Kids 7-12 Year Old Race Results 2014

Start of 7-12 Year Old Kids Race (photo by Faith Willett)

Start of 7-12 Year Old Kids Race (photo by Faith Willett)

Preliminary results — if there is an issue, please let us know at [email protected] Thanks!

                          5th Annual Run The Farm
                         Muscoot Farm, Katonah, NY
                         Sunday, October 26, 2014
                          Sunny, cool (45F), dry
              ChronoTrack Timing Results by Club Connecticut


                             KIDS 7-12 RACE RESULTS
Place Name                  No.   Age Sex City            St Timek1     
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== == ======= 
    1 Eamonn Sullivan         111  11 M   White Plains    NY    6:54 
    2 Harper Harrell          247  11 M   New York        NY    7:28 
    3 Sam Posner              768  12 M   Cross River     NY    7:38 
    4 Brad McCaffrey          350  12 M   Croton on Hudso NY    7:41 
    5 Harry Griff             237  10 M   Mt. Kisco       NY    7:43 
    6 Matthew Nachamkin       856   7 M   Cold Spring     NY    7:46 
    7 Sam Griff               238   8 M   Mt. Kisco       NY    7:49 
    8 Jake Salmore            780   9 M   Ridgeifield     CT    7:51 
    9 Ty Lynch                632  10 M   Larchmont       NY    7:51 
   10 Jack Pennachio          760   8 M   Eastchester     NY    8:03 
   11 Morgan Eigel            183   9 F   Bedford         NY    8:07 
   12 Katie Hulme             271  10 F   Chappaqua       NY    8:21 
   13 Sophie Petti            766  10 F   Darien          CT    8:25 
   14 Milo Coolman            120  11 M   Dobbs Ferry     NY    8:29 
   15 Anna Davis              146  10 F   dobbs ferry     NY    8:31 
   16 Brodie Dougan           665   8 M   Ridgefield      CT    8:36 
   17 Benjamin Swiderski      538   7 M   Katonah         NY    8:37 
   18 Charlie Rudge           473  11 M   Katonah         NY    8:40 
   19 Brandon Alstodt          15   9 M   West Harrison   NY    8:40 
   20 Matthew Cahillane        93   8 M   Bedford         NY    8:40 
   21 Finnbar O'Halloran      748   8 M   Wilton          CT    8:42 
   22 Noah Payes              754  11 M   Chappaqua       NY    8:43 
   23 Jackson McGuire         739   9 M   Pound Ridge     NY    8:45 
   24 Parker Broderick         79   8 M   Fairfield       CT    8:48 
   25 Ella Hulme              269  12 F   Chappaqua       NY    8:51 
   26 Sam MacDonald           333  10 M   Mount Kisco     NY    8:54 
   27 Felix Danishmend        836  10 M   Dobbs Ferry     NY    8:56 
   28 Wyatt Gravier           235   7 M   Bronxville      NY    8:57 
   29 Marc Lucasey            327  10 M   Dobbs Ferry     NY    8:57 
   30 Zachary Bertin           53  10 M   Katonah         NY    8:59 
   31 Thomas De Chiara        151   7 M   Larchmont       NY    9:00 
   32 Jeremy Hall             696   8 M   Cold Spring     NY    9:00 
   33 Noah Nager              392   9 M   Katonah         NY    9:01 
   34 Drew McGuire            738   8 M   Pound Ridge     NY    9:02 
   35 Sofia De Chiara         150  11 F   Larchmont       NY    9:07 
   36 James Bysshe             89   7 M   Brooklyn        NY    9:09 
   37 Henry Warner            566   8 M   New Canaan      CT    9:10 
   38 Jett Colella            835  11 M   Yorktown Height NY    9:10 
   39 Ava Schneider           788  12 F   Croton on hudso NY    9:14 
   40 Sam Salmore             782   7 M   Ridgeifield     CT    9:17 
   41 Maggie Walsh            562  12 F   Bedford Hills   NY    9:19 
   42 Clyde Konty             714   7 M   brooklyn        NY    9:19 
   43 Hugo Smith              510   8 M   New Canaan      CT    9:20 
   44 Ryan Persampieri        863   8 M   ridgefield      CT    9:22 
   45 Hannah Quigley          436   8 F   Cortlandt Manor NY    9:24 
   46 Zachary Soto            517  12 M   Granite springs NY    9:25 
   47 Sawyer Cummings         139   9 M   South Salem     NY    9:25 
   48 Chance Lynch            633   7 M   Larchmont       NY    9:25 
   49 Max Michael             366   7 M   Brooklyn        NY    9:27 
   50 Max Goodman             229  11 M   Katonah         NY    9:33 
   51 Aidan Schneider         787   8 M   Croton on hudso NY    9:42 
   52 Tatum Petti             767  12 F   Darien          CT    9:45 
   53 Tommy Walsh             564   8 M   Katonah         NY    9:45 
   54 Zoe Stoller             531   9 F   bedford         NY    9:50 
   55 Hirsch Anderson          21   7 M   Chappaqua       NY    9:51 
   56 Lulu Landsman           311   9 F   Bedford         NY    9:54 
   57 Ella Ehrlich            181   8 F   Scarsdale       NY    9:55 
   58 Billy Warner            565  11 M   New Canaan      CT    9:55 
   59 Rowan Salemi            778   8 M   Pound Ridge     NY    9:57 
   60 Tucker Wein             809   8 M   Mahopac         NY    9:59 
   61 Rachael Albrecht         13   7 F   newtown         CT   10:00 
   62 Byron Wilson            813   9 M   Pound Ridge     NY   10:01 
   63 Chloe Howe              262   8 F   Brooklyn        NY   10:02 
   64 Charlie Michael         365  10 M   Brooklyn        NY   10:03 
   65 Declan Whelan           811   9 M   South Salem     NY   10:05 
   66 Wyatt Cummings          141  10 M   Croton-on-Husdo NY   10:08 
   67 Henry Manning           341   8 M   Westport        CT   10:09 
   68 Evan Outwater           751   7 M   Katonah         NY   10:10 
   69 Elizabeth Rudge         474   9 F   Katonah         NY   10:11 
   70 Ellie Moss              378   8 F   Scarsdale       NY   10:15 
   71 Haley Outwater          752  10 F   Katonah         NY   10:16 
   72 James Hunter            273   8 M   New York        NY   10:19 
   73 Noah Asseo               27   7 M   Mt kisco        NY   10:19 
   74 Ford Zamore             820  10 M   Hastings on Hud NY   10:24 
   75 Aynsley Zamore          819   8 F   Hastings on Hud NY   10:25 
   76 Mark Stevens            798  11 M   Katonah         NY   10:28 
   77 Jackson Calabrese        95   8 M   Patterson       NY   10:31 
   78 Sophie Davis            148   8 F   dobbs ferry     NY   10:32 
   79 Kai Plunkett            604   7 M   south salem     NY   10:32 
   80 Eli Brennan              73  11 M   Stamford        CT   10:32 
   81 Dessa Monat             369   9 F   Brooklyn        NY   10:34 
   82 Angie Santamorena       783  10 F   Brewster        NY   10:35 
   83 Marin Diz               166  11 F   Hastings-on-Hud NY   10:35 
   84 Karli Thea              802   9 F   Katonah         NY   10:36 
   85 Jules Gravier           691  11 F   Bronxville      NY   10:37 
   86 Hannah Salmore          779   7 F   Ridgefield      CT   10:40 
   87 Serena Gillen           598   7 F   White Plains    NY   10:44 
   88 Dylan Bazaar            646   8 F   katonah         NY   10:48 
   89 Ella Rivard             773   9 F   Bedford Hills   NY   10:54 
   90 Charles Rivard          772   7 M   Bedford Hills   NY   10:55 
   91 Faith Lim               726  11 F   Yonkers         NY   11:01 
   92 Maxwell Ramone          442   8 M   Mt Kisco        NY   11:01 
   93 Kate Stevens            797   7 F   Katonah         NY   11:02 
   94 Emmy Brennan             74   8 F   Stamford        CT   11:02 
   95 Alexandra Bailey         32  11 F   Riverside       CT   11:04 
   96 Sebastian Bergstein     868   7 M   Brooklyn        NY   11:17 
   97 Sebastian Soto          515   7 M   Montrose        NY   11:17 
   98 Steven Santamorena      786  12 M   Brewster        NY   11:18 
   99 Abraham Wegener         571   9 M   Easton          CT   11:18 
  100 Zoe Wegener             573  12 F   Easton          CT   11:18 
  101 Page Fields             199   7 F   New Canaan      CT   11:23 
  102 Oli Landsman            312   9 F   Bedford         NY   11:25 
  103 Jake Skolnick           503   7 M   katonah         NY   11:27 
  104 Evelyn Donnelly         170  12 F   New York        NY   11:29 
  105 Samantha Scheffler      487  12 F   Scarsdale       NY   11:32 
  106 Ella Liebu              609   9 F   new fairfield   CT   11:34 
  107 Nathan Gaynor           214   9 M   Ridgefield      CT   11:46 
  108 Cassidy Fallon          671   7 F   Brewster        NY   11:49 
  109 Olivia Soto             514   7 F   Granite springs NY   11:50 
  110 Graham Diz              664   8 M   Hastings-on-Hud NY   11:51 
  111 Eloise Svedlund         535   8 F   Darien          CT   11:52 
  112 Annika Svedlund         533  10 F   Darien          CT   11:52 
  113 Sola Mori               373   9 M   Ossining        NY   11:58 
  114 Paul Wichmann           582   7 M   Mount Kisco     NY   12:11 
  115 Nicholas Stern          525   7 M   New Canaan      CT   12:12 
  116 Elma Intinarelli        707   8 F   katonah         NY   12:15 
  117 Olive Intinarelli       708   7 F   katonah         NY   12:15 
  118 Aiden Farrell           192   7 M   Mount Vernon    NY   12:16 
  119 Kate Donnelly           172   8 F   New York        NY   12:21 
  120 Genevieve Wichmann      580   9 F   Mount Kisco     NY   12:27 
  121 Mandy Glasband          219   7 F   Darien          CT   12:31 
  122 Meghan Kopchick         302   9 F   Shelton         CT   12:32 
  123 Jordan Gruber           241  10 M   Pound Ridge     NY   12:38 
  124 Drew Kopchick           301   7 M   Shelton         CT   12:43 
  125 Cassidie Gillen         596  10 F   White Plains    NY   12:55 
  126 Laurel Aronian           25   7 F   North Salem     NY   12:57 
  127 Riley Hendrickson       253   7 F   White plains    NY   12:58 
  128 Sarah Payes             755   8 F   Chappaqua       NY   13:08 
  129 Mia Popovic             858   9 F   Katonah         NY   13:19 
  130 Madeleine Stone         800   7 F   Mount Kisco     NY   13:25 
  131 Rachel Lewis            319   9 F   Pound Ridge     NY   13:25 
  132 Olivia Grosso           692   7 F   Montrose        NY   13:26 
  133 Alexandra Popovic       857   7 F   Katonah         NY   13:28 
  134 Connor Maher            336   8 M   Katonah         NY   13:32 
  135 Allison Scheffler       483   9 F   Scarsdale       NY   13:54 
  136 Julie Scheffler         485   7 F   Scarsdale       NY   14:09 
  137 Lela Craig              126  10 F   New York        NY   14:15 
  138 Radia Craig             127  12 F   New York        NY   14:18 
  139 Norah Pearce            423   8 F   Ossining        NY   14:22 
  140 Hannah Sargisson        479   7 F   Mt. Kisco       NY   14:41 
  141 Taylor Steffe           796   8 F   Mt Kisco        NY   14:41 
  142 Alexandra Gruber        240   7 F   Pound Ridge     NY   15:09 

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eamonn Sullivan        11 White Plains       NY    6:54 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Morgan Eigel            9 Bedford            NY    8:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Matthew Nachamkin       7 Cold Spring        NY    7:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 7

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rachael Albrecht        7 newtown            CT   10:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sam Griff               8 Mt. Kisco          NY    7:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 8

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Hannah Quigley          8 Cortlandt Manor    NY    9:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jake Salmore            9 Ridgeifield        CT    7:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 9

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Zoe Stoller             9 bedford            NY    9:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Harry Griff            10 Mt. Kisco          NY    7:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 10

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Katie Hulme            10 Chappaqua          NY    8:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Harper Harrell         11 New York           NY    7:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 11

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sofia De Chiara        11 Larchmont          NY    9:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sam Posner             12 Cross River        NY    7:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 12

Place Name                  Age City               St Timek1     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ella Hulme             12 Chappaqua          NY    8:51 

%d bloggers like this: