   74 Catherine Demetracopo   124   4 F   Bedford         NY    8:34 
   75 Wyatt Mesigian          729   4 M   Ridgefield      CT    8:36 
   76 Scott Shulman          1179   4 M   Waccabuc        NY    8:42 
   77 Tyler Mann              708   4 M   Mount Kisco     NY    8:45 
   78 Matthew Murray          376   4 M   Mamaroneck      NY    8:45 
   79 Jemima Kuniholm         300   4 F   Hastings On Hud NY    8:49 
   80 Jack Demetracopoulos    125   4 M   Bedford         NY    8:52 
   81 Conor Jines             683   4 M   Yorktown Height NY    9:01 
   82 Eva Stankus             503   3 F   Waterbury       CT    9:04 
   83 Gabriella Maher        1132   5 F   Yorktown Height NY    9:04 
   84 Zoe Gallagher           655   4 F   Katonah         NY    9:06 
   85 Dylan Buhain             54   4 M   Millwood        NY    9:08 
   86 Ariana Nrecaj           387   6 F   Scarsdale       NY    9:11 
   87 Mila Savino            1155   4 F   New Canaan      CT    9:13 
   88 Charles Evans           167   5 M   Hastings On Hud NY    9:18 
   89 James Fisher            727   4 M   Katonah         NY    9:19 
   90 Aleksander Fishzon      186   4 M   Waccabuc        NY    9:20 
   91 Philip Ziminsky         586   5 M   Mount Kisco     NY    9:21 
   92 Levi Chmielewski        616   4 M   Woodbury        CT    9:23 
   93 Sofia Castellano         77   4 F   Yorktown Height NY    9:29 
   94 Sofia Fishzon           188   4 F   Waccabuc        NY    9:32 
   95 Lilly Gorenfeld         210   5 F   Katonah         NY    9:33 
   96 Benjamin Green          663   4 M   Briarcliff Mano NY    9:36 
   97 Madelyn Drucker         154   4 F   Armonk          NY    9:37 
   98 Robinson Loban         1116   4 M   Buchanon        NY    9:40 
   99 Charlie Ramone          764   5 M   Mount Kisco     NY    9:42 
  100 Casey Stanford          499   5 M   Katonah         NY    9:43 
  101 Gordon Shulman         1178   4 M   Waccabuc        NY    9:44  
  102 Lily Lopez              698   6 F   Rye             NY    9:45 
  103 Katie Vollmer           546   6 F   Rye Brook       NY    9:45 
  104 Hazel Northshield       385   6 F   North Salem     NY    9:47 
  105 Elena Lopez             696   4 F   Rye             NY    9:49 
  106 Miles Porter            759   3 M   Ridgefield      CT    9:49 
  107 Ella Parks              405   4 F   Bronxville      NY    9:50 
  108 Clara Davis             115   4 F   Bronxville      NY    9:50 
  109 Leoncia Oulianova       396   6 F   Staten Island   NY    9:51 
  110 Andrew Mariani          710   4 M   Southbury       CT    9:55 
  110 Edwyn Potenza           422   3 M   Larchmont       NY   10:01 
  111 Emily Marts             715   6 F   Ossining        NY   10:01 
  112 Vicki Crisalli          102   5 F   Chappaqua       NY   10:03 
  113 Frank Spinelli III      849   4 M   Elmsford        NY   10:14 
  114 Addie Wright            871   5 F   Pleasantville   NY   10:15 
  115 Nicola Moran            736   4 F   Norwalk         CT   10:19 
  116 Aine Lynch              701   4 F   Hastings On Hud NY   10:20 
  117 Serena Sawamukai       1157   3 F   White Plains    NY   10:31 
  118 Grace Porteus           419   6 F   Ossining        NY   10:34 
  119 Jenna Klatsky           273   3 F   Katonah         NY   10:37 
  120 Nate Koenig             284   4 M   Katonah         NY   10:41 
  121 Emily Legon             319   4 F   Fishkill        NY   10:43 
  122 Olivia Derobertis       132   3 F   Somers          NY   10:47 
  123 Brooke Skeeter         1188   4 F   Middletown      NY   11:10 
  124 Artie Moran             735   3 M   Norwalk         CT   11:17 
  125 Mila Sharma            1173   6 F   Norwalk         CT   11:20 
  126 Zoe Sharma             1175   4 F   Norwalk         CT   11:20 
  127 Kayla Agarwala           12   4 F   Chappaqua       NY   11:21 
  128 Luca Petruzziello       413   2 M   Bronxville      NY   11:29 
  129 Rerrna Kozlowski       1213   3 F   North Salem     NY   11:31 
  130 Owen Brandes             49   5 M   Ardsley         NY   11:31 
  131 Laura Marts             716   4 F   Ossining        NY   11:42 
  132 Elizabeth Ennis         163   3 F   White Plains    NY   11:55 
  133 Maddie Browne           606   3 F   Katonah         NY   12:17 
  134 Kassidy Shinnick       1176   5 F   Armonk          NY   12:39 
  135 Olivia Massouh          342   5 F   Armonk          NY   12:40 
  135 Kassidy Shinnick        476   5 F   Armonk          NY   12:42 
  136 Sydney Zaro            1141   3 F   Bedford         NY   12:54 
  137 Sebastian Zagorski     1210   3 M   Sleepy Hollow   NY   13:23 
  138 Jackson Martin          340   3 M   Chappaqua       NY   13:27 
  139 Auden Rubin             439   2 M   Red Hook        NY   13:41 
  140 Brooklyn Felling        181   3 F   Larchmont       NY   14:30 
  141 Alina Gentile           199   2 F   White Plains    NY   14:38 
  142 Layla Savino           1154   2 F   New Canaan      CT   16:15 
  143 Joseph Duarte           155   2 M   Nutley          NJ   19:28 
  144 Mika Schori            1167   4 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY   26:22 
  145 Izzy Lang               307   3 F   West Harrison   NY   26:57 


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Owen Farrell            6 Chester            NY    4:57 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cadence McGuire         6 Mahopac            NY    5:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 2

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Luca Petruzziello       2 Bronxville         NY   11:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 2

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Alina Gentile           2 White Plains       NY   14:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 3

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cole Bedoukian          3 Redding            CT    8:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 3

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Emily Cullen            3 ossining           NY    7:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 4

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Winslow Salemi          4 Pound Ridge        NY    6:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 4

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ayla Goore              4 East Orange        NJ    6:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Devin Legon             5 Fishkill           NY    5:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Pia Dudas               5 New York           NY    6:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jack Cullen             6 Ossining           NY    4:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eliza Wein              6 Mount Kisco        NY    5:39 

One thought on “Kids 6 & Under Race Results 2017

  1. Pingback: Run The Farm 2017 Report – Run The Farm

%d bloggers like this: