Kids 7-12 Year Old Race Results 2015

Kids Run The Farm 7-12 year old age group getting ready to start (photo by Rob Cummings)

Kids Run The Farm 7-12 year old age group getting ready to start (photo by Rob Cummings)

Preliminary results ā€” if there is an issue, please let us know at runthefarm@gmail.com. Thanks!

                          6th Annual Run The Farm
                         Muscoot Farm, Katonah, NY
                         Sunday, October 25, 2015
                   Cloudy, cool (54F), wet, some drizzle
              ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut

                         OLDER KIDS RACE RESULTS
Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St Timek1     
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Eamonn Sullivan          12  12 M   White Plains    NY    6:33 
    2 Harper Harrell          242  12 M   New York        NY    7:01 
    3 Morgan Eigel            172  10 F   Bedford         NY    7:08 
    4 Noah Taylor             518   9 M   Brooklyn        NY    7:10 
    5 Brett Lachtman          303  12 M   Briarcliff Mano NY    7:21 
    6 Harry Griff             231  11 M   Mount Kisco     NY    7:22 
    7 Sam Griff               232   9 M   Mount Kisco     NY    7:35 
    8 Oscar Kaye              280  10 M   Brooklyn        NY    7:36 
    9 Miles Deane             666  10 M   Ridgefield      CT    7:36 
   10 Ty Lynch                871  11 M   Larchmont       NY    7:37 
   11 Kathryn Hulme           721  11 F   Chappaqua       NY    7:44 
   12 Brendan Distefano      1747  11 M   Suffern         NY    7:46 
   13 Ben Hambleton           707   9 M   Stanfordville   NY    7:51 
   14 Anna Davis              131  11 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY    7:53 
   15 Finnbar O'Halloran      784   9 M   Wilton          CT    7:58 
   16 Charlie Rudge           440  12 M   Katonah         NY    8:04 
   17 Stephen Hoekstra        713  12 M   Yorktown Height NY    8:06 
   18 Tucker Wein             854   9 M   South Salem     NY    8:07 
   19 Helena Randolph         421   7 F   Mount kisco     NY    8:08 
   20 Arthur Shevick          469   7 M   Bedford         NY    8:09 
   21 Chance Lynch            867   8 M   Larchmont       NY    8:10 
   22 Sam MacDonald           327  11 M   Mount Kisco     NY    8:13 
   23 Zachary Bertin           63  11 M   Pleasantville   NY    8:18 
   24 Marin Diz              1749  12 F   Hastings On Hud NY    8:21 
   25 Ford Zamore             584  11 M   Hastings on Hud NY    8:34 
   26 Hugo Smith              497   9 M   New Canaan      CT    8:34 
   27 Owen Boodell            639   7 M   Yonkers         NY    8:37 
   28 Jackson O'Neill         393  11 M   long island cit NY    8:37 
   29 Daniel Nuzum            782  11 M   Greenwich       CT    8:39 
   30 Ewan MacDonald          325   9 M   Mount Kisco     NY    8:39 
   31 Marc Lucasey            754  11 M   Dobbs Ferry     NY    8:40 
   32 Jake Skolnick           486   8 M   Katonah         NY    8:44 
   33 Lulu Landsman           306  10 F   bedford         NY    8:45 
   34 Leo Moore               365   8 M   Ridgefield      CT    8:46 
   35 Matthew Cahillane        78   9 M   BEDFORD         NY    8:46 
   36 Skyler Safriet          811  11 F   Greenwich       CT    8:48 
   37 Hirsch Anderson          39   8 M   Chappaqua       NY    8:51 
   38 Clyde Konty            1761   8 M   Brooklyn        NY    8:52 
   39 Ashley O'Hara          1768  12 F   Riverside       CT    8:52 
   40 Maddie Adams-Miller     618  11 F   Mount Kisco     NY    8:59 
   41 Dessa Monat             361  10 F   Brooklyn        NY    9:00 
   42 Sophia Cleveland        107  10 F   Bedford         NY    9:02 
   43 Estelle Bretz          1743   8 F   MOUNT KISCO     NY    9:02 
   44 Zachary Goldman        1758   9 M   Mount Kisco     NY    9:02 
   45 Karli Thea              522  10 F   Katonah         NY    9:03 
   46 Daniel Ehrlich          168   7 M   Greenwich       CT    9:04 
   47 Alex Nuzum              781   7 M   Greenwich       CT    9:05 
   48 Eric Weston             566  11 M   Cross River     NY    9:07 
   49 Milo Coolman            653  12 M   Dobbs Ferry     NY    9:09 
   50 Paloma Dudas            164   8 F   New York        NY    9:10 
   51 Camdyn Wilson          1784   7 F   Pine Bush       NY    9:10 
   52 Jonah Bai              1740   8 M   Bedford Hills   NY    9:11 
   53 Hannah Quigley          414   9 F   Cortlandt Manor NY    9:12 
   54 Rowan Salemi           1776   9 M   Pound Ridge     NY    9:14 
   55 Carter Deane            665  11 M   Ridgefield      CT    9:15 
   56 Miller Smail            493   8 M   STAMFORD        CT    9:16 
   57 Julia Randolph          422  10 F   Mount kisco     NY    9:16 
   58 Sawyer Cummings         121  10 M   South Salem     NY    9:17 
   59 Samuel Taylor           519   7 M   Brooklyn        NY    9:17 
   60 Graham Diz             1748   9 M   Hastings On Hud NY    9:19 
   61 Abigail Nager           612   7 F   katonah         NY    9:20 
   62 Wyatt Gravier           223   8 M   Bronxville      NY    9:24 
   63 Tizian Steinert         829   8 M   Rye             NY    9:25 
   64 Thomas Walsh            551   9 M   bedford Hills   NY    9:28 
   65 Ramsey Edson            676  10 F   Chappaqua       NY    9:30 
   66 Jackson Calabrese        80   9 M   Patterson       NY    9:33 
   67 Connor Hill             257   8 M   Katonah         NY    9:33 
   68 Luke Bai               1741  10 M   Bedford Hills   NY    9:35 
   69 Holly Hulme             720   8 F   Chappaqua       NY    9:35 
   70 Sydney Weinberg         856  10 F   Longmeadow      MA    9:40 
   71 Thomas Troso           1782   9 M   Chappaqua       NY    9:40 
   72 Sophie Davis            133   9 F   Dobbs Ferry     NY    9:44 
   73 Ronan O'Halloran        787   7 M   Wilton          CT    9:44 
   74 Miko Drouot-Sturomski   159   9 M   Mount Kisco     NY    9:48 
   75 Noah Asseo              626   8 M   Mount Kisco     NY    9:49 
   76 Julien Soohoo           823   9 M   New Rochelle    NY    9:49 
   77 Steven Santamorena      452  12 M   Brewster        NY    9:52 
   78 Ellie Moss              375   9 F   Scarsdale       NY    9:55 
   79 Henry Manning           335   9 M   Westport        CT    9:55 
   80 Rachael Albrecht         31   8 F   newtown         CT   10:03 
   81 Max Ramone              419   9 M   Mount Kisco     NY   10:05 
   82 Isabella Lofaro         317   8 F   Mahopac         NY   10:10 
   83 Avery Lamotte           747   8 F   Mount Kisco     NY   10:13 
   84 Annika Svedlund         831  11 F   Darien          CT   10:19 
   85 Dylan Soohoo            822   7 M   New Rochelle    NY   10:20 
   86 Matthew Farina          182   7 M   Newburgh        NY   10:24 
   87 Aynsley Zamore          583   9 F   Hastings on Hud NY   10:27 
   88 Caroline Kelleher       282   7 F   Bedford Corners NY   10:28 
   89 Finn Cummings           118   8 M   Brooklyn        NY   10:34 
   90 Cody Persico            403   7 M   Cheshire        CT   10:40 
   91 Ella Ehrlich            169   9 F   Greenwich       CT   10:40 
   92 Abraham Wegener         556  10 M   Easton          CT   10:40 
   93 Oliver Hughes           264   7 M   Fairfield       CT   10:43 
   94 Mark Stevens            509  12 M   Katonah         NY   10:44 
   95 Eloise Svedlund         833   9 F   Darien          CT   10:47 
   96 Jacob Anderson          591   7 M   Granite Springs NY   10:49 
   97 Samantha Scheffler      818  12 F   Scarsdale       NY   10:57 
   98 Luna Pagan              398  10 F   Katonah         NY   10:59 
   99 Willie Cuono            125  10 F   Mount Kisco     NY   11:01 
  100 Nathaniel Greenspan     229  10 M   Katonah         NY   11:02 
  101 Ava Cysner              658   8 F   Brooklyn        NY   11:03 
  102 Angie Santamorena       449  11 F   Brewster        NY   11:09 
  103 Kate Stevens            507   8 F   Katonah         NY   11:12 
  104 Rowan Edson             677   8 F   Chappaqua       NY   11:16 
  105 Kristina Fonseca        689   9 F   South Salem     NY   11:24 
  106 Juliet Gherardi         211   7 F   Somers          NY   11:28 
  107 Finny Kennedy           286   8 M   NEW YORK        NY   11:28 
  108 Joseph Gherardi         210   9 M   Somers          NY   11:31 
  109 Spencer Eigel           173   7 M   Bedford         NY   11:32 
  110 Sarah Nuzum             783   9 F   Greenwich       CT   11:32 
  111 Kai Plunkett           1773   8 M   South Salem     NY   11:34 
  112 Tyler Baratz           1742  12 M   Yorktown Height NY   11:35 
  113 Ella Finerty            192   7 F   Cross River     NY   11:35 
  114 Felix Desantis          669   7 M   Cross River     NY   11:50 
  115 Ayelet Greenspan        227   7 F   Katonah         NY   11:53 
  116 Anthony Parnizari       792  12 M   Pleasantville   NY   11:54 
  117 Adrianna Adelmann       619   8 F   Granite springs NY   11:58 
  118 Oliver Hong             716  10 M   Scarsdale       NY   11:58 
  119 Lucinda Fleming        1753   7 F   Rye             NY   11:59 
  120 Julie Scheffler         816   8 F   Scarsdale       NY   12:15 
  121 Carlos Fonseca Jr       690   7 M   South Salem     NY   12:17 
  122 Danielle Vanover        537   7 F   Tarrytown       NY   12:33 
  123 Maya Calabrese           81   7 F   Patterson       NY   12:33 
  124 Charlie Lewis           752   7 M   Armonk          NY   12:35 
  125 Seren Zamore            585   7 F   Hastings on Hud NY   12:55 
  126 Cassidy Fallon          682   8 F   Brewster        NY   13:12 
  127 Tahlia Koenig           294   8 F   Katonah         NY   13:13 
  128 Anabella Davis          663   7 F   Bronxville      NY   13:14 
  129 Ayden Kappus            278  11 M   Port Chester    NY   13:36 
  130 Freddie Cuono           124   7 F   Mount Kisco     NY   13:47 
  131 Ashley Herrero          711   7 F   Mount Kisco     NY   14:00 
  132 Avery Obrien            394   7 F   Mount Kisco     NY   14:03 
  133 Norah Pearce            798   9 F   Ossining        NY   14:51 

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eamonn Sullivan        12 White Plains       NY    6:33 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Morgan Eigel           10 Bedford            NY    7:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Arthur Shevick          7 Bedford            NY    8:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Helena Randolph         7 Mount kisco        NY    8:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Chance Lynch            8 Larchmont          NY    8:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Estelle Bretz           8 MOUNT KISCO        NY    9:02 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Noah Taylor             9 Brooklyn           NY    7:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Hannah Quigley          9 Cortlandt Manor    NY    9:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Oscar Kaye             10 Brooklyn           NY    7:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lulu Landsman          10 bedford            NY    8:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Harry Griff            11 Mount Kisco        NY    7:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kathryn Hulme          11 Chappaqua          NY    7:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Harper Harrell         12 New York           NY    7:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Marin Diz              12 Hastings On Hudson NY    8:21 


One thought on “Kids 7-12 Year Old Race Results 2015

  1. Pingback: Run The Farm 2015 Report | Run The Farm

%d bloggers like this: