5 Mile Race Results 2016

<< Back to main results page

dsc_6301

Preliminary results — if there is an issue, please let us know at [email protected] Thanks!

                                                                      
                          7th Annual Run The farm
                         Muscoot Farm, Katonah, NY
                         Sunday, October 23, 2016
                       Sunny, cool (51F), dry, windy
                 ChronoTrack Timing Results by ClubCT.org

                         5 MILE ADULT RACE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div    No.   Name                  Ag S City            ST  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM   685 Nicholas Roosa        31 M Long Island Cit NY   31:22  6:17 
    2   1/8    M19-29   579 Christopher Houser    29 M Carmel          NY   31:55  6:23 
    3   1/63   M30-39    61 Charles Bennett       31 M Hartsdale       NY   32:18  6:28 
    4   1/94   M40-49   179 Luis Francisco        45 M Mahopac         NY   32:58  6:36 
    5   2/94   M40-49   832 Ted Towle             42 M White Plains    NY   35:24  7:05 
    6   2/63   M30-39   765 Jeffrey Hussey        30 M Greenwhich      CT   35:33  7:07 
    7   3/63   M30-39   536 Aleksei Chernov       31 M Stamford        CT   35:35  7:07 
    8   4/63   M30-39    26 Brian Metro           32 M Hartsdale       NY   35:44  7:09 
    9   1/42   M50-59     4 Keith Realander       51 M Ridgefield      CT   35:45  7:09 
   10   3/94   M40-49   499 Josh Faust            43 M Bedford         NY   35:55  7:11 
   11   2/42   M50-59   599 Joe Kelly             56 M Katonah         NY   36:01  7:13 
   12   5/63   M30-39    58 Matt Bedoukian        36 M Redding         CT   36:08  7:14 
   13   1/11   M01-13    10 Eamonn Sullivan       13 M White Plains    NY   36:19  7:16 
   14   4/94   M40-49     9 Todd Henrich          48 M South Salem     NY   36:21  7:17 
   15   5/94   M40-49   673 Noah Pearce           41 M Ossining        NY   36:21  7:17 
   16   6/94   M40-49   645 John McElroy          41 M Danbury         CT   36:22  7:17 
   17   6/63   M30-39   287 William McArthur      39 M South Salem     NY   36:26  7:18 
   18   7/63   M30-39   742 Jacob Benesch         31 M New York        NY   36:35  7:19 
   19   8/63   M30-39    39 Dylan Armajani        31 M New York        NY   36:42  7:21 
   20   7/94   M40-49   916 Mike Olivares         44 M                      37:16  7:28 
   21   8/94   M40-49   154 Edward Eigel          44 M Bedford         NY   37:34  7:31 
   22   9/94   M40-49   663 Matthew O'Halloran    46 M Wilton          CT   37:40  7:32 
   23   1/1    OVRALF   920 Mary Dolan Zengo      51 F Wilton          CT   37:41  7:33 
   24   9/63   M30-39   389 Andy Schofield        37 M Hastings On Hud NY   37:44  7:33 
   25   3/42   M50-59    80 George Buchanan       58 M Shelton         CT   37:53  7:35 
   26  10/63   M30-39   215 Matt Hanley           35 M Ridgewood       NJ   38:10  7:38 
   27   1/10   M14-18   783 Nick Santos           17 M Greenwich       CT   38:20  7:40 
   28  10/94   M40-49   525 Bradley Brown         47 M Bronx           NY   38:26  7:42 
   29   1/42   F30-39    18 Lindsey Felling       33 F Larchmont       NY   38:45  7:45 
   30   2/10   M14-18    13 Christopher Walsh     17 M White Plains    NY   38:53  7:47 
   31   4/42   M50-59    74 Bill Bradsell         55 M Bedford         NY   39:14  7:51 
   32  11/63   M30-39   250 Phil Kim              38 M New Canaan      CT   39:15  7:51 
   33  12/63   M30-39   245 Peter Kenny           35 M Bedford         NY   39:41  7:56 
   34  11/94   M40-49   756 Ted Erkkila           42 M White Plains    NY   39:56  8:00 
   35  12/94   M40-49   717 Adam Troso            44 M Chappaqua       NY   40:07  8:02 
   36  13/94   M40-49   693 Eric Scheffler        47 M Scarsdale       NY   40:33  8:07 
   37  14/94   M40-49   132 Dave Dececco          46 M New York        NY   40:37  8:08 
   38  15/94   M40-49    25 Sean Cahillane        43 M Bedford         NY   40:38  8:08 
   39  16/94   M40-49   367 Randolph Randolph     49 M Mount Kisco     NY   40:56  8:12 
   40   1/10   M60-69   776 Paul Moyse            62 M Monroe          CT   41:02  8:13 
   41  17/94   M40-49   360 Justin Puccio         45 M Pound Ridge     NY   41:15  8:15 
   42   3/10   M14-18    99 Anthony Cicileo       17 M Greenwich       CT   41:18  8:16 
   43  13/63   M30-39   411 Fergus Smail          39 M Stamford        CT   41:25  8:17 
   44  14/63   M30-39   591 Joe Jalbert           30 M Locust Valley   NY   41:34  8:19 
   45  18/94   M40-49   601 Frank Knapp           47 M Darien          CT   41:38  8:20 
   46  19/94   M40-49   270 Skylar Lee            43 M Bedford         NY   41:38  8:20 
   47   2/42   F30-39   322 Kay Naito             34 F Brooklyn        NY   41:44  8:21 
   48  15/63   M30-39    31 Luke Albrecht         38 M Newtown         CT   41:52  8:23 
   49  16/63   M30-39    95 David Castellano      35 M Yorktown Height NY   41:53  8:23 
   50  20/94   M40-49   166 Brad Felix            43 M Valley Cottage  NY   41:58  8:24 
   51  17/63   M30-39   278 Lester Look           38 M Croton On Hudso NY   41:58  8:24 
   52   5/42   M50-59   377 Michael Rodgers       57 M Ridgefield      CT   42:01  8:25 
   53   4/10   M14-18   269 Alex Lee              16 M Bedford         NY   42:11  8:27 
   54  18/63   M30-39   592 Erik Johnson          34 M Mount Kisco     NY   42:15  8:27 
   55   1/57   F40-49   332 Lindsay Obrig         44 F Valley Cottage  NY   42:17  8:28 
   56  21/94   M40-49   469 Erick Wilson          45 M Stamford        CT   42:18  8:28 
   57  22/94   M40-49   292 Richard McMorrow      45 M Wingdale        NY   42:25  8:29 
   58   6/42   M50-59   362 Mark Purcell          50 M Bedford Hills   NY   42:29  8:30 
   59   5/10   M14-18   774 Henry Mitchell        18 M White Plains    NY   42:29  8:30 
   60  23/94   M40-49   335 Jeffrey Olsen         41 M Waterbury       CT   42:31  8:31 
   61   7/42   M50-59   214 Jim Hadley            55 M Mount Kisco     NY   42:37  8:32 
   62  19/63   M30-39   446 Walt Walker           33 M Brooklyn        NY   42:39  8:32 
   63   1/13   F19-29   602 Shivani Kochhar       24 F Brooklyn        NY   42:41  8:33 
   64  24/94   M40-49   222 Thomas Herman         45 M New Canaan      CT   42:48  8:34 
   65  25/94   M40-49   500 Tom Andrews           47 M Dobbs Ferry     NY   42:57  8:36 
   66   2/8    M19-29   543 Matthew Coleman       27 M New York        NY   42:59  8:36 
   67   2/57   F40-49   802 Whitney Wasserman     40 F South Salem     NY   43:03  8:37 
   68  26/94   M40-49   580 David Hulme           49 M Chappaqua       NY   43:07  8:38 
   69  27/94   M40-49    19 Joseph Cloidt         49 M Armonk          NY   43:10  8:38 
   70  28/94   M40-49   344 Douglas Parent        46 M Pelham          NY   43:25  8:41 
   71   8/42   M50-59   828 Gordon Schnell        52 M Pound Ridge     NY   43:31  8:43 
   72  20/63   M30-39   643 Joey Marra            31 M Brooklyn        NY   43:43  8:45 
   73  21/63   M30-39   310 Jim Munz              37 M Mamaroneck      NY   43:45  8:45 
   74   9/42   M50-59   477 Paul Woolley          52 M Fairfield       CT   43:52  8:47 
   75  29/94   M40-49   262 Glen Kutler           48 M Ridgefield      CT   43:58  8:48 
   76  22/63   M30-39   107 Chris Crawford        30 M Stamford        CT   44:11  8:51 
   77  23/63   M30-39   473 Taylor Wintje         34 M Somers          NY   44:22  8:53 
   78  10/42   M50-59   467 Lee Willett           54 M South Salem     NY   44:25  8:53 
   79  30/94   M40-49   439 David Vogel           47 M Scarsdale       NY   44:26  8:54 
   80  31/94   M40-49   520 Alan Bazaar           46 M Katonah         NY   44:30  8:54 
   81  32/94   M40-49   784 William Sargisson     44 M Mount Kisco     NY   44:33  8:55 
   82   6/10   M14-18   117 Sylvan Cummings       14 M Croton-On-Hudso NY   44:34  8:55 
   83   7/10   M14-18   757 Benjamin Francisco    15 M Mahopac         NY   44:35  8:55 
   84  24/63   M30-39   575 Josh Henderson        36 M Cortlandt Manor NY   44:37  8:56 
   85  33/94   M40-49   486 Luke Ziminsky         44 M Mount Kisco     NY   44:38  8:56 
   86  34/94   M40-49   561 Carlos Fonseca        47 M South Salem     NY   44:50  8:58 
   87  25/63   M30-39   751 Vincent D'Eramo       37 M Mount Kisco     NY   44:53  8:59 
   88  11/42   M50-59   140 Michael Destasio      53 M Wingdale        NY   44:55  8:59 
   89  35/94   M40-49   913 Mikhail Yeremeev      46 M Redding         CT   45:01  9:01 
   90  36/94   M40-49   224 Bryan Hodge           40 M Katonah         NY   45:06  9:02 
   91  37/94   M40-49   150 Kurt Dudas            40 M New York        NY   45:06  9:02 
   92   2/13   F19-29   395 Jess Setless          29 F Brooklyn        NY   45:07  9:02 
   93  38/94   M40-49   658 Cezary Nadecki        44 M Chappaqua       NY   45:10  9:02 
   94   2/10   M60-69   447 John Walsh            61 M Holmes          NY   45:14  9:03 
   95  39/94   M40-49   825 David Iurato          44 M New City        NY   45:15  9:03 
   96   8/10   M14-18   361 Ryan Pufahl           15 M Somers          NY   45:18  9:04 
   97   3/57   F40-49   204 Lia Gravier           45 F Bronxville      NY   45:19  9:04 
   98  40/94   M40-49   260 Mark Kuniholm         43 M Hastings On Hud NY   45:22  9:05 
   99  41/94   M40-49   135 Nate Dekanter         40 M New Canaan      CT   45:31  9:07 
  100   3/42   F30-39   596 Eve Kecskes           35 F Chappaqua       NY   45:34  9:07 
  101  42/94   M40-49   631 Bob Lynch             44 M Larchmont       NY   45:35  9:07 
  102   2/11   M01-13   638 Ty Lynch              12 M Larchmont       NY   45:36  9:08 
  103   4/42   F30-39    78 Christine Brown       39 F New Canaan      CT   45:39  9:08 
  104   4/57   F40-49   660 Eileen Neville        48 F Ridgewood       NJ   45:44  9:09 
  105  12/42   M50-59   720 Charles Vaccaro       54 M Patterso        NY   45:45  9:09 
  106   5/57   F40-49    98 Keely Cheslack-Postav 40 F Hastings On Hud NY   45:49  9:10 
  107  26/63   M30-39   126 Jesse Davis           38 M Bronxville      NY   45:57  9:12 
  108   6/57   F40-49   818 Florentien De Ruiter  45 F Somerville      MA   45:58  9:12 
  109  43/94   M40-49   421 Justin Stanford       40 M Katonah         NY   46:09  9:14 
  110  44/94   M40-49   519 Giovanni Battaglia    43 M Paramus         NJ   46:14  9:15 
  111  45/94   M40-49   901 John Goodrow          48 M Mahopac         NY   46:18  9:16 
  112  13/42   M50-59   533 Gregory Cashman       51 M Chappaqua       NY   46:22  9:17 
  113  46/94   M40-49   607 Alex Kozersky         46 M Mount Kisco     NY   46:32  9:19 
  114  47/94   M40-49   231 Greg Hurst            49 M Katonah         NY   46:48  9:22 
  115   1/7    F01-13   662 Fiona O'Halloran      12 F Wilton          CT   46:54  9:23 
  116  48/94   M40-49   347 Matthew Partridge     46 M Ridgefield      CT   46:57  9:24 
  117  49/94   M40-49   817 Jacob Cribbs          46 M Brooklyn        NY   47:04  9:25 
  118  27/63   M30-39   914 Keith Jacobson        38 M Hoboken         NJ   47:10  9:26 
  119   3/8    M19-29   726 Brian Watroba         27 M New York        NY   47:11  9:27 
  120  28/63   M30-39    75 Gabriel Brecher       38 M Katonah         NY   47:12  9:27 
  121  29/63   M30-39   423 Donald Stankus        32 M Waterbury       CT   47:16  9:28 
  122  30/63   M30-39   435 Tim Tuttle            37 M Stormville      NY   47:25  9:29 
  123  31/63   M30-39   615 Jeremy Linhart        38 M Tarrytown       NY   47:25  9:29 
  124  32/63   M30-39   440 Evan Volkman          31 M Stamford        CT   47:32  9:31 
  125  33/63   M30-39   634 Jeremy Lynch          39 M Rye             NY   47:42  9:33 
  126  50/94   M40-49   391 Robert Schweizer      40 M Rye             NY   47:52  9:35 
  127   9/10   M14-18   158 Noah Ellis            17 M Katonah         NY   47:53  9:35 
  128  14/42   M50-59   279 Howard Luks           53 M Katonah         NY   47:56  9:36 
  129   3/13   F19-29   199 Alexandra Gottlieb    22 F Woodbury        NY   48:10  9:38 
  130  51/94   M40-49   923 Daniel Cummings       46 M Croton-On-Hudso NY   48:11  9:39 
  131   3/11   M01-13    66 Zachary Bertin        12 M Pleasantville   NY   48:11  9:39 
  132   7/57   F40-49   425 Jamie Steckler        45 F Ridgefield      CT   48:11  9:39 
  133   5/42   F30-39   668 April Pacheco         37 F Chappaqua       NY   48:19  9:40 
  134  34/63   M30-39   291 Tim McLaughlin        38 M Wilton          CT   48:20  9:40 
  135  52/94   M40-49   540 James Clothier        48 M Ridgewood       NJ   48:22  9:41 
  136  35/63   M30-39   104 Wyatt Courtney        39 M Brooklyn        NY   48:25  9:41 
  137  53/94   M40-49   417 Robert Sokolich       43 M Katonah         NY   48:27  9:42 
  138  54/94   M40-49    52 Angus Bawne           43 M New York        NY   48:32  9:43 
  139   8/57   F40-49   289 Elizabeth McGoldrick  40 F Pleasantville   NY   48:33  9:43 
  140   4/13   F19-29   705 Sara Stankus          29 F Port Chester    NY   48:36  9:44 
  141  55/94   M40-49   551 David Elbaum          46 M Chappaqua       NY   48:38  9:44 
  142  56/94   M40-49   457 Alan Wegener          48 M Easton          CT   48:41  9:45 
  143  36/63   M30-39   696 Ronald Schmidt        30 M Nanuet          NY   48:47  9:46 
  144   4/8    M19-29   119 Michael Curra         28 M Patterson       NY   48:48  9:46 
  145  15/42   M50-59   153 Michael Duvally       55 M Pound Ridge     NY   48:56  9:48 
  146   5/8    M19-29   433 Jon Torres            24 M Hartsdale       NY   49:07  9:50 
  147   6/42   F30-39   293 Erin McNally          38 F Garrison        NY   49:12  9:51 
  148  16/42   M50-59   217 Anthony Heavey        50 M Garden City     NY   49:21  9:53 
  149  17/42   M50-59   485 Jay Zaslow            51 M North Salem     NY   49:24  9:53 
  150  37/63   M30-39   381 Mathias Rumilly       36 M Wilton          CT   49:28  9:54 
  151  57/94   M40-49   284 Richard Ma            41 M Chappaqua       NY   49:29  9:54 
  152  58/94   M40-49   233 Michael Hurst         40 M Washington Cros PA   49:47  9:58 
  153   4/11   M01-13   730 Eric Weston           12 M Cross River     NY   49:51  9:59 
  154   5/13   F19-29   415 Emilyn Smith          28 F New York        NY   49:52  9:59 
  155  38/63   M30-39   524 Adam Brick            33 M Brooklyn        NY   49:55  9:59 
  156  59/94   M40-49   690 Philip Sandler        48 M Katonah         NY   49:57 10:00 
  157   9/57   F40-49   160 Amy Falder            41 F Hastings On Hud NY   50:01 10:01 
  158  10/57   F40-49   311 Hillary Murnighan     44 F Hastings On Hud NY   50:04 10:01 
  159  60/94   M40-49   552 William Engelbracht   46 M Ossining        NY   50:06 10:02 
  160  39/63   M30-39   766 Christopher Littlefie 32 M Nyack           NY   50:07 10:02 
  161  18/42   M50-59   329 Stu Novick            53 M Larchmont       NY   50:16 10:04 
  162  61/94   M40-49   442 Ray Vollmer           48 M Rye Brook       NY   50:16 10:04 
  163  11/57   F40-49   566 Audrey Gerardi        44 F Somers          NY   50:18 10:04 
  164  62/94   M40-49   312 Brian Murphy          41 M Katonah         NY   50:23 10:05 
  165  63/94   M40-49   740 Luke Barton           43 M Katonah         NY   50:28 10:06 
  166  19/42   M50-59   748 Lincoln Cleveland     59 M Bedford         NY   50:59 10:12 
  167   6/8    M19-29   698 Alex Selden           23 M Glen Cove       NY   51:00 10:12 
  168  20/42   M50-59    72 Nate Booker           50 M Ossining        NY   51:07 10:14 
  169  64/94   M40-49   758 Michael Garcia        44 M New City        NY   51:18 10:16 
  170  65/94   M40-49   300 Jonathan Mines        47 M Hastings On Hud NY   51:21 10:17 
  171  12/57   F40-49   700 Jerre Skeats          49 F Darien          CT   51:24 10:17 
  172   2/7    F01-13   130 Sofia De Chiara       13 F Larchmont       NY   51:25 10:17 
  173  13/57   F40-49   578 Norine Hochman        46 F Yorktown Height NY   51:43 10:21 
  174  66/94   M40-49   137 Adam Del Vecchio      42 M Mahopac         NY   51:53 10:23 
  175  40/63   M30-39   398 Douglas Shaw          38 M Goldens Bridge  NY   51:55 10:23 
  176   3/7    F01-13   583 Kathryn Hulme         12 F Chappaqua       NY   51:56 10:24 
  177   7/42   F30-39   346 Leah Parks            35 F Bronxville      NY   52:12 10:27 
  178   8/42   F30-39   387 Laura Schmidt         33 F Ridgefield      CT   52:20 10:28 
  179   6/13   F19-29   375 Mary Roberts          29 F Katonah         NY   52:28 10:30 
  180   9/42   F30-39   725 Wei Wang              30 F Brooklyn        NY   52:31 10:31 
  181  21/42   M50-59   306 Geoffrey Morris       51 M Ridgefield      CT   52:33 10:31 
  182  14/57   F40-49   138 Tamara Del Vecchio    42 F Mahopac         NY   52:43 10:33 
  183  15/57   F40-49   234 Susan Hurst           48 F Katonah         NY   52:48 10:34 
  184  41/63   M30-39   142 Michael Diz           38 M Hastings On Hud NY   52:59 10:36 
  185   7/13   F19-29   585 Maria Ilyukhina       25 F Stamford        CT   53:05 10:37 
  186   3/10   M60-69    76 Eric Bressler         66 M Cutchogue       NY   53:08 10:38 
  187  67/94   M40-49   553 Jeff Etelamaki        45 M Katonah         NY   53:14 10:39 
  188  22/42   M50-59    34 Nicholas Allison      52 M Mamaroneck      NY   53:17 10:40 
  189  68/94   M40-49   924 Vincent Nayle         46 M Carmel          NY   53:19 10:40 
  190  10/42   F30-39   803 Yulia Yomantayte      30 F Brooklyn        NY   53:19 10:40 
  191  69/94   M40-49   294 Gary Mendelsohn       46 M Somers          NY   53:20 10:40 
  192  70/94   M40-49    40 Shawn Armstrong       48 M Garrison        NY   53:21 10:41 
  193  16/57   F40-49   827 Nicole Nevard         41 F Fairfield       CT   53:26 10:42 
  194  17/57   F40-49   504 Romina Bourdoulous    40 F Oxford          CT   53:35 10:43 
  195   4/10   M60-69   922 Steve Zambito         63 M                      53:43 10:45 
  196  71/94   M40-49    64 Mark Bertin           49 M Pleasantville   NY   53:43 10:45 
  197  11/42   F30-39   318 Michelle Musolino-Rob 35 F Parsippany      NJ   53:48 10:46 
  198  23/42   M50-59   808 Robert Auer           58 M Easton          CT   53:54 10:47 
  199  24/42   M50-59   466 Michael Wilbur        54 M Wilton          CT   53:56 10:48 
  200  25/42   M50-59   770 Robert Mazyk          54 M Cold Spring     NY   54:03 10:49 
  201  72/94   M40-49   676 Roberto Ramirez       43 M Katonah         NY   54:07 10:50 
  202  12/42   F30-39   101 Zoe Correa            30 F Hartsdale       NY   54:07 10:50 
  203   8/13   F19-29   147 Aly Dowey             23 F Pound Ridge     NY   54:10 10:50 
  204  26/42   M50-59   129 Louis De Chiara       56 M Larchmont       NY   54:33 10:55 
  205  27/42   M50-59   666 Chris Oberhammer      55 M Bethel          CT   54:34 10:55 
  206  18/57   F40-49    81 Kristen Buerstetta    46 F Stamford        CT   54:34 10:55 
  207  10/10   M14-18   368 Reid Randolph         14 M Mount Kisco     NY   54:43 10:57 
  208  28/42   M50-59   608 Ken Krasnow           50 M Bedford         NY   54:48 10:58 
  209   9/13   F19-29    50 Valeria Barrezueta    27 F West Harrison   NY   54:49 10:58 
  210  73/94   M40-49   382 Jack Russell          43 M Yorktown Height NY   54:50 10:58 
  211  13/42   F30-39   297 Heather Metz          36 F White Plains    NY   54:55 10:59 
  212  19/57   F40-49   280 Kathy Lynch           49 F Mount Kisco     NY   54:56 11:00 
  213  42/63   M30-39   188 Chris Glover          36 M New Canaan      CT   54:57 11:00 
  214  20/57   F40-49   474 Shirley Wittner       48 F South Salem     NY   54:59 11:00 
  215  43/63   M30-39   526 Ryan Buckley          38 M Wilton          CT   55:00 11:00 
  216  44/63   M30-39   548 Adam Dunn             35 M Briarcliff Mano NY   55:09 11:02 
  217  14/42   F30-39   256 Trace Kramer          37 F Brewster        NY   55:12 11:03 
  218  21/57   F40-49   584 Kristen Hulme         47 F Chappaqua       NY   55:14 11:03 
  219  29/42   M50-59   404 Charles Sichel-Outcal 51 M Scarsdale       NY   55:17 11:04 
  220  15/42   F30-39    71 Kara Bonitatibus      39 F Norwalk         CT   55:21 11:05 
  221   5/10   M60-69   216 John Hardt            62 M Mount Kisco     NY   55:23 11:05 
  222  74/94   M40-49   514 Christopher Aversano  44 M Wilton          CT   55:25 11:05 
  223  16/42   F30-39   349 Amy Peloquin          35 F Bedford         NY   55:29 11:06 
  224   7/8    M19-29   303 Logan Moore           28 M Bedford         NY   55:30 11:06 
  225  45/63   M30-39   691 Jude Scaglione        39 M Bronxville      NY   55:44 11:09 
  226  75/94   M40-49   430 Sean Sullivan         45 M Cos Cob         CT   55:50 11:10 
  227  76/94   M40-49    30 Greg Ackner           40 M Mount Kisco     NY   55:52 11:11 
  228  22/57   F40-49   434 Meredith Turetz       45 F New York        NY   55:53 11:11 
  229   1/16   F50-59   921 Renee Goldstein       58 F South Salem     NY   55:58 11:12 
  230  10/13   F19-29    82 Darcy Bullock         27 F Brooklyn        NY   56:00 11:12 
  231   1/3    M70-99   719 Old Tim Tuttle        70 M Danbury         CT   56:00 11:12 
  232  77/94   M40-49    93 Gary Campise          45 M Mohegan Lake    NY   56:01 11:13 
  233   4/7    F01-13   665 Ashley O'Hara         13 F Riverside       CT   56:01 11:13 
  234  46/63   M30-39   819 Chris Demuth          39 M New Canaan      CT   56:01 11:13 
  235   5/11   M01-13   371 Finnbar Regan         12 M Pound Ridge     NY   56:02 11:13 
  236   6/11   M01-13   820 Christopher Demuth     8 M New Canaan      CT   56:03 11:13 
  237   7/11   M01-13   369 Calum Regan           10 M Pound Ridge     NY   56:03 11:13 
  238  47/63   M30-39   255 Jeffrey Koenig        39 M Katonah         NY   56:06 11:14 
  239  78/94   M40-49   373 Shawn Regan           46 M Pound Ridge     NY   56:06 11:14 
  240   8/11   M01-13   480 Ford Zamore           12 M Hastings On Hud NY   56:10 11:14 
  241  30/42   M50-59   354 Trent Pierce          54 M Westminster     MD   56:15 11:15 
  242  31/42   M50-59   657 Ray Mullins           53 M New City        NY   56:18 11:16 
  243  23/57   F40-49   226 Genevieve Holcomb     45 F Croton-On-Husdo NY   56:27 11:18 
  244  11/13   F19-29   798 Teena Von Elm         26 F Shenorock       NY   56:29 11:18 
  245   9/11   M01-13   468 Byron Wilson          11 M Pound Ridge     NY   56:29 11:18 
  246  79/94   M40-49   470 Jack Wilson           48 M Pound Ridge     NY   56:29 11:18 
  247  24/57   F40-49   593 Sandi Kaufmann        46 F Buchanan        NY   56:34 11:19 
  248  10/11   M01-13   372 Patrick Regan         10 M Pound Ridge     NY   56:42 11:21 
  249  25/57   F40-49   370 Erin Regan            46 F Pound Ridge     NY   56:42 11:21 
  250  17/42   F30-39   648 Marissa Mitchell      32 F Somers          NY   56:48 11:22 
  251  80/94   M40-49    69 Brian Binkley         43 M Norwalk         CT   56:52 11:23 
  252  26/57   F40-49   445 Erin Walker           44 F Riverside       CT   56:52 11:23 
  253  81/94   M40-49   171 John Flynn            46 M Mahopac         NY   56:53 11:23 
  254  12/13   F19-29    83 Julia Bullock         23 F Dobbs Ferry     NY   56:57 11:24 
  255  32/42   M50-59   159 Barry Fagan           55 M Waccabuc        NY   57:09 11:26 
  256  18/42   F30-39   100 Sara Cisco            33 F White Plains    NY   57:10 11:26 
  257  27/57   F40-49   677 Ann Ramone            45 F Mount Kisco     NY   57:18 11:28 
  258  19/42   F30-39   299 Ashley Miller         32 F Brooklyn        NY   57:19 11:28 
  259  28/57   F40-49   451 Sanny Warner          43 F New Canaan      CT   57:23 11:29 
  260  82/94   M40-49   707 Brian Stempel         45 M South Salem     NY   57:25 11:29 
  261  29/57   F40-49   572 Brooke Heinen         41 F Bethel          CT   57:29 11:30 
  262  48/63   M30-39   529 Michael Burkarski     34 M Pleasantville   NY   57:32 11:31 
  263  30/57   F40-49   917 Csilla Ladvanszky     42 F Westfield       NJ   57:34 11:31 
  264  49/63   M30-39   319 David Nable           36 M Mount Kisco     NY   57:38 11:32 
  265  50/63   M30-39   308 David Mortlock        39 M Chappaqua       NY   57:39 11:32 
  266  83/94   M40-49   209 Russell Greenspan     40 M Katonah         NY   57:46 11:34 
  267   2/3    M70-99   908 Peter Page            70 M Rye Brook       NY   57:47 11:34 
  268  31/57   F40-49   376 Molly Roberts         46 F Hastings On Hud NY   57:50 11:34 
  269  33/42   M50-59   934 Eric Foxhall          51 M Peekskill       NY   58:01 11:37 
  270  20/42   F30-39    84 Megan Mary Burkarski  30 F Pleasantville   NY   58:14 11:39 
  271  34/42   M50-59   201 Corey Gottlieb        53 M Woodbury        NY   58:21 11:41 
  272  84/94   M40-49   274 Kevin Lewis           44 M Pound Ridge     NY   58:23 11:41 
  273   1/3    F14-18   212 Asha Grossberndt      17 F Mount Kisco     NY   58:29 11:42 
  274  85/94   M40-49   352 Stephen Petricone     48 M Norwalk         CT   58:40 11:44 
  275  86/94   M40-49   109 Paul Crisalli         40 M Chappaqua       NY   58:49 11:46 
  276   8/8    M19-29   727 Kevin Watroba         23 M New York        NY   58:58 11:48 
  277  21/42   F30-39   613 Lisa Lange            39 F Hartsdale       NY   59:10 11:50 
  278  22/42   F30-39   506 Amy Adams             35 F Larchmont       NY   59:11 11:51 
  279  51/63   M30-39    21 Matthew Potenza       38 M Larchmont       NY   59:12 11:51 
  280  32/57   F40-49   378 Julia Roland          48 F Tenafly         NJ   59:12 11:51 
  281   1/5    F60-69   286 Paula Marcus          62 F Greenwich       CT   59:14 11:51 
  282  33/57   F40-49   780 Alyson Potenza        40 F Larchmont       NY   59:15 11:51 
  283   2/16   F50-59   324 Cheryl Neuburger      51 F Katonah         NY   59:15 11:51 
  284  35/42   M50-59   535 Andrew Chasen         51 M Cortlandt Manor NY   59:39 11:56 
  285  23/42   F30-39   523 Lisa Bressler         32 F Cutchogue       NY   59:48 11:58 
  286  24/42   F30-39   246 Anna Kenoff           38 F Bedford         NY 1:00:03 12:01 
  287  25/42   F30-39   323 Erika Nardini         38 F Bedford         NY 1:00:03 12:01 
  288  36/42   M50-59   824 Dion Gentry           53 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:00:13 12:03 
  289  26/42   F30-39   343 Nicola Palombo        39 F West Harrison   NY 1:00:20 12:04 
  290  87/94   M40-49   146 Matt Donnelly         46 M New York        NY 1:00:27 12:06 
  291  88/94   M40-49   534 Victor Cataldo        48 M Haverstraw      NY 1:00:40 12:08 
  292  27/42   F30-39   384 Alejandra Salazar     35 F South Salem     NY 1:01:04 12:13 
  293   3/16   F50-59   697 Eileen Segalman       55 F Ridgefield      CT 1:01:11 12:15 
  294  13/13   F19-29   202 Samantha Gottlieb     24 F Woodbury        NY 1:01:13 12:15 
  295  28/42   F30-39   471 Michelle Wintje       36 F Somers          NY 1:01:15 12:15 
  296  34/57   F40-49    60 Elizabeth Belanger    44 F Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:01:27 12:18 
  297  35/57   F40-49   232 Kristin Hurst         40 F Washington Cros PA 1:01:29 12:18 
  298  36/57   F40-49   722 Debbie Volpe          43 F New Canaan      CT 1:01:31 12:19 
  299  89/94   M40-49   229 James Howe            40 M Brooklyn        NY 1:01:35 12:19 
  300   5/7    F01-13   227 Chloe Howe            10 F Brooklyn        NY 1:01:38 12:20 
  301   4/16   F50-59   918 Susan Burke           51 F                    1:01:48 12:22 
  302  90/94   M40-49   115 Robert Cummings       48 M South Salem     NY 1:02:10 12:26 
  303  37/42   M50-59   285 Charles Maher         50 M Katonah         NY 1:02:31 12:31 
  304  29/42   F30-39   380 Kelly Ruggiero        37 F Thiells         NY 1:02:34 12:31 
  305  37/57   F40-49   701 Virginia Skrelja      40 F Pleasantville   NY 1:02:41 12:33 
  306  30/42   F30-39   169 Julia Firer           35 F Pleasantville   NY 1:02:41 12:33 
  307   5/16   F50-59   394 Amy Seiden            53 F Ossining        NY 1:02:42 12:33 
  308   6/10   M60-69   364 Sean Quinn            60 M Larchmont       NY 1:02:46 12:34 
  309  52/63   M30-39   139 Nicholas Derobertis   31 M Somers          NY 1:02:49 12:34 
  310  31/42   F30-39   437 Christie Verschoor    34 F Rye             NY 1:02:52 12:35 
  311  32/42   F30-39   157 Christine Eisenhower  30 F Providence      RI 1:03:02 12:37 
  312   2/5    F60-69   268 Avis Larson           60 F Ossining        NY 1:03:02 12:37 
  313   6/16   F50-59   431 Elizabeth Sweeting    50 F Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:03:09 12:38 
  314   3/3    M70-99   333 Nick Ohnell           74 M Greenwich       CT 1:03:16 12:40 
  315   7/16   F50-59    73 Sherry Boyd           53 F Trumbull        CT 1:03:19 12:40 
  316  38/57   F40-49   562 Elena Fonseca         48 F South Salem     NY 1:03:24 12:41 
  317  53/63   M30-39   788 Jorlui Sillau         38 M Bronx           NY 1:03:43 12:45 
  318  33/42   F30-39   655 Kathleen Morley       36 F Bronx           NY 1:03:46 12:46 
  319  34/42   F30-39   641 Samantha Mann         33 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:03:47 12:46 
  320   8/16   F50-59   105 Mary Ann Cox          55 F New Rochelle    NY 1:04:03 12:49 
  321  54/63   M30-39    45 Bradley Baebler       34 M Brooklyn        NY 1:04:05 12:49 
  322  39/57   F40-49   106 Laura Cramer          46 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:10 12:50 
  323   3/5    F60-69   148 Joanna Dowey          60 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:04:29 12:54 
  324   9/16   F50-59   200 Alison Gottlieb       52 F Woodbury        NY 1:04:38 12:56 
  325   6/7    F01-13   687 Lila Salemi            8 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:04:41 12:57 
  326  40/57   F40-49   143 Cathy Donnelly        46 F New York        NY 1:04:42 12:57 
  327  41/57   F40-49   686 Jessica Salemi        46 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:04:44 12:57 
  328  35/42   F30-39   752 Dawn Deluca           36 F Yorktown Height NY 1:05:11 13:03 
  329   2/3    F14-18   581 Ella Hulme            14 F Chappaqua       NY 1:05:28 13:06 
  330  55/63   M30-39    54 Robert Beck           39 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:05:54 13:11 
  331  38/42   M50-59   814 Howard Citron         57 M South Salem     NY 1:06:03 13:13 
  332  91/94   M40-49   178 Fred Forster          43 M Ridgefield      CT 1:06:05 13:13 
  333  11/11   M01-13   176 Andrew Forster        11 M Ridgefield      CT 1:06:06 13:14 
  334   7/10   M60-69   706 Geoffrey Steadman     65 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:03 13:25 
  335  42/57   F40-49   257 Elspeth Kramer-Rosenb 48 F Bronxville      NY 1:07:04 13:25 
  336   8/10   M60-69   426 Mitch Stein           61 M Stamford        CT 1:07:08 13:26 
  337  56/63   M30-39   490 Bradley Shapiro       33 M Yonkers         NY 1:07:31 13:31 
  338  57/63   M30-39   795 Keiko Tanaka          33 M Brooklyn        NY 1:07:51 13:35 
  339  10/16   F50-59   731 Jacqueline Wetenhall  56 F Riverside       CT 1:08:30 13:42 
  340  11/16   F50-59   338 Kate Paletta          52 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:08:35 13:43 
  341  43/57   F40-49   213 Hephzibah Grossberndt 49 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:08:36 13:44 
  342  92/94   M40-49    47 Vasileios Bakopoulos  44 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:08:43 13:45 
  343  44/57   F40-49   149 Monica Dreger         43 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:08:43 13:45 
  344  36/42   F30-39    35 Jill Anderson         36 F Bronxville      NY 1:08:44 13:45 
  345  39/42   M50-59   459 Robert Weireter       57 M Ossining        NY 1:08:47 13:46 
  346  58/63   M30-39   625 Johnny Long           37 M Mahopac         NY 1:08:53 13:47 
  347  59/63   M30-39   182 Justin Gallagher      36 M Katonah         NY 1:08:56 13:48 
  348  45/57   F40-49   203 Hilari Graff          46 F Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:09:01 13:49 
  349  40/42   M50-59    94 Ken Carmel            56 M Ronkonkoma      NY 1:09:01 13:49 
  350  46/57   F40-49   240 Sarah Jones           46 F Scarsdale       NY 1:09:31 13:55 
  351  37/42   F30-39   242 Anisa Kelib           35 F Wilton          CT 1:09:40 13:56 
  352  38/42   F30-39   340 Ann Palladino         35 F Stamford        CT 1:09:41 13:57 
  353  47/57   F40-49   623 Diana Long            40 F Mahopac         NY 1:10:14 14:03 
  354  41/42   M50-59   505 Patrick Hannon        58 M Stratford       CT 1:10:21 14:05 
  355  60/63   M30-39   241 Jonathan Kaczynski    33 M Edison          NJ 1:10:31 14:07 
  356  93/94   M40-49    70 Cliff Bond            49 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:10:41 14:09 
  357  48/57   F40-49   383 Laura Saavedra        40 F West Harrison   NY 1:10:52 14:11 
  358  12/16   F50-59   823 Carol Gamez-Citron    56 F South Salem     NY 1:10:52 14:11 
  359   4/5    F60-69   282 Sarah Lynch           61 F South Salem     NY 1:11:12 14:15 
  360   9/10   M60-69    59 Robert Bedoukian      68 M Redding         CT 1:11:29 14:18 
  361  13/16   F50-59    79 Karen Brown           58 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:12:09 14:26 
  362  49/57   F40-49   353 Cari Pierce           44 F Westminster     MD 1:12:12 14:27 
  363  50/57   F40-49    51 Caren Baruch-Feldman  47 F Scarsdale       NY 1:12:12 14:27 
  364  51/57   F40-49   443 Helene Walisever      48 F Scarsdale       NY 1:12:16 14:28 
  365  52/57   F40-49   180 Laura Frese           42 F Katonah         NY 1:12:19 14:28 
  366  61/63   M30-39   186 Justin Giloth         38 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:12:25 14:29 
  367   3/3    F14-18   458 Zoe Wegener           14 F Easton          CT 1:12:43 14:33 
  368  39/42   F30-39   281 Myra Lynch            31 F South Salem     NY 1:13:00 14:36 
  369  53/57   F40-49   359 Jennifer Pozzi        44 F Cos Cob         CT 1:13:38 14:44 
  370  40/42   F30-39   530 Elise Carney          39 F New York        NY 1:13:58 14:48 
  371  14/16   F50-59   771 Ellen McManus         52 F Somers          NY 1:14:02 14:49 
  372  54/57   F40-49   605 Jane Kopacki          49 F Riverside       CT 1:14:10 14:50 
  373  15/16   F50-59   544 Judi Demuro           56 F Yonkers         NY 1:15:19 15:04 
  374  55/57   F40-49   185 Liane Gelman-Wegener  47 F Easton          CT 1:15:31 15:07 
  375  56/57   F40-49   103 Catherine Courter     42 F Katonah         NY 1:16:36 15:20 
  376   7/7    F01-13   237 Olive Intinarelli      9 F Katonah         NY 1:16:38 15:20 
  377  41/42   F30-39   493 Alicia Derobertis     32 F Norwalk         CT 1:16:49 15:22 
  378  62/63   M30-39   494 Artie Moran           32 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:51 15:23 
  379  42/42   F30-39   463 Caroline West         39 F Darien          CT 1:16:58 15:24 
  380   5/5    F60-69   418 Judith Soule          68 F K               CT 1:17:20 15:28 
  381  94/94   M40-49   253 Trap Kloman           41 M Natick          MA 1:18:35 15:43 
  382  63/63   M30-39   351 Jesse Perillo         39 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:19:32 15:55 
  383  10/10   M60-69   772 Peter McManus         62 M Somers          NY 1:19:57 16:00 
  384  16/16   F50-59   432 Lisa Torregrossa      53 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:20:44 16:09 
  385  57/57   F40-49   454 Nicole Weber          42 F Ossining        NY 1:26:32 17:19 
  386  42/42   M50-59   356 David Posner          54 M Pleasantville   NY 1:36:22 19:17 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nicholas Roosa         31 Long Island City   NY   31:22 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Mary Dolan Zengo       51 Wilton             CT   37:41 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eamonn Sullivan        13 White Plains       NY   36:19 
    2 Ty Lynch               12 Larchmont          NY   45:36 
    3 Zachary Bertin         12 Pleasantville      NY   48:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Fiona O'Halloran       12 Wilton             CT   46:54 
    2 Sofia De Chiara        13 Larchmont          NY   51:25 
    3 Kathryn Hulme          12 Chappaqua          NY   51:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nick Santos            17 Greenwich          CT   38:20 
    2 Christopher Walsh      17 white plains       NY   38:53 
    3 Anthony Cicileo        17 Greenwich          CT   41:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Asha Grossberndt       17 Mount Kisco        NY   58:29 
    2 Ella Hulme             14 Chappaqua          NY 1:05:28 
    3 Zoe Wegener            14 Easton             CT 1:12:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Christopher Houser     29 Carmel             NY   31:55 
    2 Matthew Coleman        27 New York           NY   42:59 
    3 Brian Watroba          27 New York           NY   47:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Shivani Kochhar        24 Brooklyn           NY   42:41 
    2 Jess Setless           29 Brooklyn           NY   45:07 
    3 Alexandra Gottlieb     22 Woodbury           NY   48:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Charles Bennett        31 Hartsdale          NY   32:18 
    2 Jeffrey Hussey         30 Greenwhich         CT   35:33 
    3 Aleksei Chernov        31 Stamford           CT   35:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lindsey Felling        33 Larchmont          NY   38:45 
    2 Kay Naito              34 Brooklyn           NY   41:44 
    3 Eve Kecskes            35 Chappaqua          NY   45:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Luis Francisco         45 Mahopac            NY   32:58 
    2 Ted Towle              42 White Plains       NY   35:24 
    3 Josh Faust             43 Bedford            NY   35:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lindsay Obrig          44 Valley Cottage     NY   42:17 
    2 Whitney Wasserman      40 South Salem        NY   43:03 
    3 Lia Gravier            45 Bronxville         NY   45:19 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Keith Realander        51 Ridgefield         CT   35:45 
    2 Joe Kelly              56 Katonah            NY   36:01 
    3 George Buchanan        58 Shelton            CT   37:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Renee Goldstein        58 South Salem        NY   55:58 
    2 Cheryl Neuburger       51 Katonah            NY   59:15 
    3 Eileen Segalman        55 Ridgefield         CT 1:01:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Paul Moyse             62 Monroe             CT   41:02 
    2 John Walsh             61 Holmes             NY   45:14 
    3 Eric Bressler          66 Cutchogue          NY   53:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Paula Marcus           62 Greenwich          CT   59:14 
    2 Avis Larson            60 Ossining           NY 1:03:02 
    3 Joanna Dowey           60 Pound Ridge        NY 1:04:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time5      
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Old Tim Tuttle         70 Danbury            CT   56:00 
    2 Peter Page             70 Rye Brook          NY   57:47 
    3 Nick Ohnell            74 Greenwich          CT 1:03:16 

One thought on “5 Mile Race Results 2016

  1. Pingback: Run The Farm 2016 Report – Run The Farm

%d bloggers like this: