Kids 6 & Under Race Results 2015

younger-kids-2015-start-RunTheFarm_219-X3

Kids Run The Farm – 6 & under age group start (photo by Lee Willett)

Preliminary results ā€” if there is an issue, please let us know at runthefarm@gmail.com. Thanks!

                          6th Annual Run The Farm
                         Muscoot Farm, Katonah, NY
                         Sunday, October 25, 2015
                   Cloudy, cool (54F), wet, some drizzle
              ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut
              
                        YOUNGER KIDS RACE RESULTS
Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St Timek2     
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Cal Farrell             183   6 M   Middletown      NY    4:32 
    2 Kyle Albrecht            29   6 M   newtown         CT    5:13 
    3 James MacDonald         326   6 M   Mount Kisco     NY    5:31 
    4 Finn Cahillane           77   6 M   BEDFORD         NY    5:32 
    5 Andrew Arena            592   6 M   New Rochelle    NY    5:32 
    6 Juliette Moss           377   6 F   Scarsdale       NY    5:34 
    7 Norah Goett             699   6 F   Mount Kisco     NY    5:42 
    8 Aaron Bai              1739   6 M   Bedford Hills   NY    6:00 
    9 Aaron Koenig            292   6 M   Katonah         NY    6:01 
   10 Stella Konty           1762   6 F   Brooklyn        NY    6:01 
   11 Lucy Potenza            412   6 F   Larchmont       NY    6:05 
   12 Riley Goett             700   4 M   Mount Kisco     NY    6:06 
   13 Sydney Skeeter          820   5 F   Middletown      NY    6:09 
   14 Hayden Albrecht         620   5 M   Valhalla        NY    6:10 
   15 Leo Dudas               163   5 M   New York        NY    6:13 
   16 Jack Cullen             656   4 M   Ossining        NY    6:14 
   17 James Eleck             680   6 M   Bedford         NY    6:16 
   18 Molly Skolnick          487   5 F   Katonah         NY    6:16 
   19 Sasha Goldman          1757   6 F   Mount Kisco     NY    6:21 
   20 Melania Mestanza        869   5 F                         6:24 
   21 Sienna Bruschi          643   5 F   New Rochelle    NY    6:29 
   22 Magnus Smail            492   5 M   STAMFORD        CT    6:32 
   23 Ethan McGuire           610   5 M   Tarrytown       NY    6:35 
   24 Isla Van Biesen         535   6 F   Rye             NY    6:36 
   25 Marlo Sokol             862   6 F   Wappingers Fall NY    6:39 
   26 Kat Svedlund            835   5 F   Darien          CT    6:40 
   27 Owen Farrell            184   4 M   Middletown      NY    6:55 
   28 Patrick Gaffney         693   5 M   Eastchester     NY    6:58 
   29 Jack McKeever           764   6 M   Darien          CT    7:00 
   30 Aaron Lewis             751   5 M   Armonk          NY    7:01 
   31 Walker Lamotte          748   6 M   Mount Kisco     NY    7:01 
   32 Leah Drucker            161   4 F   Armonk          NY    7:02 
   33 Thalia Etelamaki        176   5 F   Katonah         NY    7:02 
   34 Lila Kuhlman            744   5 F   Peekskill       NY    7:03 
   35 Brianna Lofaro          316   4 F   Mahopac         NY    7:05 
   36 Sara Renz               806   6 F   Mount Kisco     NY    7:06 
   37 Brendan Massa           339   5 M   Cross River     NY    7:07 
   38 Sebastian Kaye          281   5 M   Brooklyn        NY    7:10 
   39 Rita Haitoff             22   5 F   Katonah         NY    7:11 
   40 Ty Stanford             502   5 M   Katonah         NY    7:18 
   41 Chris O'Hara            788   5 M   Ossining        NY    7:20 
   42 Addie Michalski         355   5 F   Ridgefield      CT    7:27 
   43 Alexis Lee              308   5 F   New York        NY    7:33 
   44 Tess Finerty            194   5 F   Cross River     NY    7:34 
   45 Eliza Wein              852   4 F   South Salem     NY    7:37 
   46 Grace Eleck             679   5 F   Bedford         NY    7:39 
   47 Amara Gupta             704   6 F   Ridgefield      CT    7:41 
   48 Keegan Fallon           683   4 M   Brewster        NY    7:42 
   49 Emmy Svedlund           834   5 F   Darien          CT    7:44 
   50 Sofia Sladek            490   5 F   Yorktown Height NY    7:47 
   51 Eliza O'Malley          865   6 F   Ridgefield      CT    7:52 
   52 Lucas Derfner           145   4 M   New York        NY    7:54 
   53 Mason Bodo              596   5 M   Mount Kisco     NY    7:55 
   54 Aidan Niemeier          779   5 M   Pleasantville   NY    7:56 
   55 Hazel Kuniholm          298   6 F   Hastings On Hud NY    7:58 
   56 Sienna Dekanter         140   6 F   New Canaan      CT    7:59 
   57 Bridget Dekanter        138   5 F   New Canaan      CT    8:00 
   58 Piper Manning           336   4 F   Westport        CT    8:02 
   59 Audrey Potenza          411   4 F   Larchmont       NY    8:04 
   60 Grace Johnson           276   5 F   Katonah         NY    8:10 
   61 Hannah Gorenfeld        220   5 F   Katonah         NY    8:10 
   62 Declan Wein             851   4 M   Pound ridge     NY    8:11 
   63 Cami Gomez              219   5 F   Mount Kisco     NY    8:15 
   64 Peter Bruschi           642   2 M   New Rochelle    NY    8:18 
   65 Dillon Hurst            266   4 M   Washington Cros PA    8:19 
   66 Paige McKeever          766   4 F   Darien          CT    8:20 
   67 David Firer             196   5 M   Pleasantville   NY    8:21 
   68 Hudson Fleming         1752   5 M   Rye             NY    8:23 
   69 Elly Glover             217   5 F   New Canaan      CT    8:30 
   70 Domenica Roberts        810   5 F   Parsippany      NJ    8:32 
   71 Ella Henderson          600   5 F   Cortlandt Manor NY    8:33 
   72 Sofia Rivera            431   5 F   Cortlandt Manor NY    8:35 
   73 Jackson Pearce          796   6 F   Ossining        NY    8:43 
   74 Katie Vollmer           544   4 F   Greenwich       CT    8:45 
   75 Tavian Newman           387   5 M   Wilton          CT    8:47 
   76 Samantha Schultz        456   4 F   Pleasantville   NY    8:51 
   77 McKenna Silverman       864   4 F   Croton-on-Hudso NY    8:56 
   78 Grayden Metz            352   3 M   Katonah         NY    9:09 
   79 Frida Steinert          827   6 F   Rye             NY    9:12 
   80 Luise Steinert          828   4 F   Rye             NY    9:18 
   81 Paige Insley            271   4 F   Bronxville      NY    9:21 
   82 David Michalski         356   3 M   Ridgefield      CT    9:23 
   83 Thomas Insley           272   3 M   Bronxville      NY    9:25 
   84 Davi Greenspan          228   5 F   Katonah         NY    9:27 
   85 Blake Cheung             91   5 M   Forest Hills    NY    9:30 
   86 Aaron Niemeier          778   3 M   Pleasantville   NY    9:37 
   87 Stella Moore            367   3 F   Ridgefield      CT    9:39 
   88 Rory Bawne               49   3 M   New York        NY    9:44 
   89 Ian Gallagher           694   4 M   Katonah         NY    9:48 
   90 Dean Klatsky            607   3 M   Katonah         NY    9:56 
   91 Vivienne Granger       1760   3 F   Danbury         CT    9:58 
   92 Logan Granger          1759   5 M   Danbury         CT   10:05 
   93 Madelyn Drucker         674   2 F   Armonk          NY   10:16 
   94 Lucas Mascioli-Gaulsh   759   4 M   New York        NY   10:23 
   95 Caroline Murray         383   5 F   Mamaroneck      NY   10:31 
   96 Will Wright             580   4 M   Pleasantville   NY   10:31 
   97 Andrew Barnett          594   4 M   North Salem     NY   10:32 
   98 Ryan Schassler          454   3 M   Bedford         NY   10:33 
   99 Addie Wright            579   3 F   Pleasantville   NY   10:34 
  100 Parker Chmielewski       93   4 M   Woodbury        CT   10:37 
  101 Matthew Murray          385   2 M   Mamaroneck      NY   10:38 
  102 Turner Kuhlman          745   3 M   Peekskill       NY   10:39 
  103 Daisy Cummings          116   4 F   Brooklyn        NY   10:59 
  104 Carina Bernstein        633   5 F   Cross River     NY   11:01 
  105 Melanie Carter           87   4 F   Ossining        NY   11:04 
  106 Charlie Glover          215   3 M   New Canaan      CT   11:21 
  107 Casey Stanford          825   3 M   Katonah         NY   11:55 
  108 Ella Parks              791   2 F   Bronxville      NY   11:57 
  109 Harper Jacobson         273   3 F   Hoboken         NJ   11:57 
  110 Philip Ziminsky         861   3 M   Mount Kisco     NY   12:04 
  111 Hazel Northshield       388   4 F   north salem     NY   12:20 
  112 Winslow Salemi         1777   2 M   Pound Ridge     NY   12:21 
  113 Marcella Carter          86   3 F   Ossining        NY   12:23 
  114 Jack Kirby              737   3 M   Chappaqua       NY   12:24 
  115 George Dirsa            150   3 M   Mount Kisco     NY   12:28 
  116 Eva Stankus             826   2 F   Waterbury       CT   12:50 
  117 Eli Dececco             668   2 M   New York        NY   12:55 
  118 Mila Sharma             464   4 F   Norwalk         CT   13:41 
  119 Zoe Sharma              465   2 F   Norwalk         CT   13:50 
  120 Levi Chmielewski         92   2 M   Woodbury        CT   14:16 
  121 Zander Gentile          698   2 M   White Plains    NY   14:39 
  122 Trajan Ballerini         47   3 M   White Plains    NY   15:52 
  123 Fiona Heavens           248   3 F   Katonah         NY   16:44 
  124 Alexis Firer            195   2 F   Pleasantville   NY   17:34 
  
OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Cal Farrell             6 Middletown         NY    4:32 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Juliette Moss           6 Scarsdale          NY    5:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 2
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Peter Bruschi           2 New Rochelle       NY    8:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 2
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Madelyn Drucker         2 Armonk             NY   10:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 3
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Grayden Metz            3 Katonah            NY    9:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3 - 3
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Stella Moore            3 Ridgefield         CT    9:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 4
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Riley Goett             4 Mount Kisco        NY    6:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 4
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Leah Drucker            4 Armonk             NY    7:02 

MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Hayden Albrecht         5 Valhalla           NY    6:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 5
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sydney Skeeter          5 Middletown         NY    6:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kyle Albrecht           6 newtown            CT    5:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 6
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek2     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Norah Goett             6 Mount Kisco        NY    5:42 

One thought on “Kids 6 & Under Race Results 2015

  1. Pingback: Run The Farm 2015 Report | Run The Farm

%d bloggers like this: